NEW DELHI to MORADABAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
100470
NDLS HWH PEXP SPL
SUN
NDLS
01:55
MB
05:20
167 Km
03h 25m
200464
ASR HWH COVID 19
SAT
DLI
01:55
MB
05:20
161 Km
03h 25m
304652
HUMSAFAR EXP SPL
WED FRI SUN
DLI
18:10
MB
21:10
161 Km
03h 00m
404304
DELHI SHAJANPUR MEXP SPL
DAILY
DLI
23:50
MB
04:35
161 Km
04h 45m
Regular Trains
112040
NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS
DAILY
NDLS
06:20
MB
08:51
167 Km
02h 31m
212204
SHC GARIB RATH
WED SAT SUN
NDLS
11:05
MB
13:48
167 Km
02h 43m
320504
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON TUE WED FRI SAT
NDLS
11:25
MB
14:02
167 Km
02h 37m
420506
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
THU SUN
NDLS
11:25
MB
14:02
167 Km
02h 37m
515128
NDLS BSBS K V EXP
DAILY
NDLS
11:35
MB
15:07
167 Km
03h 32m
612392
NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP
DAILY
NDLS
13:10
MB
16:02
167 Km
02h 52m
712524
NDLS NJP S/F EXPRESS
WED SUN
NDLS
15:05
MB
18:25
167 Km
03h 20m
814316
INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
NDLS
16:35
MB
20:00
167 Km
03h 25m
914004
NDLS MLDT EXPRESS
THU SUN
NDLS
18:00
MB
21:02
167 Km
03h 02m
1022418
MAHAMANA EXPRESS
MON WED FRI
NDLS
18:40
MB
21:40
167 Km
03h 00m
1112230
LUCKNOW MAIL
DAILY
NDLS
22:00
MB
01:05
167 Km
03h 05m
1212430
NDLS LKO AC SUPFAST EXP
DAILY
NDLS
23:25
MB
02:13
167 Km
02h 48m
1320939
SULTANPUR EXPRESS
WED
DLI
00:20
MB
03:15
161 Km
02h 55m
1415623
BGKT KYQ EXPRESS
WED
DEC
03:45
MB
08:25
175 Km
04h 40m
1512036
PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDI
DAILY
DLI
06:10
MB
10:00
161 Km
03h 50m
1615910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DAILY
DLI
07:22
MB
10:55
161 Km
03h 33m
1713258
ANVT DNR JANSADHARAN EXP
DAILY
ANVT
13:35
MB
16:32
154 Km
02h 57m
1814322
BE NBVJ
MON TUE FRI SUN
DEC
13:44
MB
18:30
175 Km
04h 46m
1914312
ALA HAZRAT EXP
WED THU SAT
DEC
13:44
MB
18:30
175 Km
04h 46m
2012372
BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXP
THU
DEC
13:59
MB
18:25
175 Km
04h 26m
2119601
UDZ NJP EXP
SAT
DEC
13:59
MB
18:25
175 Km
04h 26m
2219407
ADI VARANASI EXPRESS
FRI
DEC
13:59
MB
18:25
175 Km
04h 26m
2315116
DLI CPR LOKNAYAK EXPRESS
SUN
DLI
14:00
MB
17:22
161 Km
03h 22m
2415060
ANVT LKU EXP
TUE THU
ANVT
14:15
MB
17:22
154 Km
03h 07m
2512558
ANVT MFP SAPTKRANTI EXP
DAILY
ANVT
14:50
MB
17:37
154 Km
02h 47m
2615035
DLI KGM S K EXP
DAILY
DLI
16:00
MB
19:00
161 Km
03h 00m
2714008
SADHBHAWNA EXP
TUE THU
ANVT
16:30
MB
19:32
154 Km
03h 02m
2814014
SADBHAWANA EXP.
MON SAT
ANVT
16:30
MB
19:32
154 Km
03h 02m
2914016
SADHBHAWNA EXP
FRI SUN
ANVT
16:30
MB
19:32
154 Km
03h 02m
3014018
SADBHAVNA EXP
WED
ANVT
16:30
MB
19:32
154 Km
03h 02m
3115280
PURABIYA EXPRESS
MON
ANVT
17:10
MB
20:30
154 Km
03h 20m
3215058
ANVT GKP EXPRESS
WED
ANVT
17:10
MB
20:30
154 Km
03h 20m
3313430
ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS
