NEW DELHI to PENDRA ROAD Trains


Covid Special Trains
108216
JAT UPH F. SPL EXP
Fri
NDLS
11:15
PND
03:45
1036 Km
16h 30m
208478
YNRK PURI SPECIAL
Daily
NZM
12:00
PND
07:00
1030 Km
19h 00m
302884
NZM DURG SF FEST. SPL
Tue Fri Sun
NZM
17:55
PND
09:45
1029 Km
15h 50m
Other Trains
118508
ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.
Thu Sun Mon
NDLS
08:10
PND
02:07
1037 Km
17h 57m
218216
JAT DURG EXP
Fri
NDLS
19:05
PND
13:55
1036 Km
18h 50m
322896
FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP
Tue
DSJ
07:40
PND
01:05
1034 Km
17h 25m
422868
NZM DURG HUMSAFAR
Wed Sat
NZM
08:25
PND
01:05
1029 Km
16h 40m
518478
KALINGAUTKALEXP
Daily
NZM
12:05
PND
08:07
1029 Km
20h 02m
612550
JAT DURG SF EXP
Thu
DSJ
15:10
PND
09:25
1034 Km
18h 15m
712824
NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI
Tue Fri Sun
NZM
17:25
PND
09:45
1029 Km
16h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108792
NZM DURG AC SF SPL
Wed Sat
NZM
08:30
PND
00:52
1028 Km
16h 22m
204408
NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP
Thu
NZM
15:55
PND
07:18
1028 Km
15h 23m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and PENDRA ROAD is 1037 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between NEW DELHI and PENDRA ROAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI PENDRA ROAD trains generally complete this journey in 17h 57m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and PENDRA ROAD

1) 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.

Train number 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to PENDRA ROAD journey in 17h 57m and reaches PENDRA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 02:07. This train 18508 runs on Thu,Sun,Mon between NDLS and PND.

2) 08216 JAT UPH F. SPL EXP

Train number 08216 JAT UPH F. SPL EXP that originates from UDHAMPUR and ends at DURG leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to PENDRA ROAD journey in 16h 30m and reaches PENDRA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 08216 runs on Fri between NDLS and PND.

3) 18216 JAT DURG EXP

Train number 18216 JAT DURG EXP that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at DURG leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes NEW DELHI to PENDRA ROAD journey in 18h 50m and reaches PENDRA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 13:55. This train 18216 runs on Fri between NDLS and PND.

4) 22896 FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP

Train number 22896 FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at DURG leaves DELHI SAFDARJNG on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes DELHI SAFDARJNG to PENDRA ROAD journey in 17h 25m and reaches PENDRA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:05. This train 22896 runs on Tue between DSJ and PND.

5) 22868 NZM DURG HUMSAFAR

Train number 22868 NZM DURG HUMSAFAR that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at DURG leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PENDRA ROAD journey in 16h 40m and reaches PENDRA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 01:05. This train 22868 runs on Wed,Sat between NZM and PND.

6) 08478 YNRK-PURI SPECIAL

Train number 08478 YNRK-PURI SPECIAL that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at PURI leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PENDRA ROAD journey in 19h 00m and reaches PENDRA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 08478 runs on Daily between NZM and PND.

7) 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP

Train number 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at PURI leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 12:05. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PENDRA ROAD journey in 20h 02m and reaches PENDRA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:07. This train 18478 runs on Daily between NZM and PND.

8) 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP

Train number 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at DURG leaves DELHI SAFDARJNG on the scheduled departure time of 15:10. The train completes DELHI SAFDARJNG to PENDRA ROAD journey in 18h 15m and reaches PENDRA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 12550 runs on Thu between DSJ and PND.

9) 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI

Train number 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at DURG leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 17:25. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PENDRA ROAD journey in 16h 20m and reaches PENDRA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 12824 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between NZM and PND.

10) 02884 NZM DURG SF FEST. SPL

Train number 02884 NZM DURG SF FEST. SPL that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at DURG leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 17:55. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PENDRA ROAD journey in 15h 50m and reaches PENDRA ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 02884 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between NZM and PND.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and PENDRA ROAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and PENDRA ROAD is 1037 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 57m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to PENDRA ROAD?

04408 NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to PENDRA ROAD. It takes only 15h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04408.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Pendra Road Trains Morning New Delhi Pendra Road Trains NEW DELHI se PENDRA ROAD train