NEW DELHI to MUZAFFARNAGAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154539
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
03:30
MOZ
08:07
126 Km
04h 37m
212017
NDLS DDN SHATABDI EXP
Daily
NDLS
06:45
MOZ
08:44
128 Km
01h 59m
319565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sat
NDLS
10:50
MOZ
13:02
128 Km
02h 12m
414681
NDLS JUC EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
14:45
MOZ
16:55
128 Km
02h 10m
512055
DDN JANSHATABDI
Daily
NDLS
15:20
MOZ
17:23
128 Km
02h 03m
654473
DLI SRE PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
18:40
MOZ
22:14
128 Km
03h 34m
719031
HARIDWAR MAIL
Daily
DEC
04:16
MOZ
07:58
137 Km
03h 42m
819019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
NZM
05:40
MOZ
09:25
131 Km
03h 45m
922917
HARIDWAR EXP
Thu
NZM
10:50
MOZ
13:02
131 Km
02h 12m
1014309
UJJAINI EXPRESS
Thu Fri
NZM
11:25
MOZ
13:30
130 Km
02h 05m
1119325
IND AMRITSAR EXP
Wed Sat
NZM
11:25
MOZ
13:30
131 Km
02h 05m
1264561
DLI UMB MEMU
Daily
DLI
11:25
MOZ
14:32
123 Km
03h 07m
1314317
IND DDN EXPRESS
Sun Mon
NZM
11:25
MOZ
13:30
131 Km
02h 05m
1422659
KCVL DDN EXP
Sun
NZM
12:55
MOZ
15:15
130 Km
02h 20m
1514521
DELHI AMBALA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
13:10
MOZ
15:35
123 Km
02h 25m
1664559
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
13:20
MOZ
16:43
123 Km
03h 23m
1718477
PURI HW UTKAL EXP.
Daily
NZM
15:00
MOZ
17:33
130 Km
02h 33m
1814645
SHALIMAR EXP
Daily
DLI
16:10
MOZ
18:38
123 Km
02h 28m
1964557
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
16:45
MOZ
19:51
123 Km
03h 06m
2054471
DLI RKSH PASS
Daily
DLI
17:35
MOZ
20:47
123 Km
03h 12m
2112903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
NZM
19:00
MOZ
21:48
130 Km
02h 48m
2218237
CHHATTISGARH EXP
Daily
NZM
20:35
MOZ
23:08
131 Km
02h 33m
2312687
MDU DDN/CDG EXP
Fri Tue
NZM
21:10
MOZ
23:28
130 Km
02h 18m
2412401
NANDA DEVI EXP
Daily
NZM
23:45
MOZ
01:47
130 Km
02h 02m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104416[cancelled]
NDLS HW EXP AC SPL
Mon Sat Sun
NDLS
07:30
MOZ
10:20
128 Km
02h 50m
212205[cancelled]
NANDA DEVI EXP
Daily
NDLS
23:50
MOZ
01:47
128 Km
01h 57m
354505[cancelled]
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
10:00
MOZ
14:17
122 Km
04h 17m
404933[cancelled]
ANVT HW EXP SPL
Tue Fri Sun
ANVT
11:10
MOZ
13:10
115 Km
02h 00m
512287[cancelled]
DEHRADUN EXP
Sun
NZM
13:15
MOZ
15:15
131 Km
02h 00m
654521[cancelled]
DLI SRE PASS
Daily
DLI
13:20
MOZ
17:11
122 Km
03h 51m
704401[cancelled]
ANVT UHP EXPRESS SPL
Mon Fri
ANVT
22:20
MOZ
00:33
115 Km
02h 13m
  • New Delhi Muzaffarnagar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 24 direct trains between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ).
  • Departure time of 54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER at NEW DELHI is 03:30. Its arrival time at MUZAFFARNAGAR is 08:07. It covers total distance of 126 kilometer in 04h 37m.
  • Departure time of 12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP at NEW DELHI is 06:45. Its arrival time at MUZAFFARNAGAR is 08:44. It covers total distance of 128 kilometer in 01h 59m.
  • Departure time of 04416 NDLS-HW EXP AC SPL at NEW DELHI is 07:30. Its arrival time at MUZAFFARNAGAR is 10:20. It covers total distance of 128 kilometer in 02h 50m.