NEW DELHI to PILKHUA Trains


Covid Special Trains
104340
TKJ BSC MEMU EXP SPL
DAILY
NDLS
18:26
PKW
20:20
48 Km
01h 54m
204304
DELHI SHAJANPUR MEXP SPL
DAILY
DLI
23:50
PKW
01:23
46 Km
01h 33m
Regular Trains
115128
NDLS BSBS K V EXP
DAILY
NDLS
11:35
PKW
12:44
51 Km
01h 09m
214316
INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
NDLS
16:35
PKW
17:50
51 Km
01h 15m
312036
PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDI
DAILY
DLI
06:10
PKW
07:42
46 Km
01h 32m
415910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DAILY
DLI
07:22
PKW
08:38
45 Km
01h 16m
514322
BE NBVJ
MON TUE FRI SUN
DEC
13:44
PKW
16:02
60 Km
02h 18m
614312
ALA HAZRAT EXP
WED THU SAT
DEC
13:44
PKW
16:02
60 Km
02h 18m
714008
SADHBHAWNA EXP
TUE THU
ANVT
16:30
PKW
17:32
38 Km
01h 02m
814014
SADBHAWANA EXP.
MON SAT
ANVT
16:30
PKW
17:32
38 Km
01h 02m
914016
SADHBHAWNA EXP
FRI SUN
ANVT
16:30
PKW
17:32
38 Km
01h 02m
1014018
SADBHAVNA EXP
WED
ANVT
16:30
PKW
17:32
38 Km
01h 02m
1115274
ANVT RXL SATYAGRAH EXP
DAILY
ANVT
17:30
PKW
18:32
38 Km
01h 02m
1214208
PADMAVAT EXP
DAILY
DLI
19:50
PKW
21:00
46 Km
01h 10m
1314041
MUSSOORIE EXP
DAILY
DLI
22:25
PKW
23:44
46 Km
01h 19m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105128
NDLS MUV SPL
Daily
NDLS
11:35
PKW
12:44
51 Km
01h 09m
214258
KASHI V EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
11:35
PKW
12:42
51 Km
01h 07m
304316
INTERCITY EXPSPL
Daily
NDLS
16:35
PKW
17:50
51 Km
01h 15m
464568
TKJ BSC MEMU
Daily
NDLS
18:25
PKW
20:16
48 Km
01h 51m
554022
TKJ BSC PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
18:27
PKW
20:15
49 Km
01h 48m
654308
DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
04:10
PKW
05:35
46 Km
01h 25m
705326
PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDI
Daily
DLI
06:10
PKW
07:42
46 Km
01h 32m
814556
BAREILLY EXP
Daily
DLI
06:10
PKW
07:42
46 Km
01h 32m
905910
LGH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
DLI
07:25
PKW
08:38
45 Km
01h 13m
1014044
GARHWAL EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
07:30
PKW
08:46
46 Km
01h 16m
1154056
MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
10:00
PKW
11:31
46 Km
01h 31m
1204312
ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL
Wed Thu Sat
DEC
13:44
PKW
16:02
60 Km
02h 18m
1304322
BE NBVJ SPL
Tue Fri Sun Mon
DEC
13:44
PKW
16:02
60 Km
02h 18m
1404014
SADBHAWANA EXP. SPL
Mon Sat
ANVT
16:30
PKW
17:32
38 Km
01h 02m
1504016
SADHBHAWNA EXP SPL
Fri Sun
ANVT
16:30
PKW
17:32
38 Km
01h 02m
1604018
SADBHAVNA EXP SPL
Wed
ANVT
16:30
PKW
17:32
38 Km
01h 02m
1704008
SADHBHAWNA EXP SPL
Tue Thu
ANVT
16:30
PKW
17:32
38 Km
01h 02m
1805274
ANVT RXL SPECIAL
Daily
ANVT
17:30
PKW
18:32
38 Km
01h 02m
1964554
ANVT MB MEMU
Daily
ANVT
17:45
PKW
18:56
38 Km
01h 11m
2004208
PADMAVAT EXP SPL
Daily
DLI
19:50
PKW
21:00
46 Km
01h 10m
2104041
MUSSOORIE EXP SPL
Daily
DLI
22:25
PKW
23:44
46 Km
01h 19m
2254076
DELHI SHAJANPUR PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
23:50
PKW
01:23
46 Km
01h 33m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and PILKHUA is 51 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 15 direct trains between NEW DELHI and PILKHUA that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI PILKHUA trains generally complete this journey in 01h 09m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and PILKHUA

1) 15128 NDLS -BSBS K V EXP

Train number 15128 NDLS -BSBS K V EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BANARAS leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to PILKHUA journey in 01h 09m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:44. This train 15128 runs on DAILY between NDLS and PKW.

