NEW DELHI to MODINAGAR Trains


Covid Special Trains
104435
RE MTC MEX SPL
DAILY
NDLS
18:10
MDNR
19:54
54 Km
01h 44m
204599
DLI SRE MEX SPL
DAILY
NDLS
18:45
MDNR
20:19
53 Km
01h 34m
304459
DLI SRE MEMU MEX SPL
DAILY
DLI
13:35
MDNR
14:59
48 Km
01h 24m
404403
DLI SRE MEMU MEXP SPL
DAILY
DLI
16:45
MDNR
18:07
48 Km
01h 22m
Regular Trains
119565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
SAT
NDLS
10:45
MDNR
11:44
53 Km
00h 59m
214681
NDLS JUC EXP
DAILY
NDLS
14:45
MDNR
15:49
53 Km
01h 04m
319031
ADI YNRK EXP
DAILY
DEC
04:05
MDNR
06:25
62 Km
02h 20m
414317
IND DDN EXPRESS
MON SUN
NZM
11:40
MDNR
12:42
55 Km
01h 02m
514521
DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS
DAILY
DLI
13:10
MDNR
14:22
48 Km
01h 12m
614645
SHALIMAR EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
DEC
15:59
MDNR
18:20
62 Km
02h 21m
714661
BME JAT EXP
MON WED SAT
DEC
15:59
MDNR
18:20
62 Km
02h 21m
818237
KRBA ASR EXP
WED THU SAT
NZM
20:00
MDNR
21:09
55 Km
01h 09m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154539
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
03:30
MDNR
05:53
51 Km
02h 23m
209565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sat
NDLS
10:45
MDNR
11:44
53 Km
00h 59m
354411
RE MTC PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
18:15
MDNR
19:50
54 Km
01h 35m
454473
DLI SRE PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
18:40
MDNR
20:14
53 Km
01h 34m
509031
YOGA SPECIAL
Daily
DEC
04:05
MDNR
06:25
62 Km
02h 20m
664555
ANVT MTC MEMU
Daily
ANVT
09:55
MDNR
11:17
40 Km
01h 22m
754505
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
10:00
MDNR
11:39
47 Km
01h 39m
864561
DLI UMB MEMU
Daily
DLI
11:25
MDNR
12:52
48 Km
01h 27m
904521
DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
13:10
MDNR
14:22
48 Km
01h 12m
1054521
DLI SRE PASS
Daily
DLI
13:20
MDNR
15:00
47 Km
01h 40m
1164559
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
13:20
MDNR
14:52
48 Km
01h 32m
1204661
BME JAT EXP SPL
Wed Sat Mon
DEC
15:59
MDNR
18:20
62 Km
02h 21m
1304645
SHALIMAR EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
DEC
15:59
MDNR
18:20
62 Km
02h 21m
1464557
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
16:45
MDNR
18:08
48 Km
01h 23m
1554471
DLI RKSH PASS
Daily
DLI
17:35
MDNR
19:04
48 Km
01h 29m
1608237
KRBA ASR FEST. EXP SPL
Wed Thu Sat
NZM
20:00
MDNR
21:09
56 Km
01h 09m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and MODINAGAR is 51 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 12 direct trains between NEW DELHI and MODINAGAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI MODINAGAR trains generally complete this journey in 02h 23m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and MODINAGAR

1) 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP

Train number 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP that originates from OKHA and ends at DEHRADUN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to MODINAGAR journey in 00h 59m and reaches MODINAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:44. This train 19565 runs on SAT between NDLS and MDNR.

2) 14681 NDLS-JUC EXP

Train number 14681 NDLS-JUC EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at JALANDHAR CITY leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to MODINAGAR journey in 01h 04m and reaches MODINAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:49. This train 14681 runs on DAILY between NDLS and MDNR.

3) 04435 RE-MTC MEX SPL

Train number 04435 RE-MTC MEX SPL that originates from REWARI and ends at MEERUT CANT leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to MODINAGAR journey in 01h 44m and reaches MODINAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:54. This train 04435 runs on DAILY between NDLS and MDNR.

4) 04599 DLI SRE MEX SPL

Train number 04599 DLI SRE MEX SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to MODINAGAR journey in 01h 34m and reaches MODINAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:19. This train 04599 runs on DAILY between NDLS and MDNR.

5) 19031 ADI - YNRK EXP

Train number 19031 ADI - YNRK EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes DELHI CANTT to MODINAGAR journey in 02h 20m and reaches MODINAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 19031 runs on DAILY between DEC and MDNR.

6) 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS

Train number 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS that originates from INDORE JN and ends at DEHRADUN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 11:40. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MODINAGAR journey in 01h 02m and reaches MODINAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:42. This train 14317 runs on MON,SUN between NZM and MDNR.

7) 14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS

Train number 14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS that originates from DELHI and ends at AMBALA CANT JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes DELHI to MODINAGAR journey in 01h 12m and reaches MODINAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:22. This train 14521 runs on DAILY between DLI and MDNR.

8) 04459 DLI - SRE MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04459 DLI - SRE MEMU MEX SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes DELHI to MODINAGAR journey in 01h 24m and reaches MODINAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:59. This train 04459 runs on DAILY between DLI and MDNR.

9) 14645 SHALIMAR EXP

Train number 14645 SHALIMAR EXP that originates from JAISALMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 15:59. The train completes DELHI CANTT to MODINAGAR journey in 02h 21m and reaches MODINAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:20. This train 14645 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between DEC and MDNR.

10) 14661 BME-JAT EXP

Train number 14661 BME-JAT EXP that originates from BARMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 15:59. The train completes DELHI CANTT to MODINAGAR journey in 02h 21m and reaches MODINAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:20. This train 14661 runs on MON,WED,SAT between DEC and MDNR.

11) 04403 DLI-SRE MEMU MEXP SPL

Train number 04403 DLI-SRE MEMU MEXP SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes DELHI to MODINAGAR journey in 01h 22m and reaches MODINAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:07. This train 04403 runs on DAILY between DLI and MDNR.

12) 18237 KRBA-ASR EXP

Train number 18237 KRBA-ASR EXP that originates from KORBA and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MODINAGAR journey in 01h 09m and reaches MODINAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:09. This train 18237 runs on WED,THU,SAT between NZM and MDNR.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and MODINAGAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and MODINAGAR is 51 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to MODINAGAR?

19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to MODINAGAR. It takes only 00h 59m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19565.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Modinagar Trains Morning New Delhi Modinagar Trains NEW DELHI se MODINAGAR train