NARNAUL to AJMER Trains


Regular Trains
122452
CDG BDTS EXPRESS
WED SUN
NNL
12:03
AII
16:10
242 Km
04h 07m
212066
DEE AII JAN SHATABDI
MON TUE WED FRI SAT
NNL
18:23
AII
22:15
243 Km
03h 52m
322950
DEE BDTS SUF
THU
NNL
18:23
AII
22:50
243 Km
04h 27m
420473
CHETAK EXP
DAILY
NNL
21:50
AII
01:55
243 Km
04h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109628
DEC AII SF SPL
Mon Wed Sat
NNL
18:18
AII
22:25
244 Km
04h 07m
202950
DEE BDTS SPECIAL
Thu
NNL
18:23
AII
22:55
243 Km
04h 32m
302066
DEE AII SF SPECIAL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
NNL
18:23
AII
22:15
243 Km
03h 52m
402993
DEE UDZ CHETAK SPECIAL
Daily
NNL
21:50
AII
02:05
243 Km
04h 15m
512981
CHETAK EXP
Daily
NNL
21:52
AII
02:05
243 Km
04h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NARNAUL and AJMER is 242 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between NARNAUL and AJMER that makes our travel safe and convenient. NARNAUL AJMER trains generally complete this journey in 04h 07m.

List of trains that run between NARNAUL and AJMER

1) 22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS

Train number 22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves NARNAUL on the scheduled departure time of 12:03. The train completes NARNAUL to AJMER journey in 04h 07m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 16:10. This train 22452 runs on WED,SUN between NNL and AII.

2) 12066 DEE AII JAN SHATABDI

Train number 12066 DEE AII JAN SHATABDI that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at AJMER leaves NARNAUL on the scheduled departure time of 18:23. The train completes NARNAUL to AJMER journey in 03h 52m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 22:15. This train 12066 runs on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT between NNL and AII.

3) 22950 DEE - BDTS SUF

Train number 22950 DEE - BDTS SUF that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves NARNAUL on the scheduled departure time of 18:23. The train completes NARNAUL to AJMER journey in 04h 27m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 22950 runs on THU between NNL and AII.

4) 20473 CHETAK EXP

Train number 20473 CHETAK EXP that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at UDAIPUR leaves NARNAUL on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes NARNAUL to AJMER journey in 04h 05m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 01:55. This train 20473 runs on DAILY between NNL and AII.

Q. What is the distance between NARNAUL and AJMER?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NARNAUL and AJMER is 242 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NARNAUL to AJMER?

12066 DEE AII JAN SHATABDI is the fastest train available from NARNAUL to AJMER. It takes only 03h 52m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12066.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Narnaul Ajmer Trains Morning Narnaul Ajmer Trains NARNAUL se AJMER train