NAUPADA JN to BHUBANESWAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118438
JNRD BBS EXP
Daily
NWP
00:23
BBS
06:30
266 Km
06h 07m
222810
VSKP PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP
Mon
NWP
02:27
BBS
07:00
266 Km
04h 33m
318646
HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP
Daily
NWP
02:46
BBS
07:58
266 Km
05h 12m
418448
JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP
Daily
NWP
03:15
BBS
08:35
266 Km
05h 20m
517016
SC BBS VISAKHA
Daily
NWP
10:43
BBS
15:55
266 Km
05h 12m
612840
MAS HWH MAIL
Daily
NWP
16:00
BBS
20:53
266 Km
04h 53m
718464
SBC BBS PRASANTHI
Daily
NWP
16:16
BBS
21:05
265 Km
04h 49m
818118
GNPR ROU RAJYARANI WEEKLY
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NWP
17:37
BBS
22:33
265 Km
04h 56m
922820
VSKP BBS SF EXP
Daily
NWP
18:16
BBS
23:20
266 Km
05h 04m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118412[cancelled]
VSKP BBS INTERCITY
Daily
NWP
18:10
BBS
23:05
265 Km
04h 55m
  • Naupada Bhubaneswar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between NAUPADA JN (NWP) and BHUBANESWAR (BBS).
  • Departure time of 18438 JNRD-BBS EXP at NAUPADA JN is 00:23. Its arrival time at BHUBANESWAR is 06:30. It covers total distance of 266 kilometer in 06h 07m.
  • Departure time of 22810 VSKP-PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP at NAUPADA JN is 02:27. Its arrival time at BHUBANESWAR is 07:00. It covers total distance of 266 kilometer in 04h 33m.
  • Departure time of 18646 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP at NAUPADA JN is 02:46. Its arrival time at BHUBANESWAR is 07:58. It covers total distance of 266 kilometer in 05h 12m.