NEW DELHI to ALLAHABAD JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
100468
ASR HWH COVID 19
TUE
DLI
05:40
PRYJ
14:40
627 Km
09h 00m
204056
ANVT BUI EXP CLON SPL
WED
ANVT
18:05
PRYJ
03:25
622 Km
09h 20m
Regular Trains
122436
VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18)
TUE WED FRI SAT SUN
NDLS
06:00
PRYJ
12:08
633 Km
06h 08m
212398
NDLS GAYA MAHABODHI EXP
DAILY
NDLS
12:50
PRYJ
20:25
633 Km
07h 35m
312878
NDLS RNC GARIBRATH EXP
TUE THU SUN
NDLS
16:10
PRYJ
23:00
633 Km
06h 50m
420408
NDLS RNC RAJ
WED
NDLS
16:10
PRYJ
23:00
633 Km
06h 50m
512454
NDLS RNC RAJ
WED SAT
NDLS
16:10
PRYJ
23:00
633 Km
06h 50m
612424
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
DAILY
NDLS
16:20
PRYJ
23:10
633 Km
06h 50m
712306
NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXP
FRI
NDLS
16:50
PRYJ
23:43
633 Km
06h 53m
812302
NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON TUE WED THU SAT SUN
NDLS
16:50
PRYJ
23:43
633 Km
06h 53m
922812
NDLS BBS RAJDHANI
MON FRI
NDLS
17:00
PRYJ
23:53
633 Km
06h 53m
1022824
NDLS BBS RAJDHANI
TUE WED THU SAT
NDLS
17:00
PRYJ
23:53
633 Km
06h 53m
1120818
NDLS BBS VIA SBPY
SUN
NDLS
17:00
PRYJ
23:53
633 Km
06h 53m
1212310
NDLS RJPB TEJAS RAJ EXP
DAILY
NDLS
17:10
PRYJ
00:03
633 Km
06h 53m
1312304
NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESS
WED THU SAT SUN
NDLS
17:40
PRYJ
01:15
633 Km
07h 35m
1412382
NDLS HWH POORVA EXP
MON TUE FRI
NDLS
17:40
PRYJ
01:45
633 Km
08h 05m
1512560
NDLS BSBS SHIVGANGA SUF
DAILY
NDLS
20:05
PRYJ
03:45
633 Km
07h 40m
1620802
MAGADH EXPRESS
DAILY
NDLS
21:05
PRYJ
06:20
633 Km
09h 15m
1712562
SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS
DAILY
NDLS
21:15
PRYJ
05:25
633 Km
08h 10m
1812418
PRAYAG RAJ EXP
DAILY
NDLS
22:10
PRYJ
07:00
633 Km
08h 50m
1912276
HUMSAFAR EXP
MON WED FRI SAT
NDLS
22:30
PRYJ
06:20
631 Km
07h 50m
2012802
NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM
DAILY
NDLS
22:40
PRYJ
06:55
633 Km
08h 15m
2112582
NDLS BSBS SUF EXPRESS
DAILY
NDLS
22:50
PRYJ
07:30
633 Km
08h 40m
2214620
FZR AGTL EXPRESS
MON
NDLS
23:45
PRYJ
08:00
633 Km
08h 15m
2312350
NDLS GODDA HUMSAFAR EXP
TUE
NDLS
23:45
PRYJ
08:10
633 Km
08h 25m
2422450
NDLS GHY EXPRESS
WED SUN
NDLS
23:45
PRYJ
08:00
633 Km
08h 15m
2514038
NDLS SCL EXPRESS
THU
NDLS
23:45
PRYJ
08:00
633 Km
08h 15m
2612312
KLK HWH NETAJI EXP
DAILY
ANDI
05:00
PRYJ
16:50
636 Km
11h 50m
2718310
JAT SBP EXPRESS
MON WED FRI SAT
SZM
05:53
PRYJ
17:10
630 Km
11h 17m
2812816
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
MON WED THU SAT
ANVT
07:30
PRYJ
15:55
620 Km
08h 25m
2915484
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
DAILY
DLI
07:35
PRYJ
18:05
627 Km
10h 30m
3012506
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
DAILY
ANVT
07:40
PRYJ
16:05
620 Km
08h 25m
3112324
BME HWH WEEKLY EXP
THU
DLI
07:55
PRYJ
16:25
627 Km
08h 30m
3222806
ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF
MON
ANVT
08:00
PRYJ
16:25
620 Km
08h 25m
3312488
ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXP
DAILY
ANVT
08:10
PRYJ
17:05
620 Km
08h 55m
3422460
ANVT MDP HMSF
MON
ANVT
12:45
PRYJ
19:45
620 Km
07h 00m
3522466
ANVT MDP SUF