SAT
ANVT
17:10
MB
20:15
154 Km
03h 05m
3415274
ANVT RXL SATYAGRAH EXP
DAILY
ANVT
17:30
MB
20:47
154 Km
03h 17m
3522408
ANVT BSB GARIBRATHEXP.
MON FRI
ANVT
18:15
MB
21:02
154 Km
02h 47m
3614206
DLI FD EXPRESS
DAILY
DLI
18:20
MB
22:00
161 Km
03h 40m
3722420
ANVT GCT SUHAILDEV EXP
TUE THU SAT SUN
ANVT
18:50
MB
21:40
154 Km
02h 50m
3819269
PBR MFP EXP
FRI SAT
DEC
18:57
MB
23:50
175 Km
04h 53m
3915716
GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS
MON TUE THU
DEC
18:57
MB
23:50
176 Km
04h 53m
4022199
GWL BLP SUF
WED
NZM
19:25
MB
22:30
169 Km
03h 05m
4114208
PADMAVAT EXP
DAILY
DLI
19:50
MB
23:12
161 Km
03h 22m
4215013
RANIKHET EXP
DAILY
DEC
20:20
MB
01:35
175 Km
05h 15m
4312212
MFP GARIBRATH
WED
ANVT
20:55
MB
23:50
154 Km
02h 55m
4414010
CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP
MON SAT
ANVT
23:45
MB
02:52
154 Km
03h 07m
4515622
ANVT KYQ EXPRESS
FRI
ANVT
23:45
MB
02:52
154 Km
03h 07m
4615530
ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN EXP
THU
ANVT
23:45
MB
02:52
154 Km
03h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102040
NDLS KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
06:20
MB
08:51
167 Km
02h 31m
203392
NDLS RGD CLONE SPL
Mon Tue Thu Fri
NDLS
11:00
MB
13:50
167 Km
02h 50m
302506
NDLS DBRG RAJDHANI SPL
Thu Sun
NDLS
11:25
MB
14:02
167 Km
02h 37m
402504
NDLS DBRG RAJDHANI SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
NDLS
11:25
MB
14:02
167 Km
02h 37m
505128
NDLS MUV SPL
Daily
NDLS
11:35
MB
15:07
167 Km
03h 32m
614258
KASHI V EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
11:35
MB
15:07
167 Km
03h 32m
702392
NDLS RGD SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
13:10
MB
16:02
167 Km
02h 52m
804316
INTERCITY EXPSPL
Daily
NDLS
16:35
MB
20:00
167 Km
03h 25m
904004
NDLS MLDT EXPRESS SPL
Thu Sun
NDLS
18:00
MB
21:02
167 Km
03h 02m
1002218
MAHAMANA EXPRESS SPL
Mon Wed Fri
NDLS
18:40
MB
21:40
167 Km
03h 00m
1102230
LUCKNOW MAIL SPL
Daily
NDLS
22:00
MB
01:05
167 Km
03h 05m
1202430
NDLS LKO AC SUPFAST EXP
Daily
NDLS
23:25
MB
02:13
167 Km
02h 48m
1309403
ADI SLN SPECIAL TRAIN
Wed
DLI
00:20
MB
03:15
161 Km
02h 55m
1419403
SULTANPUR EXP
Wed
DLI
00:20
MB
03:15
161 Km
02h 55m
1505623
BGKT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed
DEC
03:45
MB
08:25
175 Km
04h 40m
1654308
DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
04:10
MB
10:25
161 Km
06h 15m
1782504
ANVT KYQ SUVIDHA SPL
Fri
ANVT
05:15
MB
08:25
153 Km
03h 10m
1805326
PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDI
Daily
DLI
06:10
MB
10:00
161 Km
03h 50m
1914556
BAREILLY EXP
Daily
DLI
06:10
MB
10:00
161 Km
03h 50m
2005910
LGH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
DLI
07:25
MB
10:55
161 Km
03h 30m
2154056
MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
10:00
MB
15:20
161 Km
05h 20m
2282406
