Neral To Thane Trains


  • Neral Thane Trains: A direct train between Neral (NRL) and Thane (TNA) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Neral and Thane

Distance Between Neral and Thane is 53 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
53Kilometres
32.932663Miles
53000Meters
5300000Centimeters
57961.33Yards
173884.52Feet
2086615.3Inches

Travel Time From Neral to Thane

Travel time from Neral to Thane is generally 01 hours and 12 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Neral Thane Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Neral and Thane?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Neral and Thane is 53 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Neral to Thane?

96116 S50 is the fastest train available from Neral to Thane. It takes only 01 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Neral to Thane?

11024 Sahyadri Exp is the first train from Neral to Thane. It leaves Neral at 10:00.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Neral Thane Trains Morning Neral Thane Trains NERAL se THANE train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
111024  SAHYADRI EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
10:00
NRL
Neral
11:12
TNA
Thane
01h 12m
53 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
296114  S48  - CANCELLEDDaily
21:59
NRL
Neral
23:05
TNA
Thane
01h 06m
53 Km
48.2 km/hr
 
396116  S50  - CANCELLEDDaily
22:23
NRL
Neral
23:28
TNA
Thane
01h 05m
53 Km
48.9 km/hr