NARKATIAGANJ JN to SAHARSA JN Trains


Regular Trains
115530
ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN EXP
FRI
NKE
18:10
SHC
03:05
371 Km
08h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115706
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP
Wed Sat
NKE
07:51
SHC
15:00
350 Km
07h 09m
205530
ANVT SHC SPECIAL
Fri
NKE
18:10
SHC
03:05
371 Km
08h 55m
305518
UMB SHC JANSADHARAN SPL
Sat
NKE
23:40
SHC
09:15
415 Km
09h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NARKATIAGANJ JN and SAHARSA JN is 350 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between NARKATIAGANJ JN and SAHARSA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. NARKATIAGANJ JN SAHARSA JN trains generally complete this journey in 07h 09m.

List of trains that run between NARKATIAGANJ JN and SAHARSA JN

1) 15530 ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP

Train number 15530 ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves NARKATIAGANJ JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes NARKATIAGANJ JN to SAHARSA JN journey in 08h 55m and reaches SAHARSA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:05. This train 15530 runs on FRI between NKE and SHC.

Q. What is the distance between NARKATIAGANJ JN and SAHARSA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NARKATIAGANJ JN and SAHARSA JN is 350 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NARKATIAGANJ JN to SAHARSA JN?

15706 CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP is the fastest train available from NARKATIAGANJ JN to SAHARSA JN. It takes only 07h 09m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 15706.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Narkatiaganj Saharsa Trains Morning Narkatiaganj Saharsa Trains NARKATIAGANJ JN se SAHARSA JN train