Nangi To Ballygunge Trains


134165  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
00:09
NAI
Nangi
00:40
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 31m
17 Km
32.9 km/hr
 
234111  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
04:50
NAI
Nangi
05:22
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 32m
17 Km
31.9 km/hr
 
334113  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
05:48
NAI
Nangi
06:22
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 34m
17 Km
30 km/hr
 
434115  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
06:38
NAI
Nangi
07:12
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 34m
17 Km
30 km/hr
 
531051  KBGB NH LOCALDaily
07:15
NAI
Nangi
07:53
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 38m
17 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
634117  BGB SDAH LOCALDaily
08:13
NAI
Nangi
08:45
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 32m
17 Km
31.9 km/hr
 
734119  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
08:28
NAI
Nangi
09:03
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
834121  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
09:14
NAI
Nangi
09:47
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 33m
17 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
934123  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
09:42
NAI
Nangi
10:19
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 37m
17 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
1034125  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
10:27
NAI
Nangi
10:59
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 32m
17 Km
31.9 km/hr
 
1134127  KBGB SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:58
NAI
Nangi
11:32
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 34m
17 Km
30 km/hr
 
1234129  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
11:36
NAI
Nangi
12:12
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 36m
17 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
1334133  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
12:34
NAI
Nangi
13:14
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 40m
17 Km
25.5 km/hr
 
1434137  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
13:28
NAI
Nangi
14:03
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
1531053  KBGB NH LOCALDaily
14:06
NAI
Nangi
14:41
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
1634141  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
14:53
NAI
Nangi
15:28
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
1734145  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
16:22
NAI
Nangi
16:53
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 31m
17 Km
32.9 km/hr
 
1834147  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
17:03
NAI
Nangi
17:35
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 32m
17 Km
31.9 km/hr
 
1931055  KBGB NH LOCALDaily
17:53
NAI
Nangi
18:30
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 37m
17 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
2034149  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
18:13
NAI
Nangi
18:44
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 31m
17 Km
32.9 km/hr
 
2134151  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
19:03
NAI
Nangi
19:39
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 36m
17 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
2234153  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
19:31
NAI
Nangi
20:07
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 36m
17 Km
28.3 km/hr
 
2334155  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
20:20
NAI
Nangi
20:52
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 32m
17 Km
31.9 km/hr
 
2434157  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
20:58
NAI
Nangi
21:32
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 34m
17 Km
30 km/hr
 
2534159  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
21:43
NAI
Nangi
22:18
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 35m
17 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
2634161  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
22:21
NAI
Nangi
22:52
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 31m
17 Km
32.9 km/hr
 
2734163  KBGB SDAH LOCALDaily
23:09
NAI
Nangi
23:42
BLN
Ballygunge Jn
00h 33m
17 Km
30.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nangi and Ballygunge is 17 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 27 direct trains between Nangi and Ballygunge Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nangi Ballygunge trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 31 minutes.

Distance Between Nangi and Ballygunge

Distance Between Nangi and Ballygunge is 17 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
17Kilometres
10.563307Miles
17000Meters
1700000Centimeters
18591.37Yards
55774.28Feet
669291.7Inches

Travel Time From Nangi to Ballygunge

Travel time from Nangi to Ballygunge is generally 00 hours and 31 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3416500 hours and 31 minutes
3411100 hours and 32 minutes
3411300 hours and 34 minutes
3411500 hours and 34 minutes
3105100 hours and 38 minutes
3411700 hours and 32 minutes
3411900 hours and 35 minutes
3412100 hours and 33 minutes
3412300 hours and 37 minutes
3412500 hours and 32 minutes

Nangi Ballygunge Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nangi and Ballygunge?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nangi and Ballygunge Junction is 17 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 31m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nangi to Ballygunge?

34165 Kbgb-sdah Local is the fastest train available from Nangi to Ballygunge. It takes only 00 hours and 31 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nangi to Ballygunge?

34165 Kbgb-sdah Local is the first train from Nangi to Ballygunge. It leaves Nangi at 00:09.

Q. Which is the last train from Nangi to Ballygunge?

34163 Kbgb - Sdah Local is the last train from Nangi to Ballygunge. It leaves Nangi at 23:09.

Q. How many local trains run between Nangi and Ballygunge?

Currently, 27 local trains run between Nangi and Ballygunge.
For example, train number 34165 Kbgb-sdah Local is a local passenger train that originates from Komagata Maru Budge Budge and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nangi Ballygunge Trains Morning Nangi Ballygunge Trains NANGI se BALLYGUNGE JN train