Narayanpur To Thana Bihpur Trains


113248  RJPB KYQ EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu
04:30
NNR
Narayanpur
04:39
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 09m
7 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
213246  RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPFri Sat Sun
04:30
NNR
Narayanpur
04:39
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 09m
7 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
305250  BJU KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:34
NNR
Narayanpur
05:41
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
415484  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
06:14
NNR
Narayanpur
06:23
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 09m
7 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
503316  SPJ KIR MEMU SPECIALDaily
10:55
NNR
Narayanpur
11:04
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 09m
8 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
628181  TATA KIR EXPRESSMon Thu Sun
11:27
NNR
Narayanpur
11:51
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 24m
7 Km
17.5 km/hr
 
713164  SHC SDAH HATEBAZARE EXPMon Tue Thu Sat Sun
16:39
NNR
Narayanpur
16:48
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 09m
8 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
805264  SPJ KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:06
NNR
Narayanpur
17:13
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
915714  PNBE KIR I C EXPRESSDaily
18:45
NNR
Narayanpur
18:53
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 08m
8 Km
60 km/hr
 
1003368  SEE KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
22:04
NNR
Narayanpur
22:11
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Narayanpur and Thana Bihpur is 7 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Narayanpur and Thana Bihpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Narayanpur Thana Bihpur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 09 minutes.

Narayanpur Thana Bihpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Narayanpur and Thana Bihpur. The below table lists them all.


105250  BJU KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:34
NNR
Narayanpur
05:41
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
203316  SPJ KIR MEMU SPECIALDaily
10:55
NNR
Narayanpur
11:04
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 09m
8 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
305264  SPJ KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:06
NNR
Narayanpur
17:13
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
403368  SEE KIR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
22:04
NNR
Narayanpur
22:11
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Narayanpur and Thana Bihpur

Distance Between Narayanpur and Thana Bihpur is 7 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
7Kilometres
4.349597Miles
7000Meters
700000Centimeters
7655.27Yards
22965.88Feet
275590.7Inches

Travel Time From Narayanpur to Thana Bihpur

Travel time from Narayanpur to Thana Bihpur is generally 00 hours and 09 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1324800 hours and 09 minutes
1324600 hours and 09 minutes
0525000 hours and 07 minutes
1548400 hours and 09 minutes
0331600 hours and 09 minutes
2818100 hours and 24 minutes
1316400 hours and 09 minutes
0526400 hours and 07 minutes
1571400 hours and 08 minutes
0336800 hours and 07 minutes

Narayanpur Thana Bihpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Narayanpur and Thana Bihpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Narayanpur and Thana Bihpur Junction is 7 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Narayanpur to Thana Bihpur?

05250 Bju-kir Memu Pass Spl is the fastest train available from Narayanpur to Thana Bihpur. It takes only 00 hours and 07 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Narayanpur to Thana Bihpur?

13248 Rjpb-kyq Express is the first train from Narayanpur to Thana Bihpur. It leaves Narayanpur at 04:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Narayanpur to Thana Bihpur?

03368 See-kir Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Narayanpur to Thana Bihpur. It leaves Narayanpur at 22:04.

Q. How many local trains run between Narayanpur and Thana Bihpur?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Narayanpur and Thana Bihpur.
For example, train number 05250 Bju-kir Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Barauni Jn and ends at Katihar Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Narayanpur Thana Bihpur Trains Morning Narayanpur Thana Bihpur Trains NARAYANPUR se THANA BIHPUR JN train