DLI DBG SUVIDHA EXP SPL
Mon Thu
DLI
11:15
MB
13:55
160 Km
02h 40m
2303258
ANVT DNR SPECIAL
Daily
ANVT
13:35
MB
16:32
154 Km
02h 57m
2404312
ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL
Wed Thu Sat
DEC
13:44
MB
18:30
175 Km
04h 46m
2504322
BE NBVJ SPL
Tue Fri Sun Mon
DEC
13:44
MB
18:30
175 Km
04h 46m
2609601
UDZ NJP SPECIAL
Sat
DEC
13:59
MB
18:25
175 Km
04h 26m
2702372
BKN HWH SF WEEKLY SPECIAL
Thu
DEC
13:59
MB
18:25
175 Km
04h 26m
2809407
ADI VARANASI SPECIAL
Fri
DEC
13:59
MB
18:25
175 Km
04h 26m
2905116
LOKNAYAK EXPRESS PUJA SPL
Sun
DLI
14:00
MB
17:22
161 Km
03h 22m
3012584
ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER AC
Tue Thu Fri Sun
ANVT
14:05
MB
16:50
154 Km
02h 45m
3105060
ANVT LKU PUJA SPL EXP
Tue Thu
ANVT
14:15
MB
17:22
154 Km
03h 07m
3202558
ANVT MFP SPECIAL
Daily
ANVT
14:50
MB
17:37
154 Km
02h 47m
3305035
DLI KGM SPL EXP
Daily
DLI
16:00
MB
19:00
161 Km
03h 00m
3404014
SADBHAWANA EXP. SPL
Mon Sat
ANVT
16:30
MB
19:32
154 Km
03h 02m
3504016
SADHBHAWNA EXP SPL
Fri Sun
ANVT
16:30
MB
19:32
154 Km
03h 02m
3604018
SADBHAVNA EXP SPL
Wed
ANVT
16:30
MB
19:32
154 Km
03h 02m
3704008
SADHBHAWNA EXP SPL
Tue Thu
ANVT
16:30
MB
19:32
154 Km
03h 02m
3803430
ANVT MLDT WKLY SPL
Sat
ANVT
17:10
MB
20:15
154 Km
03h 05m
3903436
ANVT MLDT SUMMER SPL
Tue
ANVT
17:10
MB
21:45
154 Km
04h 35m
4005058
ANVT GKP EXPRESS SPL
Wed
ANVT
17:10
MB
20:30
154 Km
03h 20m
4105274
ANVT RXL SPECIAL
Daily
ANVT
17:30
MB
20:47
154 Km
03h 17m
4264554
ANVT MB MEMU
Daily
ANVT
17:45
MB
22:50
154 Km
05h 05m
4313120
DLI SDAH EXP
Tue Sat
ANVT
18:15
MB
21:02
154 Km
02h 47m
4404206
DLI FD EXPRESS SPL
Daily
DLI
18:20
MB
22:00
161 Km
03h 40m
4502220
ANVT GCT SUHAILDEV EXP
Tue Thu Sat Sun
ANVT
18:50
MB
21:40
154 Km
02h 50m
4609269
PBR MFP SPECIAL
Fri Sat
DEC
18:57
MB
23:50
175 Km
04h 53m
4711111
GD SUSHASAN EXP
Wed
NZM
19:10
MB
22:30
168 Km
03h 20m
4804199
GWL BLP SUF SPL EXP
Wed
NZM
19:25
MB
22:30
169 Km
03h 05m
4905196
ANVT GKP SPECIAL
Tue Fri
ANVT
19:40
MB
22:30
154 Km
02h 50m
5004208
PADMAVAT EXP SPL
Daily
DLI
19:50
MB
23:12
161 Km
03h 22m
5105013
RANIKHET EXP [SPECIAL]
Daily
DEC
20:20
MB
01:35
175 Km
05h 15m
5205530
ANVT SHC SPECIAL
Thu
ANVT
23:45
MB
02:52
154 Km
03h 07m
5305622
ANVT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
ANVT
23:45
MB
02:52
154 Km
03h 07m
5404010
CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP
Sat
ANVT
23:45
MB
02:52
154 Km
03h 07m
5554076
DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
23:50
MB
04:35
161 Km
04h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and MORADABAD is 167 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 50 direct trains between NEW DELHI and MORADABAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI MORADABAD trains generally complete this journey in 03h 25m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and MORADABAD

