NANDED to JALNA Trains


Covid Special Trains
107064
SC MMR AJANTHA EXP
Daily
NED
00:12
J
03:13
174 Km
03h 01m
202713
NS NSL EXP
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
NED
01:02
J
03:33
173 Km
02h 31m
308505
VSKP SNSI SPECIAL
Fri
NED
01:45
J
05:18
174 Km
03h 33m
407417
TPTY SNSI
Wed
NED
02:00
J
05:08
173 Km
03h 08m
507231
NS NSL EXP
Sat Mon
NED
03:20
J
06:28
174 Km
03h 08m
607688
DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP
Daily
NED
05:30
J
08:48
173 Km
03h 18m
706733
RMM OKHA SPL
Sun
NED
05:40
J
08:58
173 Km
03h 18m
802753
NED NZM SAMPARK KRANTI
Tue
NED
09:00
J
11:18
173 Km
02h 18m
902715
NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
NED
09:30
J
12:20
173 Km
02h 50m
1007617
NED CSMT TAPOVAN EXP
Daily
NED
10:05
J
13:08
173 Km
03h 03m
1107619
NED AWB
Fri
NED
11:50
J
14:58
173 Km
03h 08m
1201142
ADB CSMT SPL
Daily
NED
17:00
J
19:58
173 Km
02h 58m
1307058
SC CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP
Daily
NED
18:50
J
22:13
174 Km
03h 23m
1407020
HYB JP EXP
Sat
NED
21:15
J
00:18
174 Km
03h 03m
1502730
NED PUNE EXP
Tue Sun
NED
21:30
J
00:18
173 Km
02h 48m
1607611
NED CSMT RAJYARANI EXP
Daily
NED
22:00
J
01:45
173 Km
03h 45m
Other Trains
117213
NS NSL EXP
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
NED
01:40
J
04:58
173 Km
03h 18m
211206
KRMR LTT WEEKLY
Mon
NED
01:40
J
04:58
173 Km
03h 18m
351422
NZB PUNE PASSENGER
Daily
NED
02:35
J
07:03
173 Km
04h 28m
411046
DIKSHABHUMI EXP
Wed
NED
03:15
J
07:39
173 Km
04h 24m
517231
NS NSL EXP
Sat Mon
NED
03:40
J
06:28
173 Km
02h 48m
618503
VSKP SNSI WEEKLY EXP
Fri
NED
03:40
J
06:28
173 Km
02h 48m
717417
TPTY SNSI
Wed
NED
03:40
J
06:28
174 Km
02h 48m
816733
RMM OKHA EXPRESS
Sun
NED
05:05
J
08:13
173 Km
03h 08m
916003
MAS NSL WKLY EXP
Mon
NED
05:05
J
08:13
173 Km
03h 08m
1017688
DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP
Daily
NED
05:30
J
08:28
173 Km
02h 58m
1111084
KZJ LTT TADOBA EXP
Sun
NED
07:10
J
11:10
173 Km
04h 00m
1212753
NED NZM SAMPARK KRANTI
Tue
NED
09:00
J
11:35
174 Km
02h 35m
1312715
NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP
Daily
NED
09:30
J
12:13
174 Km
02h 43m
1417618
NED CSMT TAPOVAN EXP
Daily
NED
10:05
J
13:23
174 Km
03h 18m
1517620
NED AWB
Fri
NED
11:50
J
15:28
174 Km
03h 38m
1657561
KCG NSL PASS
Daily
NED
12:35
J
17:25
174 Km
04h 50m
1711402
NADHIGRAM EXP
Daily
NED
16:45
J
20:13
173 Km
03h 28m
1817058
SC CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP
Daily
NED
18:50
J
22:05
173 Km
03h 15m
1957542
NED NSL PASS
Daily
NED
19:25
J
23:47
174 Km
04h 22m
2057516
NED DD PASS
Daily
NED
20:50
J
01:00
174 Km
04h 10m
2112730
NED PUNE EXP
Tue Sun
NED
21:20
J
00:18
174 Km
02h 58m
2217020
HYB JP EXP
Sat
NED
21:20
J
00:18
173 Km
02h 58m
2317611
NED CSMT RAJYARANI EXP
Daily
NED
22:00
J
01:23
174 Km
03h 23m
2417064
SC MMR AJANTHA EXP
Daily
NED
23:40
J
02:35
173 Km
02h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101094
KZJ LTT SPL
Sun
NED
07:10
J
11:10
173 Km
04h 00m
207065
NED AWB
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NED
08:00
J
11:10
174 Km
03h 10m
307926
NED AK HSP
Thu
NED
22:00
J
03:00
173 Km
05h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NANDED and JALNA is 174 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 40 direct trains between NANDED and JALNA that makes our travel safe and convenient. NANDED JALNA trains generally complete this journey in 03h 01m.

List of trains that run between NANDED and JALNA

1) 07064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP

Train number 07064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at MANMAD JN leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 00:12. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 03h 01m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:13. This train 07064 runs on Daily between NED and J.

