NEW DELHI to AMIN Trains


Covid Special Trains
104449
NDLS KKDE MEMU
Daily
NDLS
07:55
AMIN
11:31
148 Km
03h 36m
204405
NZM KKDE MEMU EXP SPL
Daily
NDLS
18:35
AMIN
22:07
149 Km
03h 32m
Other Trains
164465
NDLS KKDE MEMU
Daily
NDLS
08:10
AMIN
11:25
148 Km
03h 15m
264461
NZM KKDE MEMU
Daily
NDLS
18:35
AMIN
22:04
149 Km
03h 29m
354303
DLI KLK PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
15:20
AMIN
19:47
147 Km
04h 27m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and AMIN is 148 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between NEW DELHI and AMIN that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI AMIN trains generally complete this journey in 03h 36m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and AMIN

1) 04449 NDLS-KKDE MEMU

Train number 04449 NDLS-KKDE MEMU that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at KURUKSHETRA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes NEW DELHI to AMIN journey in 03h 36m and reaches AMIN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:31. This train 04449 runs on Daily between NDLS and AMIN.

2) 64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU

Train number 64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at KURUKSHETRA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to AMIN journey in 03h 15m and reaches AMIN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 64465 runs on Daily between NDLS and AMIN.

3) 64461 NZM KKDE MEMU

Train number 64461 NZM KKDE MEMU that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KURUKSHETRA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to AMIN journey in 03h 29m and reaches AMIN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:04. This train 64461 runs on Daily between NDLS and AMIN.

4) 04405 NZM KKDE MEMU EXP SPL

Train number 04405 NZM KKDE MEMU EXP SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KURUKSHETRA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to AMIN journey in 03h 32m and reaches AMIN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:07. This train 04405 runs on Daily between NDLS and AMIN.

5) 54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER

Train number 54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER that originates from DELHI and ends at KALKA leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes DELHI to AMIN journey in 04h 27m and reaches AMIN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:47. This train 54303 runs on Daily between DLI and AMIN.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and AMIN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and AMIN is 148 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 36m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to AMIN?

64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to AMIN. It takes only 03h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 64465.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Amin Trains Morning New Delhi Amin Trains NEW DELHI se AMIN train