NEW DELHI to MAHESANA JN Trains


Regular Trains
119566
DDN OKHA UTTARANCHAL EXP
SUN
NDLS
13:25
MSH
03:55
865 Km
14h 30m
212958
AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI
DAILY
NDLS
19:55
MSH
07:50
865 Km
11h 55m
319408
BSB ADI EXP
SUN
DLI
06:30
MSH
20:06
864 Km
13h 36m
420940
SLN ADI S.F EXP
THU
DLI
06:30
MSH
20:06
865 Km
13h 36m
520938
DEE PBR EXPRESS
MON THU
DEE
08:10
MSH
22:47
860 Km
14h 37m
622452
CDG BDTS EXPRESS
WED SUN
DEC
10:07
MSH
22:13
786 Km
12h 06m
714311
ALA HAZRAT EXP
TUE THU SAT
DLI
11:50
MSH
03:06
865 Km
15h 16m
820914
DEE RJT S.F EXP
FRI
DEE
13:20
MSH
03:55
860 Km
14h 35m
912916
AASHRAM EXPRESS
DAILY
DLI
15:20
MSH
04:56
864 Km
13h 36m
1022950
DEE BDTS SUF
THU
DEE
16:15
MSH
05:23
795 Km
13h 08m
1119032
YNRK ADI YOGA EXPRESS
DAILY
DLI
22:25
MSH
13:14
864 Km
14h 49m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109566
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sun
NDLS
13:25
MSH
04:02
865 Km
14h 37m
202958
SPECIAL TRAIN
Mon Wed Sat
NDLS
19:55
MSH
07:58
865 Km
12h 03m
309408
BSB ADI SPECIAL
Sun
DLI
06:30
MSH
20:08
864 Km
13h 38m
409404
SLN ADI SPECIAL TRAIN
Thu
DLI
06:30
MSH
20:08
865 Km
13h 38m
519404
SLN ADI EXP
Thu
DLI
06:40
MSH
21:43
865 Km
15h 03m
609264
SPECIAL TRAIN
Mon Thu
DEE
08:10
MSH
22:51
860 Km
14h 41m
719264
DEE PORBNDR EXP
Mon Thu
DEE
08:20
MSH
00:11
860 Km
15h 51m
804311
ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL
Tue Thu Sat
DLI
11:50
MSH
02:58
865 Km
15h 08m
919580
DEE RJT EXP
Fri
DEE
13:20
MSH
05:13
860 Km
15h 53m
1009580
DEE RJT SPECIAL
Fri
DEE
13:20
MSH
04:03
860 Km
14h 43m
1102916
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
DLI
15:20
MSH
05:12
864 Km
13h 52m
1202950
DEE BDTS SPECIAL
Thu
DEE
16:15
MSH
05:20
795 Km
13h 05m
1309032
YOGA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
22:25
MSH
13:18
864 Km
14h 53m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and MAHESANA JN is 865 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 11 direct trains between NEW DELHI and MAHESANA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI MAHESANA JN trains generally complete this journey in 14h 30m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and MAHESANA JN

1) 19566 DDN-OKHA UTTARANCHAL EXP

Train number 19566 DDN-OKHA UTTARANCHAL EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at OKHA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to MAHESANA JN journey in 14h 30m and reaches MAHESANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:55. This train 19566 runs on SUN between NDLS and MSH.

2) 12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI

Train number 12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 19:55. The train completes NEW DELHI to MAHESANA JN journey in 11h 55m and reaches MAHESANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 12958 runs on DAILY between NDLS and MSH.

3) 19408 BSB ADI EXP

Train number 19408 BSB ADI EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes DELHI to MAHESANA JN journey in 13h 36m and reaches MAHESANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:06. This train 19408 runs on SUN between DLI and MSH.

4) 20940 SLN - ADI S.F EXP

Train number 20940 SLN - ADI S.F EXP that originates from SULTANPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes DELHI to MAHESANA JN journey in 13h 36m and reaches MAHESANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:06. This train 20940 runs on THU between DLI and MSH.

5) 20938 DEE - PBR EXPRESS

Train number 20938 DEE - PBR EXPRESS that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at PORBANDAR leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to MAHESANA JN journey in 14h 37m and reaches MAHESANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:47. This train 20938 runs on MON,THU between DEE and MSH.

6) 22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS

Train number 22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 10:07. The train completes DELHI CANTT to MAHESANA JN journey in 12h 06m and reaches MAHESANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:13. This train 22452 runs on WED,SUN between DEC and MSH.

7) 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP

Train number 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP that originates from BAREILLY and ends at BHUJ leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes DELHI to MAHESANA JN journey in 15h 16m and reaches MAHESANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:06. This train 14311 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between DLI and MSH.

8) 20914 DEE - RJT S.F EXP

Train number 20914 DEE - RJT S.F EXP that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at RAJKOT JN leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 13:20. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to MAHESANA JN journey in 14h 35m and reaches MAHESANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:55. This train 20914 runs on FRI between DEE and MSH.

9) 12916 AASHRAM EXPRESS

Train number 12916 AASHRAM EXPRESS that originates from DELHI and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes DELHI to MAHESANA JN journey in 13h 36m and reaches MAHESANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:56. This train 12916 runs on DAILY between DLI and MSH.

10) 22950 DEE - BDTS SUF

Train number 22950 DEE - BDTS SUF that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to MAHESANA JN journey in 13h 08m and reaches MAHESANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:23. This train 22950 runs on THU between DEE and MSH.

11) 19032 YNRK-ADI YOGA EXPRESS

Train number 19032 YNRK-ADI YOGA EXPRESS that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 22:25. The train completes DELHI to MAHESANA JN journey in 14h 49m and reaches MAHESANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:14. This train 19032 runs on DAILY between DLI and MSH.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and MAHESANA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and MAHESANA JN is 865 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to MAHESANA JN?

12958 AHMEDABAD RAJDHANI is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to MAHESANA JN. It takes only 11h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12958.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Mahesana Trains Morning New Delhi Mahesana Trains NEW DELHI se MAHESANA JN train