NEW DELHI to N GHAZIABAD Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154539
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
03:30
GZN
05:24
29 Km
01h 54m
254411
RE MTC PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
18:15
GZN
19:21
32 Km
01h 06m
354473
DLI SRE PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
18:40
GZN
19:45
32 Km
01h 05m
419031
HARIDWAR MAIL
Daily
DEC
04:16
GZN
06:27
40 Km
02h 11m
519019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
NZM
05:40
GZN
06:44
34 Km
01h 04m
664555
ANVT MTC MEMU
Daily
ANVT
09:55
GZN
10:50
18 Km
00h 55m
764561
DLI UMB MEMU
Daily
DLI
11:25
GZN
12:25
26 Km
01h 00m
864559
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
13:20
GZN
14:25
26 Km
01h 05m
914645
SHALIMAR EXP
Daily
DLI
16:10
GZN
17:01
26 Km
00h 51m
1064557
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
16:45
GZN
17:41
26 Km
00h 56m
1154471
DLI RKSH PASS
Daily
DLI
17:35
GZN
18:35
26 Km
01h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154505[cancelled]
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
10:00
GZN
11:06
25 Km
01h 06m
254521[cancelled]
DLI SRE PASS
Daily
DLI
13:20
GZN
14:26
25 Km
01h 06m
  • New Delhi N Ghaziabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 11 direct trains between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and N GHAZIABAD (GZN).
  • Departure time of 54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER at NEW DELHI is 03:30. Its arrival time at N GHAZIABAD is 05:24. It covers total distance of 29 kilometer in 01h 54m.
  • Departure time of 54411 RE-MTC PASSENGER at NEW DELHI is 18:15. Its arrival time at N GHAZIABAD is 19:21. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 01h 06m.
  • Departure time of 54473 DLI SRE PASSENGER at NEW DELHI is 18:40. Its arrival time at N GHAZIABAD is 19:45. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 01h 05m.