NAWA CITY to VARANASI JN Trains


Regular Trains
114864
MARUDHAR EXPRES
TUE FRI SUN
NAC
12:06
BSB
06:40
939 Km
18h 34m
214866
MARUDHAR EXP
WED
NAC
12:06
BSB
07:10
957 Km
19h 04m
314854
MARUDHAR EXP
MON THU SAT
NAC
12:06
BSB
09:45
980 Km
21h 39m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104864
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Tue Fri Sun
NAC
12:06
BSB
06:40
939 Km
18h 34m
204866
JU BSB SPL
Wed
NAC
12:06
BSB
07:10
957 Km
19h 04m
304854
JU BSB SPL
Mon Thu Sat
NAC
12:06
BSB
09:45
980 Km
21h 39m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NAWA CITY and VARANASI JN is 939 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between NAWA CITY and VARANASI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. NAWA CITY VARANASI JN trains generally complete this journey in 18h 34m.

List of trains that run between NAWA CITY and VARANASI JN

1) 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves NAWA CITY on the scheduled departure time of 12:06. The train completes NAWA CITY to VARANASI JN journey in 18h 34m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 14864 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between NAC and BSB.

2) 14866 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14866 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves NAWA CITY on the scheduled departure time of 12:06. The train completes NAWA CITY to VARANASI JN journey in 19h 04m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 14866 runs on WED between NAC and BSB.

3) 14854 MARUDHAR EXP

Train number 14854 MARUDHAR EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves NAWA CITY on the scheduled departure time of 12:06. The train completes NAWA CITY to VARANASI JN journey in 21h 39m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 14854 runs on MON,THU,SAT between NAC and BSB.

Q. What is the distance between NAWA CITY and VARANASI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NAWA CITY and VARANASI JN is 939 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NAWA CITY to VARANASI JN?

14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES is the fastest train available from NAWA CITY to VARANASI JN. It takes only 18h 34m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14864.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nawa City Varanasi Trains Morning Nawa City Varanasi Trains NAWA CITY se VARANASI JN train