Nasik Road To Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains


112534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
11:45
NK
Nasik Road
07:10
LJN
Lucknow
19h 25m
1239 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
222538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
04:05
NK
Nasik Road
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
21h 37m
1242 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
322121  LTT LKO AC SF EXPSat
17:00
NK
Nasik Road
13:20
LKO
Lucknow
20h 20m
1239 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
411079  LTT GKP EXPThu
19:25
NK
Nasik Road
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
19h 15m
1239 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
512143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSSun
19:25
NK
Nasik Road
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
19h 15m
1239 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
615066  PNVL GKP EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
19:25
NK
Nasik Road
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
19h 15m
1239 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
712107  LTT STP EXPRESSMon Wed Sat
19:35
NK
Nasik Road
15:20
ASH
Aishbagh
19h 45m
1242 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
812173  LTT PBH EXPRESSTue Sun
19:35
NK
Nasik Road
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
19h 55m
1239 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nasik Road and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 1239 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Nasik Road and Lucknow Ne (ljn). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nasik Road Lucknow Ne (ljn) trains complete this journey in 19 hours and 25 minutes.

Nasik Road Lucknow Ne (ljn) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Nasik Road and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
11:45
NK
Nasik Road
07:10
LJN
Lucknow
19h 25m
1239 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
222538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
04:05
NK
Nasik Road
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
21h 37m
1242 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
322121  LTT LKO AC SF EXPSat
17:00
NK
Nasik Road
13:20
LKO
Lucknow
20h 20m
1239 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
412143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSSun
19:25
NK
Nasik Road
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
19h 15m
1239 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
512107  LTT STP EXPRESSMon Wed Sat
19:35
NK
Nasik Road
15:20
ASH
Aishbagh
19h 45m
1242 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
612173  LTT PBH EXPRESSTue Sun
19:35
NK
Nasik Road
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
19h 55m
1239 Km
62.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nasik Road and Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Distance Between Nasik Road and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 1239 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1239Kilometres
769.878669Miles
1239000Meters
123900000Centimeters
1354982.79Yards
4064960.76Feet
48779553.9Inches

Travel Time From Nasik Road to Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Travel time from Nasik Road to Lucknow Ne (ljn) is generally 19 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1253419 hours and 25 minutes
2253821 hours and 37 minutes
2212120 hours and 20 minutes
1107919 hours and 15 minutes
1214319 hours and 15 minutes
1506619 hours and 15 minutes
1210719 hours and 45 minutes
1217319 hours and 55 minutes

Nasik Road Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nasik Road and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nasik Road and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 1239 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nasik Road to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

11079 Ltt-gkp Exp is the fastest train available from Nasik Road to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It takes only 19 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nasik Road to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

12534 Pushpak Sf Exp is the first train from Nasik Road to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Nasik Road at 11:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Nasik Road to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

12173 Ltt-pbh Express is the last train from Nasik Road to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Nasik Road at 19:35.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Nasik Road and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Nasik Road and Lucknow Ne (ljn).
12534 Pushpak Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Lucknow.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nasik Road Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Nasik Road Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains NASIK ROAD se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train