NEW ADRESHNAGARH to BASTI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
07:50
BST
21:47
692 Km
13h 57m
215708
ASR KIR EXPRESS
Daily
SZM
14:42
BST
04:17
715 Km
13h 35m
315058
ANVT GKP EXPRESS
Wed
ANVT
17:10
BST
05:50
685 Km
12h 40m
415280
POORBIYA EXP.
Mon Fri
ANVT
17:10
BST
06:40
685 Km
13h 30m
515274
SATYAGRAH EXP
Daily
ANVT
17:25
BST
07:57
654 Km
14h 32m
612554
VAISHALI EXP
Daily
NDLS
19:50
BST
07:30
718 Km
11h 40m
712596
ANVT GKP HAMSAFAR EXP
Tue Wed Fri
ANVT
20:00
BST
06:20
705 Km
10h 20m
814674
SHAHEED EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sun
SZM
20:05
BST
10:17
695 Km
14h 12m
912556
GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
20:25
BST
08:17
711 Km
11h 52m
1012212
MFP GARIBRATH
Wed
ANVT
20:40
BST
09:27
685 Km
12h 47m
1115530
ANVT SHC JSADHARAN EXP
Thu
ANVT
23:45
BST
12:40
669 Km
12h 55m
1214010
CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP
Sat
ANVT
23:45
BST
12:40
669 Km
12h 55m
1315622
ANVT KYQ EXPRESS
Fri
ANVT
23:45
BST
12:40
669 Km
12h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105040[cancelled]
ANVT GKP SPL
Mon Wed Fri
ANVT
07:50
BST
21:40
685 Km
13h 50m
282406[cancelled]
DLI DBG SUVIDHA EXP SPL
Mon Thu
DLI
11:15
BST
22:25
692 Km
11h 10m
304406[cancelled]
DLI DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
Mon Thu
DLI
11:15
BST
22:25
692 Km
11h 10m
405028[cancelled]
ANVT GKP SPL
Thu
ANVT
14:00
BST
03:40
685 Km
13h 40m
505116[cancelled]
ANANDVIHAR CHHAPRA SPL
Thu
ANVT
14:00
BST
03:40
685 Km
13h 40m
682404[cancelled]
NDLS BJU AC SUVIDHA SPL
Tue Fri
NDLS
19:25
BST
07:40
698 Km
12h 15m
704404[cancelled]
NDLS BJU WEEKLY EXP
Tue Fri
NDLS
19:25
BST
07:40
698 Km
12h 15m
804046[cancelled]
ANVT GKP SUMMER SPL
Sun
ANVT
20:00
BST
06:06
714 Km
10h 06m
982528[cancelled]
ANVT JYG SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Wed Sun
ANVT
23:45
BST
12:50
714 Km
13h 05m
1005528[cancelled]
ANVT JYG SPECIAL
Wed Sun
ANVT
23:45
BST
12:50
714 Km
13h 05m
1104010[cancelled]
ANVT JBN EXP SPL
Sun
ANVT
23:45
BST
13:15
671 Km
13h 30m
  • New Adreshnagarh Basti Trains: As listed in above table there are total 13 direct trains between NEW ADRESHNAGARH (ANDI) and BASTI (BST).
  • Departure time of 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS at DELHI is 07:50. Its arrival time at BASTI is 21:47. It covers total distance of 692 kilometer in 13h 57m.
  • Departure time of 05040 ANVT-GKP SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 07:50. Its arrival time at BASTI is 21:40. It covers total distance of 685 kilometer in 13h 50m.
  • Departure time of 82406 DLI-DBG SUVIDHA EXP SPL at DELHI is 11:15. Its arrival time at BASTI is 22:25. It covers total distance of 692 kilometer in 11h 10m.