WED
ANVT
12:45
PRYJ
19:50
620 Km
07h 05m
3622858
ANVT SRC WEEKLY SF EXP
TUE
ANVT
13:25
PRYJ
22:00
620 Km
08h 35m
3712436
ANVT JYG GARIBRTH EXP
TUE SAT
ANVT
17:20
PRYJ
00:25
620 Km
07h 05m
3812236
ANVT MDP HUMSAFAR
THU
ANVT
17:20
PRYJ
00:25
620 Km
07h 05m
3922406
ANVT BGP GARIB RATH
MON WED FRI
ANVT
17:20
PRYJ
00:25
620 Km
07h 05m
4014006
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS
DAILY
ANVT
18:00
PRYJ
03:15
620 Km
09h 15m
4122434
ANVT GCT EXP
MON FRI
ANVT
20:20
PRYJ
04:00
622 Km
07h 40m
4222410
ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH
SAT
ANVT
20:20
PRYJ
03:45
620 Km
07h 25m
4312444
ANVT HLZ EXPRESSSPL
TUE
ANVT
20:20
PRYJ
03:45
620 Km
07h 25m
4412874
ANVT HTE SUPERFAST EXP
TUE WED FRI
ANVT
20:45
PRYJ
04:20
620 Km
07h 35m
4512818
ANVT HTE SUPERFAST EXP
MON THU SAT
ANVT
20:45
PRYJ
04:15
620 Km
07h 30m
4612428
ANVT REWA EXPRESS
DAILY
ANVT
22:05
PRYJ
06:10
620 Km
08h 05m
4722438
HUMSAFAR EXP.
TUE THU SUN
ANVT
22:35
PRYJ
06:20
620 Km
07h 45m
4815657
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
DAILY
DLI
23:40
PRYJ
07:50
627 Km
08h 10m
4922428
ANVT BUI SUF EXP
SAT
ANVT
23:55
PRYJ
08:25
620 Km
08h 30m
5014218
UNCHAHAR EXP
DAILY
SZM
20:34
PRG
10:59
644 Km
14h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102436
VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18)
Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
NDLS
06:00
PRYJ
12:08
633 Km
06h 08m
213008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
NDLS
07:10
PRYJ
22:10
645 Km
15h 00m
302398
NDLS GAYA SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
12:50
PRYJ
20:25
633 Km
07h 35m
402454
NDLS RNC SPL
Wed Sat
NDLS
16:10
PRYJ
23:00
633 Km
06h 50m
502848
NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
NDLS
16:10
PRYJ
23:00
633 Km
06h 50m
602424
RAJDHANI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
NDLS
16:20
PRYJ
23:10
633 Km
06h 50m
702302
NDLS HWH AC SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
NDLS
16:50
PRYJ
23:43
633 Km
06h 53m
802306
NDLS HWH SPECIAL VIA PNBE
Fri
NDLS
16:50
PRYJ
23:43
633 Km
06h 53m
902856
NDLS BBS VIA SBPY
Sun
NDLS
17:00
PRYJ
23:53
633 Km
06h 53m
1002824
NDLS BBS RAJDHANI
Tue Wed Thu Sat
NDLS
17:00
PRYJ
23:53
633 Km
06h 53m
1102826
NDLS BBS RAJDHANI SPECIAL
Mon Fri
NDLS
17:00
PRYJ
23:53
633 Km
06h 53m
1202310
NDLS RJPB SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
17:10
PRYJ
00:03
633 Km
06h 53m
1302304
NDLS HWH SUF SPL
Wed Thu Sat Sun
NDLS
17:40
PRYJ
01:15
633 Km
07h 35m
1402382
NDLS HWH SF SPL(VIA GAYA)
Mon Tue Fri
NDLS
17:40
PRYJ
01:45
633 Km
08h 05m
1502560
SHIVGANGA EXP SPL
Daily
NDLS
20:05
PRYJ
03:45
633 Km
07h 40m
1602872
MAGADH EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
21:05
PRYJ
06:20
633 Km
09h 15m
1702562
NDLS JYG SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
21:15
PRYJ
05:25
633 Km
08h 10m
1802418
PRAYAG RAJ EXP
Daily
NDLS
22:10
PRYJ
07:00
633 Km
08h 50m
1902276
NDLS PRYJ HUMSAFAR EXP
Mon Wed Fri Sat
NDLS
22:30
PRYJ
06:20
631 Km
07h 50m
2002802
NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM
Daily
NDLS
22:40
PRYJ
06:55
633 Km
08h 15m
2102582
NDLS MUV SUPERFAST EX SPL