2) 02713 NS-NSL EXP

Train number 02713 NS-NSL EXP that originates from NARASAPUR and ends at NAGARSOL leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 01:02. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 02h 31m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:33. This train 02713 runs on Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between NED and J.

3) 17213 NS-NSL EXP

Train number 17213 NS-NSL EXP that originates from NARASAPUR and ends at NAGARSOL leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 01:40. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 03h 18m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:58. This train 17213 runs on Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between NED and J.

4) 11206 KRMR-LTT WEEKLY

Train number 11206 KRMR-LTT WEEKLY that originates from KARIMNAGAR OA and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 01:40. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 03h 18m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:58. This train 11206 runs on Mon between NED and J.

5) 08505 VSKP-SNSI SPECIAL

Train number 08505 VSKP-SNSI SPECIAL that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 01:45. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 03h 33m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:18. This train 08505 runs on Fri between NED and J.

6) 07417 TPTY-SNSI

Train number 07417 TPTY-SNSI that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 02:00. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 03h 08m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:08. This train 07417 runs on Wed between NED and J.

7) 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER

Train number 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER that originates from NIZAMABAD and ends at PUNE JN leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 04h 28m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:03. This train 51422 runs on Daily between NED and J.

8) 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP

Train number 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 04h 24m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:39. This train 11046 runs on Wed between NED and J.

9) 07231 NS-NSL EXP

Train number 07231 NS-NSL EXP that originates from NARASAPUR and ends at NAGARSOL leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 03:20. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 03h 08m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:28. This train 07231 runs on Sat,Mon between NED and J.

10) 17231 NS-NSL EXP

Train number 17231 NS-NSL EXP that originates from NARASAPUR and ends at NAGARSOL leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 03:40. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 02h 48m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:28. This train 17231 runs on Sat,Mon between NED and J.

11) 18503 VSKP-SNSI WEEKLY EXP

Train number 18503 VSKP-SNSI WEEKLY EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 03:40. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 02h 48m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:28. This train 18503 runs on Fri between NED and J.

12) 17417 TPTY-SNSI

Train number 17417 TPTY-SNSI that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 03:40. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 02h 48m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:28. This train 17417 runs on Wed between NED and J.

13) 16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS

Train number 16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS that originates from RAMESWARAM and ends at OKHA leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 03h 08m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:13. This train 16733 runs on Sun between NED and J.

14) 16003 MAS-NSL WKLY EXP

Train number 16003 MAS-NSL WKLY EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at NAGARSOL leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 03h 08m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:13. This train 16003 runs on Mon between NED and J.

15) 07688 DAB-MMR MARATHWADA EXP

Train number 07688 DAB-MMR MARATHWADA EXP that originates from DHARMABAD and ends at MANMAD JN leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 05:30. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 03h 18m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:48. This train 07688 runs on Daily between NED and J.

16) 17688 DAB-MMR MARATHWADA EXP

Train number 17688 DAB-MMR MARATHWADA EXP that originates from DHARMABAD and ends at MANMAD JN leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 05:30. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 02h 58m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:28. This train 17688 runs on Daily between NED and J.

17) 06733 RMM-OKHA SPL

Train number 06733 RMM-OKHA SPL that originates from RAMESWARAM and ends at OKHA leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 03h 18m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:58. This train 06733 runs on Sun between NED and J.

18) 11084 KZJ-LTT TADOBA EXP

Train number 11084 KZJ-LTT TADOBA EXP that originates from KAZIPET JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 04h 00m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:10. This train 11084 runs on Sun between NED and J.

19) 02753 NED-NZM SAMPARK KRANTI

Train number 02753 NED-NZM SAMPARK KRANTI that originates from NANDED and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 02h 18m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:18. This train 02753 runs on Tue between NED and J.

20) 12753 NED-NZM SAMPARK KRANTI

Train number 12753 NED-NZM SAMPARK KRANTI that originates from NANDED and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 02h 35m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 12753 runs on Tue between NED and J.

21) 12715 NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 12715 NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 09:30. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 02h 43m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:13. This train 12715 runs on Daily between NED and J.

22) 02715 NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP

Train number 02715 NED-ASR SACHKHAND EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 09:30. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 02h 50m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:20. This train 02715 runs on Daily between NED and J.

23) 07617 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP

Train number 07617 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 03h 03m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:08. This train 07617 runs on Daily between NED and J.

24) 17618 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP

Train number 17618 NED-CSMT TAPOVAN EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 03h 18m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:23. This train 17618 runs on Daily between NED and J.

25) 07619 NED-AWB

Train number 07619 NED-AWB that originates from NANDED and ends at AURANGABAD leaves NANDED on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes NANDED to JALNA journey in 03h 08m and reaches JALNA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:58. This train 07619 runs on Fri between NED and J.

Q. What is the distance between NANDED and JALNA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NANDED and JALNA is 174 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NANDED to JALNA?

02753 NED-NZM SAMPARK KRANTI is the fastest train available from NANDED to JALNA. It takes only 02h 18m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02753.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nanded Jalna Trains Morning Nanded Jalna Trains NANDED se JALNA train