1) 00470 NDLS-HWH PEXP SPL

Train number 00470 NDLS-HWH PEXP SPL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 01:55. The train completes NEW DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 03h 25m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 00470 runs on SUN between NDLS and MB.

2) 12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS

Train number 12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at KATHGODAM leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes NEW DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 02h 31m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:51. This train 12040 runs on DAILY between NDLS and MB.

3) 12204 SHC GARIB RATH

Train number 12204 SHC GARIB RATH that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes NEW DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 02h 43m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 13:48. This train 12204 runs on WED,SAT,SUN between NDLS and MB.

4) 20504 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20504 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 02h 37m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 14:02. This train 20504 runs on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT between NDLS and MB.

5) 20506 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20506 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 02h 37m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 14:02. This train 20506 runs on THU,SUN between NDLS and MB.

6) 15128 NDLS -BSBS K V EXP

Train number 15128 NDLS -BSBS K V EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BANARAS leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 03h 32m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 15:07. This train 15128 runs on DAILY between NDLS and MB.

7) 12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP

Train number 12392 NDLS-RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at RAJGIR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 02h 52m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 16:02. This train 12392 runs on DAILY between NDLS and MB.

8) 12524 NDLS-NJP S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12524 NDLS-NJP S/F EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes NEW DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 03h 20m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 18:25. This train 12524 runs on WED,SUN between NDLS and MB.

9) 14316 INTERCITY EXP

Train number 14316 INTERCITY EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BAREILLY leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 03h 25m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 20:00. This train 14316 runs on DAILY between NDLS and MB.

10) 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS

Train number 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 03h 02m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:02. This train 14004 runs on THU,SUN between NDLS and MB.

11) 22418 MAHAMANA EXPRESS

Train number 22418 MAHAMANA EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at VARANASI JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 03h 00m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 22418 runs on MON,WED,FRI between NDLS and MB.

12) 12230 LUCKNOW MAIL

Train number 12230 LUCKNOW MAIL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 22:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 03h 05m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:05. This train 12230 runs on DAILY between NDLS and MB.

13) 12430 NDLS-LKO AC SUPFAST EXP

Train number 12430 NDLS-LKO AC SUPFAST EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at LUCKNOW leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 02h 48m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:13. This train 12430 runs on DAILY between NDLS and MB.

14) 20939 SULTANPUR EXPRESS

Train number 20939 SULTANPUR EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at SULTANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 02h 55m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 20939 runs on WED between DLI and MB.

15) 00464 ASR-HWH COVID-19

Train number 00464 ASR-HWH COVID-19 that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 01:55. The train completes DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 03h 25m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 00464 runs on SAT between DLI and MB.

16) 15623 BGKT-KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 15623 BGKT-KYQ EXPRESS that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 03:45. The train completes DELHI CANTT to MORADABAD journey in 04h 40m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 15623 runs on WED between DEC and MB.

17) 12036 PURNAGIRI JAN-SHATABDI

Train number 12036 PURNAGIRI JAN-SHATABDI that originates from DELHI and ends at TANAKPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 03h 50m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 12036 runs on DAILY between DLI and MB.

18) 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from LALGARH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:22. The train completes DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 03h 33m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 15910 runs on DAILY between DLI and MB.

19) 13258 ANVT-DNR JANSADHARAN EXP

Train number 13258 ANVT-DNR JANSADHARAN EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at DANAPUR leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MORADABAD journey in 02h 57m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 16:32. This train 13258 runs on DAILY between ANVT and MB.

20) 14322 BE - NBVJ

Train number 14322 BE - NBVJ that originates from BHUJ and ends at BAREILLY leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 13:44. The train completes DELHI CANTT to MORADABAD journey in 04h 46m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 14322 runs on MON,TUE,FRI,SUN between DEC and MB.

21) 14312 ALA HAZRAT EXP

Train number 14312 ALA HAZRAT EXP that originates from BHUJ and ends at BAREILLY leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 13:44. The train completes DELHI CANTT to MORADABAD journey in 04h 46m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 14312 runs on WED,THU,SAT between DEC and MB.

22) 12372 BKN-HWH SF WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12372 BKN-HWH SF WEEKLY EXP that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 13:59. The train completes DELHI CANTT to MORADABAD journey in 04h 26m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 18:25. This train 12372 runs on THU between DEC and MB.

23) 19601 UDZ NJP EXP

Train number 19601 UDZ NJP EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 13:59. The train completes DELHI CANTT to MORADABAD journey in 04h 26m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 18:25. This train 19601 runs on SAT between DEC and MB.

24) 19407 ADI VARANASI EXPRESS

Train number 19407 ADI VARANASI EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 13:59. The train completes DELHI CANTT to MORADABAD journey in 04h 26m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 18:25. This train 19407 runs on FRI between DEC and MB.

25) 15116 DLI-CPR LOKNAYAK EXPRESS

Train number 15116 DLI-CPR LOKNAYAK EXPRESS that originates from DELHI and ends at CHHAPRA leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes DELHI to MORADABAD journey in 03h 22m and reaches MORADABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 17:22. This train 15116 runs on SUN between DLI and MB.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and MORADABAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and MORADABAD is 167 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to MORADABAD?

02040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to MORADABAD. It takes only 02h 31m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02040.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Moradabad Trains Morning New Delhi Moradabad Trains NEW DELHI se MORADABAD train