Narayanpur To Semapur Trains


113248  RJPB KYQ EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu
04:30
NNR
Narayanpur
06:06
SMO
Semapur
01h 36m
69 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
213246  RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPFri Sat Sun
04:30
NNR
Narayanpur
06:06
SMO
Semapur
01h 36m
69 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
305250  BJU KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:34
NNR
Narayanpur
07:29
SMO
Semapur
01h 55m
69 Km
36 km/hr
 
415484  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
06:14
NNR
Narayanpur
08:48
SMO
Semapur
02h 34m
69 Km
26.9 km/hr
 
503316  SPJ KIR MEMU SPECIALDaily
10:55
NNR
Narayanpur
14:27
SMO
Semapur
03h 32m
69 Km
19.5 km/hr
 
628181  TATA KIR EXPRESSMon Thu Sun
11:27
NNR
Narayanpur
13:48
SMO
Semapur
02h 21m
69 Km
29.4 km/hr
 
713164  SHC SDAH HATEBAZARE EXPMon Tue Thu Sat Sun
16:39
NNR
Narayanpur
18:16
SMO
Semapur
01h 37m
69 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
805264  SPJ KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:06
NNR
Narayanpur
21:01
SMO
Semapur
03h 55m
69 Km
17.6 km/hr
 
915714  PNBE KIR I C EXPRESSDaily
18:45
NNR
Narayanpur
20:41
SMO
Semapur
01h 56m
69 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
1003368  SEE KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
22:04
NNR
Narayanpur
23:49
SMO
Semapur
01h 45m
69 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Narayanpur and Semapur is 69 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Narayanpur and Semapur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Narayanpur Semapur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 36 minutes.

Narayanpur Semapur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Narayanpur and Semapur. The below table lists them all.


105250  BJU KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:34
NNR
Narayanpur
07:29
SMO
Semapur
01h 55m
69 Km
36 km/hr
 
203316  SPJ KIR MEMU SPECIALDaily
10:55
NNR
Narayanpur
14:27
SMO
Semapur
03h 32m
69 Km
19.5 km/hr
 
305264  SPJ KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:06
NNR
Narayanpur
21:01
SMO
Semapur
03h 55m
69 Km
17.6 km/hr
 
403368  SEE KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
22:04
NNR
Narayanpur
23:49
SMO
Semapur
01h 45m
69 Km
39.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Narayanpur and Semapur

Distance Between Narayanpur and Semapur is 69 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
69Kilometres
42.874599Miles
69000Meters
6900000Centimeters
75459.09Yards
226377.96Feet
2716536.9Inches

Travel Time From Narayanpur to Semapur

Travel time from Narayanpur to Semapur is generally 01 hours and 36 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1324801 hours and 36 minutes
1324601 hours and 36 minutes
0525001 hours and 55 minutes
1548402 hours and 34 minutes
0331603 hours and 32 minutes
2818102 hours and 21 minutes
1316401 hours and 37 minutes
0526403 hours and 55 minutes
1571401 hours and 56 minutes
0336801 hours and 45 minutes

Narayanpur Semapur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Narayanpur and Semapur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Narayanpur and Semapur is 69 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 36m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Narayanpur to Semapur?

55540 Hjp-kir Passenger is the fastest train available from Narayanpur to Semapur. It takes only 01 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Narayanpur to Semapur?

13248 Rjpb-kyq Express is the first train from Narayanpur to Semapur. It leaves Narayanpur at 04:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Narayanpur to Semapur?

03368 See-kir Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Narayanpur to Semapur. It leaves Narayanpur at 22:04.

Q. How many local trains run between Narayanpur and Semapur?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Narayanpur and Semapur.
For example, train number 05250 Bju-kir Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Barauni Jn and ends at Katihar Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Narayanpur Semapur Trains Morning Narayanpur Semapur Trains NARAYANPUR se SEMAPUR train