NEW DELHI to JHUNJHUNUN Trains


Covid Special Trains
104812
DEE SIKAR EXP SPL
Wed Fri
DEE
06:40
JJN
11:32
227 Km
04h 52m
204021
SAINIK EXPRESS SPL
Tue Thu Sat
DEE
22:25
JJN
03:23
227 Km
04h 58m
Other Trains
114812
DEE SIKAR EXP
Wed Fri
DEE
06:50
JJN
11:47
227 Km
04h 57m
214021
SAINIK EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sat
DEE
22:25
JJN
03:33
227 Km
05h 08m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and JHUNJHUNUN is 227 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between NEW DELHI and JHUNJHUNUN that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI JHUNJHUNUN trains generally complete this journey in 04h 52m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and JHUNJHUNUN

1) 04812 DEE SIKAR EXP SPL

Train number 04812 DEE SIKAR EXP SPL that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at SIKAR JN leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to JHUNJHUNUN journey in 04h 52m and reaches JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:32. This train 04812 runs on Wed,Fri between DEE and JJN.

2) 14812 DEE SIKAR EXP

Train number 14812 DEE SIKAR EXP that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at SIKAR JN leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to JHUNJHUNUN journey in 04h 57m and reaches JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:47. This train 14812 runs on Wed,Fri between DEE and JJN.

3) 04021 SAINIK EXPRESS SPL

Train number 04021 SAINIK EXPRESS SPL that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at JAIPUR leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 22:25. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to JHUNJHUNUN journey in 04h 58m and reaches JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:23. This train 04021 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat between DEE and JJN.

4) 14021 SAINIK EXPRESS

Train number 14021 SAINIK EXPRESS that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at JAIPUR leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 22:25. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to JHUNJHUNUN journey in 05h 08m and reaches JHUNJHUNUN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:33. This train 14021 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat between DEE and JJN.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and JHUNJHUNUN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and JHUNJHUNUN is 227 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to JHUNJHUNUN?

04812 DEE SIKAR EXP SPL is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to JHUNJHUNUN. It takes only 04h 52m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04812.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Jhunjhunun Trains Morning New Delhi Jhunjhunun Trains NEW DELHI se JHUNJHUNUN train