New Delhi To Banaras Trains


115128  NDLS BSBS K V EXPDaily
11:35
NDLS
New Delhi
04:50
BSBS
Banaras
17h 15m
790 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
212560  NDLS BSBS SHIVGANGA SUFDaily
20:05
NDLS
New Delhi
06:10
BSBS
Banaras
10h 05m
753 Km
74.7 km/hr
 
312582  NDLS BSBS SUF EXPRESSDaily
22:50
NDLS
New Delhi
10:00
BSBS
Banaras
11h 10m
753 Km
67.4 km/hr
 
400470  NDLS HWH PEXP SPLSun
01:55
NDLS
New Delhi
16:35
BSB
Varanasi
14h 40m
775 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
522436  VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS TMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
14:00
BSB
Varanasi
08h 00m
757 Km
94.6 km/hr
 
620504  RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
11:25
NDLS
New Delhi
22:50
BSB
Varanasi
11h 25m
793 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
720506  RAJDHANI EXPRESSThu Sun
11:25
NDLS
New Delhi
22:50
BSB
Varanasi
11h 25m
793 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
812392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
13:10
NDLS
New Delhi
02:35
BSB
Varanasi
13h 25m
775 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
912382  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPMon Tue Fri
17:40
NDLS
New Delhi
04:55
BSB
Varanasi
11h 15m
767 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
1014004  NDLS MLDT EXPRESSThu Sun
18:00
NDLS
New Delhi
08:05
BSB
Varanasi
14h 05m
793 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1122418  MAHAMANA EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
18:40
NDLS
New Delhi
08:25
BSB
Varanasi
13h 45m
775 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
1212562  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
21:15
NDLS
New Delhi
08:05
BSB
Varanasi
10h 50m
757 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
1322542  ANVT BSBS GARIBRATH EXPMon Fri
18:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08:10
BSBS
Banaras
13h 55m
782 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
1422428  ANVT BUI SUF EXPSat
23:55
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10:50
BSBS
Banaras
10h 55m
740 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
1515623  BGKT KYQ EXPRESSWed
03:45
DEC
Delhi Cantt
22:15
BSB
Varanasi
18h 30m
824 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
1612876  ANVT PURI NEELACHALTue Fri Sun
07:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
21:40
BSB
Varanasi
14h 10m
800 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
1713258  ANVT DNR JANSADHARAN EXPDaily
13:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02:55
BSB
Varanasi
13h 20m
780 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1812372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPThu
13:59
DEC
Delhi Cantt
05:10
BSB
Varanasi
15h 11m
802 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1919407  ADI VARANASI EXPRESSFri
13:59
DEC
Delhi Cantt
05:40
BSB
Varanasi
15h 41m
783 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
2014008  SADHBHAWNA EXPTue Thu
16:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
09:25
BCY
Varanasi City
16h 55m
781 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
2114016  SADHBHAWNA EXPFri Sun
16:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
09:25
BCY
Varanasi City
16h 55m
781 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
2214018  SADBHAVNA EXPWed
16:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10:50
BCY
Varanasi City
18h 20m
822 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
2313430  ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESSSat
17:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08:50
BSB
Varanasi
15h 40m
780 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
2414006  LICHCHIVI EXPRESSDaily
18:00
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06:00
BSB
Varanasi
12h 00m
744 Km
62 km/hr
 
2513414  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Sat
21:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
14:50
BSB
Varanasi
17h 10m
789 Km
46 km/hr
 
2613484  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPTue Thu Fri Sun
21:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
14:50
BSB
Varanasi
17h 10m
830 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between New Delhi and Banaras is 790 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 26 direct trains between New Delhi and Banaras. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, New Delhi Banaras trains complete this journey in 17 hours and 15 minutes.

New Delhi Banaras Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between New Delhi and Banaras. The below table lists them all.


112560  NDLS BSBS SHIVGANGA SUFDaily
20:05
NDLS
New Delhi
06:10
BSBS
Banaras
10h 05m
753 Km
74.7 km/hr
 
212582  NDLS BSBS SUF EXPRESSDaily
22:50
NDLS
New Delhi
10:00
BSBS
Banaras
11h 10m
753 Km
67.4 km/hr
 
312392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
13:10
NDLS
New Delhi
02:35
BSB
Varanasi
13h 25m
775 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
412382  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPMon Tue Fri
17:40
NDLS
New Delhi
04:55
BSB
Varanasi
11h 15m
767 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
522418  MAHAMANA EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
18:40
NDLS
New Delhi
08:25
BSB
Varanasi
13h 45m
775 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
612562  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
21:15
NDLS
New Delhi
08:05
BSB
Varanasi
10h 50m
757 Km
69.9 km/hr
 
722428  ANVT BUI SUF EXPSat
23:55
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10:50
BSBS
Banaras
10h 55m
740 Km
67.8 km/hr
 
812876  ANVT PURI NEELACHALTue Fri Sun
07:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
21:40
BSB
Varanasi
14h 10m
800 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
912372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPThu
13:59
DEC
Delhi Cantt
05:10
BSB
Varanasi
15h 11m
802 Km
52.8 km/hr
 

New Delhi Banaras Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between New Delhi and Banaras. The below table lists them all.


122542  ANVT BSBS GARIBRATH EXPMon Fri
18:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
08:10
BSBS
Banaras
13h 55m
782 Km
56.2 km/hr
 

New Delhi Banaras Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 2 Rajdhani Express trains between New Delhi and Banaras. The below table lists them all.


120504  RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
11:25
NDLS
New Delhi
22:50
BSB
Varanasi
11h 25m
793 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
220506  RAJDHANI EXPRESSThu Sun
11:25
NDLS
New Delhi
22:50
BSB
Varanasi
11h 25m
793 Km
69.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between New Delhi and Banaras

Distance Between New Delhi and Banaras is 790 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
790Kilometres
490.88309Miles
790000Meters
79000000Centimeters
863951.9Yards
2591863.6Feet
31102379Inches

Travel Time From New Delhi to Banaras

Travel time from New Delhi to Banaras is generally 17 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1512817 hours and 15 minutes
1256010 hours and 05 minutes
1258211 hours and 10 minutes
0047014 hours and 40 minutes
2243608 hours and 00 minutes
2050411 hours and 25 minutes
2050611 hours and 25 minutes
1239213 hours and 25 minutes
1238211 hours and 15 minutes
1400414 hours and 05 minutes

New Delhi Banaras Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between New Delhi and Banaras?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between New Delhi and Banaras is 790 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from New Delhi to Banaras?

22436 Vande Bharat Express T is the fastest train available from New Delhi to Banaras. It takes only 08 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Banaras?

15128 Ndls -bsbs K V Exp is the first train from New Delhi to Banaras. It leaves New Delhi at 11:35.

Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Banaras?

13484 Dli-mldt Farakka Exp is the last train from New Delhi to Banaras. It leaves Delhi Jn at 21:40.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between New Delhi and Banaras?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between New Delhi and Banaras.
12560 Ndls-bsbs Shivganga Suf is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Banaras.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from New Delhi to Banaras?

We found 2 rajdhani trains that run from New Delhi to Banaras.
20504 Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Dibrugarh leaves New Delhi at 11:25.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Banaras Trains Morning New Delhi Banaras Trains NEW DELHI se BANARAS train