2) 14316 INTERCITY EXP

Train number 14316 INTERCITY EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BAREILLY leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to PILKHUA journey in 01h 15m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 14316 runs on DAILY between NDLS and PKW.

3) 04340 TKJ-BSC MEMU EXP SPL

Train number 04340 TKJ-BSC MEMU EXP SPL that originates from TILAK BRIDGE and ends at BULANDSHAHR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:26. The train completes NEW DELHI to PILKHUA journey in 01h 54m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:20. This train 04340 runs on DAILY between NDLS and PKW.

4) 12036 PURNAGIRI JAN-SHATABDI

Train number 12036 PURNAGIRI JAN-SHATABDI that originates from DELHI and ends at TANAKPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes DELHI to PILKHUA journey in 01h 32m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:42. This train 12036 runs on DAILY between DLI and PKW.

5) 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from LALGARH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:22. The train completes DELHI to PILKHUA journey in 01h 16m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:38. This train 15910 runs on DAILY between DLI and PKW.

6) 14322 BE - NBVJ

Train number 14322 BE - NBVJ that originates from BHUJ and ends at BAREILLY leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 13:44. The train completes DELHI CANTT to PILKHUA journey in 02h 18m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:02. This train 14322 runs on MON,TUE,FRI,SUN between DEC and PKW.

7) 14312 ALA HAZRAT EXP

Train number 14312 ALA HAZRAT EXP that originates from BHUJ and ends at BAREILLY leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 13:44. The train completes DELHI CANTT to PILKHUA journey in 02h 18m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 16:02. This train 14312 runs on WED,THU,SAT between DEC and PKW.

8) 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP

Train number 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to PILKHUA journey in 01h 02m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:32. This train 14008 runs on TUE,THU between ANVT and PKW.

9) 14014 SADBHAWANA EXP.

Train number 14014 SADBHAWANA EXP. that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SULTANPUR leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to PILKHUA journey in 01h 02m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:32. This train 14014 runs on MON,SAT between ANVT and PKW.

10) 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP

Train number 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to PILKHUA journey in 01h 02m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:32. This train 14016 runs on FRI,SUN between ANVT and PKW.

11) 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP

Train number 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to PILKHUA journey in 01h 02m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:32. This train 14018 runs on WED between ANVT and PKW.

12) 15274 ANVT-RXL SATYAGRAH EXP

Train number 15274 ANVT-RXL SATYAGRAH EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to PILKHUA journey in 01h 02m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:32. This train 15274 runs on DAILY between ANVT and PKW.

13) 14208 PADMAVAT EXP

Train number 14208 PADMAVAT EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at PARTAPGARH JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes DELHI to PILKHUA journey in 01h 10m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 21:00. This train 14208 runs on DAILY between DLI and PKW.

14) 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP

Train number 14041 MUSSOORIE EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at DEHRADUN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 22:25. The train completes DELHI to PILKHUA journey in 01h 19m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:44. This train 14041 runs on DAILY between DLI and PKW.

15) 04304 DELHI SHAJANPUR MEXP SPL

Train number 04304 DELHI SHAJANPUR MEXP SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at BAREILLY leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:50. The train completes DELHI to PILKHUA journey in 01h 33m and reaches PILKHUA on the scheduled arrival time of 01:23. This train 04304 runs on DAILY between DLI and PKW.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and PILKHUA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and PILKHUA is 51 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to PILKHUA?

14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to PILKHUA. It takes only 01h 02m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14008.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Pilkhua Trains Morning New Delhi Pilkhua Trains NEW DELHI se PILKHUA train