Daily
NDLS
22:50
PRYJ
07:30
633 Km
08h 40m
2202350
NDLS GODDA HUMSAFAR SPL
Tue
NDLS
23:45
PRYJ
08:10
633 Km
08h 25m
2312502
POORVATTAR S KRANTI EXP
Wed Sun
NDLS
23:45
ALD
08:45
625 Km
09h 00m
2415602
NDLS SCL PSK EXPRESS
Thu
NDLS
23:45
ALD
08:45
625 Km
09h 00m
2518102
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Daily
SZM
04:10
PRYJ
15:22
630 Km
11h 12m
2602312
KLK HWH NETAJI EXP SPL
Daily
ANDI
05:00
PRYJ
16:50
636 Km
11h 50m
2708310
JAT SBP EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
SZM
05:53
PRYJ
17:20
630 Km
11h 27m
2802816
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
Mon Wed Thu Sat
ANVT
07:30
PRYJ
15:55
620 Km
08h 25m
2905484
DLI APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
DLI
07:35
PRYJ
18:05
627 Km
10h 30m
3002550
ANVT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
ANVT
07:40
PRYJ
16:05
620 Km
08h 25m
3102324
BME HWH FESTIVAL SPL
Thu
DLI
07:55
PRYJ
16:40
627 Km
08h 45m
3202814
ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF SPL
Mon
ANVT
08:00
PRYJ
16:25
620 Km
08h 25m
3302466
ANVT MDP SUF
Wed
ANVT
12:45
PRYJ
19:50
620 Km
07h 05m
3402586
ANVT SRC WEKLY SF SPL
Tue
ANVT
13:25
PRYJ
22:00
620 Km
08h 35m
3504412
ANVT BGP GARIB RATH SPL
Mon Wed Fri
ANVT
17:20
PRYJ
00:25
620 Km
07h 05m
3604006
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
ANVT
18:00
PRYJ
03:15
620 Km
09h 15m
3712250
ANVT HWH YUVA EXP
Sun
ANVT
19:50
PRYJ
02:34
620 Km
06h 44m
3802234
ANVT GCT EXP
Mon Fri
ANVT
20:20
PRYJ
04:00
622 Km
07h 40m
3902580
ANVT HTE TRIWEEKLY SF SPL
Mon Thu Sat
ANVT
20:45
PRYJ
04:15
620 Km
07h 30m
4002584
ANVT HTE TRIWEEKLY SF SPL
Tue Wed Fri
ANVT
20:45
PRYJ
04:20
620 Km
07h 35m
4102428
ANVT REWA EXPRESS
Daily
ANVT
22:05
PRYJ
06:10
620 Km
08h 05m
4204138
ANVT PRYJ HUMSAFAR
Tue Thu Sun
ANVT
22:35
PRYJ
06:20
620 Km
07h 45m
4305956
DLI KYQ MAIL SPECIAL
Daily
DLI
23:40
PRYJ
07:50
627 Km
08h 10m
4415956
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
DLI
23:40
PRYJ
08:25
627 Km
08h 45m
4514020
TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS
Mon
ANVT
23:55
PRYJ
08:45
620 Km
08h 50m
4604002
ANVT BGP SPL
Thu
ANVT
16:55
ALD
00:16
628 Km
07h 21m
4712570
ANVT JYG GARIBRATH EXP
Tue Sat
ANVT
16:55
ALD
00:16
629 Km
07h 21m
4804044
ANVT GAYA SUMMER SPL
Thu
ANVT
18:30
ALD
04:05
628 Km
09h 35m
4902366
ANVT PNBE SF SPECIAL
Mon Fri
ANVT
18:45
ALD
05:45
629 Km
11h 00m
5082302
ANVT HWH SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
ANVT
18:45
ALD
04:05
628 Km
09h 20m
5182366
ANVT PNBE SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Fri Sun
ANVT
18:45
ALD
05:40
628 Km
10h 55m
5204218
UNCHAHAR EXP SPL
Daily
SZM
20:34
PRG
10:52
644 Km
14h 18m
5314056
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Daily
DLI
23:40
ALD
08:25
627 Km
08h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and ALLAHABAD JN is 633 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 52 direct trains between NEW DELHI and ALLAHABAD JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI ALLAHABAD JN trains generally complete this journey in 06h 08m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and ALLAHABAD JN

