Nasik Road To Prayagraj Trains


112165  LTT GKP EXPMon Thu Fri
09:15
NK
Nasik Road
03:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18h 35m
1176 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
222129  LTT PRYJ TULSI EXPTue Sun
09:15
NK
Nasik Road
08:40
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
23h 25m
1338 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
322183  LTT AYC EXPWed Sat
09:15
NK
Nasik Road
03:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18h 35m
1175 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
415017  KASHI EXPDaily
10:00
NK
Nasik Road
07:55
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
21h 55m
1175 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
511055  LTT GKP GODAN EXPRESSMon Wed Fri Sun
14:30
NK
Nasik Road
08:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
17h 40m
1175 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
611059  LTT CPR CHHAPRA EXPRESSTue Thu Sat
14:30
NK
Nasik Road
08:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
17h 40m
1175 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
711061  LTT JYG EXPDaily
15:00
NK
Nasik Road
09:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18h 35m
1175 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
822103  LTT AYC SF EXPMon
17:00
NK
Nasik Road
11:15
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18h 15m
1176 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
911071  LTT BSBS KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
17:10
NK
Nasik Road
15:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
22h 35m
1333 Km
59 km/hr
 
1001025  DR BUI SPLMon Wed Fri
17:31
NK
Nasik Road
18:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
25h 19m
1339 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
1101027  DR GKP SPLTue Thu Sat Sun
17:31
NK
Nasik Road
18:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
25h 19m
1340 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
1215102  LTT CPR ANTYODAY EXPThu
20:45
NK
Nasik Road
18:00
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
21h 15m
1358 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
1315268  LTT RXL ANTYODAY EXPMon
20:45
NK
Nasik Road
16:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
19h 25m
1175 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
1418610  LTT RNC EXPRESSFri
20:45
NK
Nasik Road
16:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
19h 25m
1175 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nasik Road and Prayagraj is 1175 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Nasik Road and Prayagraj Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nasik Road Prayagraj trains complete this journey in 21 hours and 00 minutes.

Nasik Road Prayagraj Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Nasik Road and Prayagraj. The below table lists them all.


101025  DR BUI SPLMon Wed Fri
17:31
NK
Nasik Road
18:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
25h 19m
1339 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
201027  DR GKP SPLTue Thu Sat Sun
17:31
NK
Nasik Road
18:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
25h 19m
1340 Km
52.9 km/hr
 

Nasik Road Prayagraj Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Nasik Road and Prayagraj. The below table lists them all.


112165  LTT GKP EXPMon Thu Fri
09:15
NK
Nasik Road
03:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18h 35m
1176 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
222129  LTT PRYJ TULSI EXPTue Sun
09:15
NK
Nasik Road
08:40
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
23h 25m
1338 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
322183  LTT AYC EXPWed Sat
09:15
NK
Nasik Road
03:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18h 35m
1175 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
422103  LTT AYC SF EXPMon
17:00
NK
Nasik Road
11:15
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18h 15m
1176 Km
64.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nasik Road and Prayagraj

Distance Between Nasik Road and Prayagraj is 1175 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1175Kilometres
730.110925Miles
1175000Meters
117500000Centimeters
1284991.75Yards
3854987Feet
46259867.5Inches

Travel Time From Nasik Road to Prayagraj

Travel time from Nasik Road to Prayagraj is generally 21 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1216518 hours and 35 minutes
2212923 hours and 25 minutes
2218318 hours and 35 minutes
1501721 hours and 55 minutes
1105517 hours and 40 minutes
1105917 hours and 40 minutes
1106118 hours and 35 minutes
2210318 hours and 15 minutes
1107122 hours and 35 minutes
0102525 hours and 19 minutes

Nasik Road Prayagraj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nasik Road and Prayagraj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nasik Road and Prayagraj Junction is 1175 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nasik Road to Prayagraj?

11055 Ltt-gkp Godan Express is the fastest train available from Nasik Road to Prayagraj. It takes only 17 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nasik Road to Prayagraj?

05194 Pnvl-cpr Summer Spl is the first train from Nasik Road to Prayagraj. It leaves Nasik Road at 02:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Nasik Road to Prayagraj?

18610 Ltt - Rnc Express is the last train from Nasik Road to Prayagraj. It leaves Nasik Road at 20:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Nasik Road and Prayagraj?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Nasik Road and Prayagraj.
12165 Ltt-gkp Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Gorakhpur.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Nasik Road and Prayagraj?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Nasik Road to Prayagraj.
01025 Dr-bui Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Dadar and terminates at Ballia.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nasik Road Prayagraj Trains Morning Nasik Road Prayagraj Trains NASIK ROAD se PRAYAGRAJ JN train