Nanded To Mumbai Csmt Trains


117618  NED CSMT TAPOVAN EXPDaily
10:05
NED
Nanded
21:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
11h 50m
608 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
211402  ADB CSMT MUMBAI EXPDaily
16:45
NED
Nanded
05:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
12h 50m
607 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
317058  SC CSMT DEVAGIRI EXPDaily
18:50
NED
Nanded
07:10
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
12h 20m
608 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
417611  NED CSMT RAJYARANI EXPDaily
22:00
NED
Nanded
10:07
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
12h 07m
608 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
507195  KZJ DRThu
01:45
NED
Nanded
13:25
DR
Dadar
11h 40m
599 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
607197  KZJ DRSun
01:45
NED
Nanded
13:25
DR
Dadar
11h 40m
599 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
717614  NED PNVL EXPDaily
18:20
NED
Nanded
09:00
PNVL
Panvel
14h 40m
688 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
807426  NED LTTMon
21:15
NED
Nanded
13:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
16h 15m
808 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
907428  NED LTTWed
21:15
NED
Nanded
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
15h 45m
808 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nanded and Mumbai Csmt is 608 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Nanded and Mumbai Csmt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nanded Mumbai Csmt trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 50 minutes.

Nanded Mumbai Csmt Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 4 holiday special trains between Nanded and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


107195  KZJ DRThu
01:45
NED
Nanded
13:25
DR
Dadar
11h 40m
599 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
207197  KZJ DRSun
01:45
NED
Nanded
13:25
DR
Dadar
11h 40m
599 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
307426  NED LTTMon
21:15
NED
Nanded
13:30
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
16h 15m
808 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
407428  NED LTTWed
21:15
NED
Nanded
13:00
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
15h 45m
808 Km
51.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nanded and Mumbai Csmt

Distance Between Nanded and Mumbai Csmt is 608 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
608Kilometres
377.793568Miles
608000Meters
60800000Centimeters
664914.88Yards
1994750.72Feet
23937020.8Inches

Travel Time From Nanded to Mumbai Csmt

Travel time from Nanded to Mumbai Csmt is generally 11 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1761811 hours and 50 minutes
1140212 hours and 50 minutes
1705812 hours and 20 minutes
1761112 hours and 07 minutes
0719511 hours and 40 minutes
0719711 hours and 40 minutes
1761414 hours and 40 minutes
0742616 hours and 15 minutes
0742815 hours and 45 minutes

Nanded Mumbai Csmt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nanded and Mumbai Csmt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nanded and Mumbai Csmt is 608 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nanded to Mumbai Csmt?

07195 Kzj-dr is the fastest train available from Nanded to Mumbai Csmt. It takes only 11 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nanded to Mumbai Csmt?

17618 Ned-csmt Tapovan Exp is the first train from Nanded to Mumbai Csmt. It leaves Nanded at 10:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Nanded to Mumbai Csmt?

07428 Ned-ltt is the last train from Nanded to Mumbai Csmt. It leaves Nanded at 21:15.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Nanded and Mumbai Csmt?

We found 4 holiday special trains that run from Nanded to Mumbai Csmt.
07195 Kzj-dr is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Kazipet Jn and terminates at Dadar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nanded Mumbai Csmt Trains Morning Nanded Mumbai Csmt Trains NANDED se MUMBAI CSMT train