New Delhi To Patliputra Trains


112424  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
16:20
NDLS
New Delhi
04:15
PPTA
Patliputra
11h 55m
989 Km
83 km/hr
 
214038  NDLS SCL EXPRESSThu
23:45
NDLS
New Delhi
13:50
PPTA
Patliputra
14h 05m
989 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
314620  FZR AGTL EXPRESSMon
23:45
NDLS
New Delhi
13:50
PPTA
Patliputra
14h 05m
990 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
422450  NDLS GHY EXPRESSWed Sun
23:45
NDLS
New Delhi
13:50
PPTA
Patliputra
14h 05m
989 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
512274  NDLS HWH DURONTO EXPTue Sat
12:40
NDLS
New Delhi
00:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
12h 15m
993 Km
81.1 km/hr
 
612392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
13:10
NDLS
New Delhi
06:40
DNR
Danapur
17h 30m
991 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
712306  NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPFri
16:50
NDLS
New Delhi
04:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
11h 30m
993 Km
86.3 km/hr
 
812310  NDLS RJPB TEJAS RAJ EXPDaily
17:10
NDLS
New Delhi
04:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
11h 30m
993 Km
86.3 km/hr
 
912394  SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXPRESSDaily
17:30
NDLS
New Delhi
06:35
PNBE
Patna Jn
13h 05m
993 Km
75.9 km/hr
 
1012304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSWed Thu Sat Sun
17:40
NDLS
New Delhi
06:23
DNR
Danapur
12h 43m
983 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
1114004  NDLS MLDT EXPRESSThu Sun
18:00
NDLS
New Delhi
13:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
19h 05m
1019 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
1220802  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
21:05
NDLS
New Delhi
12:06
DNR
Danapur
15h 01m
983 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
1312506  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
07:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
21:45
PPTA
Patliputra
14h 05m
976 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
1412488  ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPDaily
08:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
23:15
PPTA
Patliputra
15h 05m
979 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
1520502  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSWed
19:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07:40
PPTA
Patliputra
11h 50m
976 Km
82.5 km/hr
 
1615623  BGKT KYQ EXPRESSWed
03:45
DEC
Delhi Cantt
02:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
23h 05m
1049 Km
45.4 km/hr
 
1700468  ASR HWH COVID Tue
05:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
21:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
15h 50m
988 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1815484  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
07:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
00:04
DNR
Danapur
16h 29m
978 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
1922460  ANVT MDP HMSFMon
12:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
00:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
12h 10m
980 Km
80.5 km/hr
 
2022466  ANVT MDP SUFWed
12:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
00:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
12h 10m
980 Km
80.5 km/hr
 
2112368  ANVT BGP VIKRAMSHILA EXPDaily
13:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
13h 15m
980 Km
74 km/hr
 
2213258  ANVT DNR JANSADHARAN EXPDaily
13:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07:15
DNR
Danapur
17h 40m
996 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
2313430  ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESSSat
17:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
13:08
DNR
Danapur
19h 58m
996 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
2412236  ANVT MDP HUMSAFARThu
17:20
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
12h 20m
980 Km
79.5 km/hr
 
2512436  ANVT JYG GARIBRTH EXPTue Sat
17:20
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05:27
DNR
Danapur
12h 07m
971 Km
80.1 km/hr
 
2622406  ANVT BGP GARIB RATHMon Wed Fri
17:20
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05:27
DNR
Danapur
12h 07m
971 Km
80.1 km/hr
 
2713414  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Sat
21:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
20:10
DNR
Danapur
22h 30m
1005 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
2813484  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPTue Thu Fri Sun
21:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
20:10
DNR
Danapur
22h 30m
1046 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
2915657  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
23:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
14:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
14h 40m
987 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between New Delhi and Patliputra is 989 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 29 direct trains between New Delhi and Patliputra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, New Delhi Patliputra trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 55 minutes.

New Delhi Patliputra Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between New Delhi and Patliputra. The below table lists them all.


