Narwana To Barsola Trains


104993  KKDE JIND EXP SPLDaily
00:07
NRW
Narwana Jn
00:35
BZO
Barsola
00h 28m
26 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
204432  JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPLDaily
05:23
NRW
Narwana Jn
05:49
BZO
Barsola
00h 26m
26 Km
60 km/hr
 
316318  SVDK CAPE EXPTue
10:02
NRW
Narwana Jn
10:26
BZO
Barsola
00h 24m
26 Km
65 km/hr
 
416788  SVDK TEN EXPFri
10:02
NRW
Narwana Jn
10:26
BZO
Barsola
00h 24m
26 Km
65 km/hr
 
516032  SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
10:02
NRW
Narwana Jn
10:26
BZO
Barsola
00h 24m
26 Km
65 km/hr
 
604991  KKDE JIND EXP SPLDaily
10:18
NRW
Narwana Jn
10:45
BZO
Barsola
00h 27m
26 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
704084  HSR JIND EXP SPLDaily
12:09
NRW
Narwana Jn
12:35
BZO
Barsola
00h 26m
25 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
801615  KKDE JIND EXP SPLDaily
20:34
NRW
Narwana Jn
21:02
BZO
Barsola
00h 28m
26 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
904426  NRW JIND EXP SPLDaily
22:20
NRW
Narwana Jn
22:46
BZO
Barsola
00h 26m
26 Km
60 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Narwana and Barsola is 26 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Narwana Junction and Barsola. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Narwana Barsola trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 28 minutes.

Narwana Barsola Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Narwana and Barsola. The below table lists them all.


104993  KKDE JIND EXP SPLDaily
00:07
NRW
Narwana Jn
00:35
BZO
Barsola
00h 28m
26 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
204432  JAKHAL DELHI MEX SPLDaily
05:23
NRW
Narwana Jn
05:49
BZO
Barsola
00h 26m
26 Km
60 km/hr
 
304991  KKDE JIND EXP SPLDaily
10:18
NRW
Narwana Jn
10:45
BZO
Barsola
00h 27m
26 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
404084  HSR JIND EXP SPLDaily
12:09
NRW
Narwana Jn
12:35
BZO
Barsola
00h 26m
25 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
501615  KKDE JIND EXP SPLDaily
20:34
NRW
Narwana Jn
21:02
BZO
Barsola
00h 28m
26 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
604426  NRW JIND EXP SPLDaily
22:20
NRW
Narwana Jn
22:46
BZO
Barsola
00h 26m
26 Km
60 km/hr
 

Distance Between Narwana and Barsola

Distance Between Narwana and Barsola is 26 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
26Kilometres
16.155646Miles
26000Meters
2600000Centimeters
28433.86Yards
85301.84Feet
1023622.6Inches

Travel Time From Narwana to Barsola

Travel time from Narwana to Barsola is generally 00 hours and 28 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0499300 hours and 28 minutes
0443200 hours and 26 minutes
1631800 hours and 24 minutes
1678800 hours and 24 minutes
1603200 hours and 24 minutes
0499100 hours and 27 minutes
0408400 hours and 26 minutes
0161500 hours and 28 minutes
0442600 hours and 26 minutes

Narwana Barsola Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Narwana and Barsola?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Narwana Junction and Barsola is 26 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Narwana to Barsola?

16318 Svdk-cape Exp is the fastest train available from Narwana to Barsola. It takes only 00 hours and 24 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Narwana to Barsola?

04993 Kkde-jind Exp Spl is the first train from Narwana to Barsola. It leaves Narwana Jn at 00:07.

Q. Which is the last train from Narwana to Barsola?

04426 Nrw-jind Exp Spl is the last train from Narwana to Barsola. It leaves Narwana Jn at 22:20.

Q. How many local trains run between Narwana and Barsola?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Narwana and Barsola.
For example, train number 04993 Kkde-jind Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kurukshetra Jn and ends at Jind Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Narwana Barsola Trains Morning Narwana Barsola Trains NARWANA JN se BARSOLA train