NEW DELHI to NAGPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122416
NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP
Daily
NDLS
06:25
NGP
00:25
1092 Km
18h 00m
222126
ASR NGP AC EXP
Mon
NDLS
11:10
NGP
04:25
1093 Km
17h 15m
312626
NDLS TVC KERALA EXP
Daily
NDLS
11:25
NGP
04:05
1093 Km
16h 40m
416318
SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP
Tue
NDLS
14:15
NGP
08:30
1093 Km
18h 15m
516032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
NDLS
14:15
NGP
10:40
1091 Km
20h 25m
616688
SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP
Fri
NDLS
14:15
NGP
10:40
1092 Km
20h 25m
712442
NDLS BSP
Tue Sat
NDLS
15:45
NGP
05:30
1092 Km
13h 45m
812724
TELANGANA EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
17:25
NGP
09:35
1092 Km
16h 10m
912616
G T EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
18:40
NGP
12:25
1088 Km
17h 45m
1012622
NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP
Daily
NDLS
22:30
NGP
14:05
1092 Km
15h 35m
1122404
NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP
Sun
NDLS
23:45
NGP
18:20
1092 Km
18h 35m
1218238
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
NZM
04:30
NGP
03:30
1081 Km
23h 00m
1312644
SWARNA JAYANTI
Fri
NZM
05:50
NGP
23:20
1085 Km
17h 30m
1412804
VSKP SWRN J EXP
Wed Sun
NZM
05:50
NGP
23:20
1085 Km
17h 30m
1512646
ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
Tue
NZM
05:50
NGP
23:20
1085 Km
17h 30m
1612650
SAMPARKAKRANTHI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Thu Sat Sun
NZM
06:25
NGP
22:15
1085 Km
15h 50m
1712708
AP SAMPARK KRANTHI
Wed Fri Sun
NZM
07:10
NGP
00:10
1085 Km
17h 00m
1812652
NZM MDU EXP.
Tue Thu
NZM
07:10
NGP
00:10
1086 Km
17h 00m
1912642
NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
Mon Sat
NZM
07:10
NGP
00:10
1086 Km
17h 00m
2012648
KONGU EXPRESS
Wed
NZM
08:35
NGP
01:45
1085 Km
17h 10m
2112808
NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP.
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
NZM
08:35
NGP
01:45
1085 Km
17h 10m
2212688
DDN/CDG MAS EXP.
Mon Fri
NZM
14:30
NGP
08:35
1086 Km
18h 05m
2312406
NZM BSL EXPRESS
Fri Sun
NZM
15:20
NGP
09:00
1085 Km
17h 40m
2412410
NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRES
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat
NZM
15:20
NGP
09:00
1085 Km
17h 40m
2512286
NZM SC DURONTO EXP
Mon Fri
NZM
15:45
NGP
05:15
1085 Km
13h 30m
2612270
NZM MAS DURANTO EXP
Tue Sat
NZM
15:45
NGP
05:15
1085 Km
13h 30m
2712612
NZM MAS GARIB RATH EXP
Mon
NZM
15:55
NGP
05:25
1085 Km
13h 30m
2812434
NZM MAS RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Fri
NZM
15:55
NGP
05:25
1085 Km
13h 30m
2912438
NZM SC RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Sun
NZM
15:55
NGP
05:25
1085 Km
13h 30m
3022706
JAT TPTY HUMSAFAR
Fri
DSJ
16:55
NGP
12:30
1090 Km
19h 35m
3122692
BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRES
Daily
NZM
20:45
NGP
10:05
1085 Km
13h 20m
3212722
NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXP
Daily
NZM
23:00
NGP
17:40
1085 Km
18h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102126[cancelled]
ASR NGP SPL TRAIN
Mon
NDLS
11:15
NGP
04:25
1088 Km
17h 10m
282652[cancelled]
SVDK YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA S
Tue
NDLS
17:00
NGP
10:40
1088 Km
17h 40m
322694[cancelled]
NZM SBC RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Thu Sun
NZM
20:45
NGP
10:00
1081 Km
13h 15m
  • New Delhi Nagpur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 32 direct trains between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and NAGPUR (NGP).
  • Departure time of 22416 NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP at NEW DELHI is 06:25. Its arrival time at NAGPUR is 00:25. It covers total distance of 1092 kilometer in 18h 00m.
  • Departure time of 22126 ASR-NGP AC EXP at NEW DELHI is 11:10. Its arrival time at NAGPUR is 04:25. It covers total distance of 1093 kilometer in 17h 15m.
  • Departure time of 02126 ASR-NGP-SPL TRAIN at NEW DELHI is 11:15. Its arrival time at NAGPUR is 04:25. It covers total distance of 1088 kilometer in 17h 10m.