NEW DELHI to BAZIDA JATAN Trains


Covid Special Trains
104449
NDLS KKDE MEMU
Daily
NDLS
07:55
BZJT
10:52
114 Km
02h 57m
204405
NZM KKDE MEMU EXP SPL
Daily
NDLS
18:35
BZJT
21:25
114 Km
02h 50m
Other Trains
164465
NDLS KKDE MEMU
Daily
NDLS
08:10
BZJT
10:49
114 Km
02h 39m
264461
NZM KKDE MEMU
Daily
NDLS
18:35
BZJT
21:27
114 Km
02h 52m
354303
DLI KLK PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
15:20
BZJT
18:34
113 Km
03h 14m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and BAZIDA JATAN is 114 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between NEW DELHI and BAZIDA JATAN that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI BAZIDA JATAN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 57m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and BAZIDA JATAN

1) 04449 NDLS-KKDE MEMU

Train number 04449 NDLS-KKDE MEMU that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at KURUKSHETRA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes NEW DELHI to BAZIDA JATAN journey in 02h 57m and reaches BAZIDA JATAN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:52. This train 04449 runs on Daily between NDLS and BZJT.

2) 64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU

Train number 64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at KURUKSHETRA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to BAZIDA JATAN journey in 02h 39m and reaches BAZIDA JATAN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:49. This train 64465 runs on Daily between NDLS and BZJT.

3) 64461 NZM KKDE MEMU

Train number 64461 NZM KKDE MEMU that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KURUKSHETRA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to BAZIDA JATAN journey in 02h 52m and reaches BAZIDA JATAN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:27. This train 64461 runs on Daily between NDLS and BZJT.

4) 04405 NZM KKDE MEMU EXP SPL

Train number 04405 NZM KKDE MEMU EXP SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KURUKSHETRA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to BAZIDA JATAN journey in 02h 50m and reaches BAZIDA JATAN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 04405 runs on Daily between NDLS and BZJT.

5) 54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER

Train number 54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER that originates from DELHI and ends at KALKA leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes DELHI to BAZIDA JATAN journey in 03h 14m and reaches BAZIDA JATAN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:34. This train 54303 runs on Daily between DLI and BZJT.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and BAZIDA JATAN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and BAZIDA JATAN is 114 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 57m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to BAZIDA JATAN?

64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to BAZIDA JATAN. It takes only 02h 39m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 64465.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Bazida Jatan Trains Morning New Delhi Bazida Jatan Trains NEW DELHI se BAZIDA JATAN train