122450  NDLS GHY EXPRESSWed Sun
23:45
NDLS
New Delhi
13:50
PPTA
Patliputra
14h 05m
989 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
212392  NDLS RGD SHRAMJEEVI EXPDaily
13:10
NDLS
New Delhi
06:40
DNR
Danapur
17h 30m
991 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
312394  SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXPRESSDaily
17:30
NDLS
New Delhi
06:35
PNBE
Patna Jn
13h 05m
993 Km
75.9 km/hr
 
412304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSWed Thu Sat Sun
17:40
NDLS
New Delhi
06:23
DNR
Danapur
12h 43m
983 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
520802  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
21:05
NDLS
New Delhi
12:06
DNR
Danapur
15h 01m
983 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
612506  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
07:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
21:45
PPTA
Patliputra
14h 05m
976 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
712488  ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPDaily
08:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
23:15
PPTA
Patliputra
15h 05m
979 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
822466  ANVT MDP SUFWed
12:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
00:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
12h 10m
980 Km
80.5 km/hr
 
912368  ANVT BGP VIKRAMSHILA EXPDaily
13:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
02:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
13h 15m
980 Km
74 km/hr
 

New Delhi Patliputra Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 2 Garib Rath trains between New Delhi and Patliputra. The below table lists them all.


112436  ANVT JYG GARIBRTH EXPTue Sat
17:20
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05:27
DNR
Danapur
12h 07m
971 Km
80.1 km/hr
 
222406  ANVT BGP GARIB RATHMon Wed Fri
17:20
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05:27
DNR
Danapur
12h 07m
971 Km
80.1 km/hr
 

New Delhi Patliputra Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 4 Rajdhani Express trains between New Delhi and Patliputra. The below table lists them all.


112424  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
16:20
NDLS
New Delhi
04:15
PPTA
Patliputra
11h 55m
989 Km
83 km/hr
 
212306  NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPFri
16:50
NDLS
New Delhi
04:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
11h 30m
993 Km
86.3 km/hr
 
312310  NDLS RJPB TEJAS RAJ EXPDaily
17:10
NDLS
New Delhi
04:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
11h 30m
993 Km
86.3 km/hr
 
420502  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSWed
19:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07:40
PPTA
Patliputra
11h 50m
976 Km
82.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between New Delhi and Patliputra

Distance Between New Delhi and Patliputra is 989 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
989Kilometres
614.535919Miles
989000Meters
98900000Centimeters
1081580.29Yards
3244750.76Feet
38937028.9Inches

Travel Time From New Delhi to Patliputra

Travel time from New Delhi to Patliputra is generally 11 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1242411 hours and 55 minutes
1403814 hours and 05 minutes
1462014 hours and 05 minutes
2245014 hours and 05 minutes
1227412 hours and 15 minutes
1239217 hours and 30 minutes
1230611 hours and 30 minutes
1231011 hours and 30 minutes
1239413 hours and 05 minutes
1230412 hours and 43 minutes

New Delhi Patliputra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between New Delhi and Patliputra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between New Delhi and Patliputra is 989 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from New Delhi to Patliputra?

02306 Ndls Hwh Special Via Pnbe is the fastest train available from New Delhi to Patliputra. It takes only 11 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Patliputra?

12424 Rajdhani Express is the first train from New Delhi to Patliputra. It leaves New Delhi at 16:20.

Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Patliputra?

15657 Brahmaputra Mail is the last train from New Delhi to Patliputra. It leaves Delhi Jn at 23:40.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between New Delhi and Patliputra?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between New Delhi and Patliputra.
22450 Ndls-ghy Express is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Guwahati.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from New Delhi to Patliputra?

We found 4 rajdhani trains that run from New Delhi to Patliputra.
12424 Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Dibrugarh Town leaves New Delhi at 16:20.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Patliputra Trains Morning New Delhi Patliputra Trains NEW DELHI se PATLIPUTRA train