NAUGACHIA to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Trains


Regular Trains
112505
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
DAILY
NNA
00:44
ANVT
21:50
1207 Km
21h 06m
215621
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS
THU
NNA
18:19
ANVT
18:15
1185 Km
23h 56m
312487
JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXP
DAILY
NNA
23:55
ANVT
20:45
1207 Km
20h 50m
415624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS
SAT
NNA
06:44
DLI
09:50
1264 Km
27h 06m
515715
GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS
TUE FRI SUN
NNA
10:04
DLI
13:15
1223 Km
27h 11m
615909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DAILY
NNA
11:50
DLI
15:55
1275 Km
28h 05m
712423
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
DAILY
NNA
17:24
NDLS
10:30
1220 Km
17h 06m
815483
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
DAILY
NNA
21:18
DLI
21:45
1216 Km
24h 27m
915707
KIR ASR EXPRESS
DAILY
NNA
23:43
DLI
02:55
1302 Km
27h 12m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102549
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
NNA
00:44
ANVT
21:50
1207 Km
21h 06m
205621
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
NNA
18:19
ANVT
18:15
1185 Km
23h 56m
305624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
NNA
06:44
DLI
09:50
1264 Km
27h 06m
405909
DBRG LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
NNA
11:50
DLI
15:55
1275 Km
28h 05m
502423
RAJDHANI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
NNA
17:24
NDLS
10:30
1220 Km
17h 06m
605483
APDJ DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
NNA
21:18
DLI
21:45
1216 Km
24h 27m
705733
KIR ASR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Wed Fri
NNA
23:43
DLI
02:55
1302 Km
27h 12m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NAUGACHIA and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 1207 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between NAUGACHIA and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. NAUGACHIA DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL trains generally complete this journey in 21h 06m.

List of trains that run between NAUGACHIA and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

1) 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS

Train number 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves NAUGACHIA on the scheduled departure time of 00:44. The train completes NAUGACHIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 21h 06m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12505 runs on DAILY between NNA and ANVT.

2) 15621 KYQ-ANVT EXPRESS

Train number 15621 KYQ-ANVT EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves NAUGACHIA on the scheduled departure time of 18:19. The train completes NAUGACHIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 23h 56m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 15621 runs on THU between NNA and ANVT.

3) 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXP

Train number 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXP that originates from JOGBANI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves NAUGACHIA on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes NAUGACHIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 20h 50m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:45. This train 12487 runs on DAILY between NNA and ANVT.

4) 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS

Train number 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves NAUGACHIA on the scheduled departure time of 06:44. The train completes NAUGACHIA to DELHI journey in 27h 06m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 15624 runs on SAT between NNA and DLI.

5) 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS

Train number 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS that originates from KISHANGANJ and ends at AJMER leaves NAUGACHIA on the scheduled departure time of 10:04. The train completes NAUGACHIA to DELHI journey in 27h 11m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 15715 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between NNA and DLI.

6) 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at LALGARH JN leaves NAUGACHIA on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes NAUGACHIA to DELHI journey in 28h 05m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 15909 runs on DAILY between NNA and DLI.

7) 12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves NAUGACHIA on the scheduled departure time of 17:24. The train completes NAUGACHIA to NEW DELHI journey in 17h 06m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 12423 runs on DAILY between NNA and NDLS.

8) 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS

Train number 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS that originates from ALIPUR DUAR JN and ends at DELHI leaves NAUGACHIA on the scheduled departure time of 21:18. The train completes NAUGACHIA to DELHI journey in 24h 27m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 15483 runs on DAILY between NNA and DLI.

9) 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS

Train number 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS that originates from KATIHAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves NAUGACHIA on the scheduled departure time of 23:43. The train completes NAUGACHIA to DELHI journey in 27h 12m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 02:55. This train 15707 runs on DAILY between NNA and DLI.

Q. What is the distance between NAUGACHIA and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NAUGACHIA and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 1207 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NAUGACHIA to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from NAUGACHIA to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. It takes only 17h 06m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12423.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Naugachia Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains Morning Naugachia Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains NAUGACHIA se DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train