1) 22436 VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18)

Train number 22436 VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18) that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at VARANASI JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 06h 08m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 12:08. This train 22436 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SAT,SUN between NDLS and PRYJ.

2) 12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP

Train number 12398 NDLS-GAYA MAHABODHI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at GAYA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 12:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 07h 35m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 12398 runs on DAILY between NDLS and PRYJ.

3) 12878 NDLS-RNC GARIBRATH EXP

Train number 12878 NDLS-RNC GARIBRATH EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at RANCHI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 06h 50m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 12878 runs on TUE,THU,SUN between NDLS and PRYJ.

4) 20408 NDLS-RNC RAJ

Train number 20408 NDLS-RNC RAJ that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at RANCHI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 06h 50m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 20408 runs on WED between NDLS and PRYJ.

5) 12454 NDLS-RNC RAJ

Train number 12454 NDLS-RNC RAJ that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at RANCHI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 06h 50m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 12454 runs on WED,SAT between NDLS and PRYJ.

6) 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:20. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 06h 50m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 12424 runs on DAILY between NDLS and PRYJ.

7) 12306 NDLS-HWH RAJDHANI EXP

Train number 12306 NDLS-HWH RAJDHANI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 06h 53m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 23:43. This train 12306 runs on FRI between NDLS and PRYJ.

8) 12302 NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 12302 NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 06h 53m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 23:43. This train 12302 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,SAT,SUN between NDLS and PRYJ.

9) 22812 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI

Train number 22812 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 06h 53m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 23:53. This train 22812 runs on MON,FRI between NDLS and PRYJ.

10) 22824 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI

Train number 22824 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 06h 53m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 23:53. This train 22824 runs on TUE,WED,THU,SAT between NDLS and PRYJ.

11) 20818 NDLS-BBS VIA-SBPY

Train number 20818 NDLS-BBS VIA-SBPY that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 06h 53m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 23:53. This train 20818 runs on SUN between NDLS and PRYJ.

12) 12310 NDLS-RJPB TEJAS RAJ EXP

Train number 12310 NDLS-RJPB TEJAS RAJ EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 06h 53m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 00:03. This train 12310 runs on DAILY between NDLS and PRYJ.

13) 12304 NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESS

Train number 12304 NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 07h 35m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 01:15. This train 12304 runs on WED,THU,SAT,SUN between NDLS and PRYJ.

14) 12382 NDLS HWH POORVA EXP

Train number 12382 NDLS HWH POORVA EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 08h 05m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 01:45. This train 12382 runs on MON,TUE,FRI between NDLS and PRYJ.

15) 12560 NDLS-BSBS SHIVGANGA SUF

Train number 12560 NDLS-BSBS SHIVGANGA SUF that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BANARAS leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:05. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 07h 40m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 12560 runs on DAILY between NDLS and PRYJ.

16) 20802 MAGADH EXPRESS

Train number 20802 MAGADH EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at ISLAMPUR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 09h 15m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 20802 runs on DAILY between NDLS and PRYJ.

17) 12562 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS

Train number 12562 SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 08h 10m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 12562 runs on DAILY between NDLS and PRYJ.

18) 12418 PRAYAG RAJ EXP

Train number 12418 PRAYAG RAJ EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 08h 50m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 12418 runs on DAILY between NDLS and PRYJ.

19) 12276 HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 12276 HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 07h 50m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 12276 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SAT between NDLS and PRYJ.

20) 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM

Train number 12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at PURI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 08h 15m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 12802 runs on DAILY between NDLS and PRYJ.

21) 12582 NDLS-BSBS SUF EXPRESS

Train number 12582 NDLS-BSBS SUF EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BANARAS leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 22:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 08h 40m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 12582 runs on DAILY between NDLS and PRYJ.

22) 14620 FZR-AGTL EXPRESS

Train number 14620 FZR-AGTL EXPRESS that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at AGARTALA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 08h 15m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 14620 runs on MON between NDLS and PRYJ.

23) 12350 NDLS-GODDA HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 12350 NDLS-GODDA HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at GODDA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 08h 25m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 12350 runs on TUE between NDLS and PRYJ.

24) 22450 NDLS-GHY EXPRESS

Train number 22450 NDLS-GHY EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at GUWAHATI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 08h 15m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 22450 runs on WED,SUN between NDLS and PRYJ.

25) 14038 NDLS - SCL EXPRESS

Train number 14038 NDLS - SCL EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at SILCHAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 08h 15m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 14038 runs on THU between NDLS and PRYJ.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and ALLAHABAD JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and ALLAHABAD JN is 633 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to ALLAHABAD JN?

22436 VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS(T18) is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to ALLAHABAD JN. It takes only 06h 08m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22436.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Allahabad Trains Morning New Delhi Allahabad Trains NEW DELHI se ALLAHABAD JN train