NEW DELHI to RAFIGANJ Trains


Covid Special Trains
102398
NDLS GAYA SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
12:50
RFJ
01:33
952 Km
12h 43m
202382
NDLS HWH SF SPL(VIA GAYA)
Mon Tue Fri
NDLS
17:40
RFJ
08:19
952 Km
14h 39m
302876
ANVT PURI NEELACHAL
Tue Fri Sun
ANVT
07:30
RFJ
00:54
985 Km
17h 24m
402580
ANVT HTE TRIWEEKLY SF SPL
Mon Thu Sat
ANVT
20:45
RFJ
09:16
939 Km
12h 31m
Other Trains
112398
MAHABODHI EXP
Daily
NDLS
12:10
RFJ
01:55
952 Km
13h 45m
212382
POORVA EXPRESS
Mon Tue Fri
NDLS
17:35
RFJ
08:27
952 Km
14h 52m
312876
ANVT PURI NEELACHAL
Tue Fri Sun
ANVT
06:30
RFJ
23:15
985 Km
16h 45m
412818
ANVT HTE EXPRESS
Mon Thu Sat
ANVT
19:40
RFJ
09:03
939 Km
13h 23m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and RAFIGANJ is 952 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between NEW DELHI and RAFIGANJ that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI RAFIGANJ trains generally complete this journey in 13h 45m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and RAFIGANJ

1) 12398 MAHABODHI EXP

Train number 12398 MAHABODHI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at GAYA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAFIGANJ journey in 13h 45m and reaches RAFIGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 01:55. This train 12398 runs on Daily between NDLS and RFJ.

2) 02398 NDLS-GAYA SPECIAL

Train number 02398 NDLS-GAYA SPECIAL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at GAYA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 12:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAFIGANJ journey in 12h 43m and reaches RAFIGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 01:33. This train 02398 runs on Daily between NDLS and RFJ.

3) 12382 POORVA EXPRESS

Train number 12382 POORVA EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAFIGANJ journey in 14h 52m and reaches RAFIGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 08:27. This train 12382 runs on Mon,Tue,Fri between NDLS and RFJ.

4) 02382 NDLS HWH SF SPL(VIA GAYA)

Train number 02382 NDLS HWH SF SPL(VIA GAYA) that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAFIGANJ journey in 14h 39m and reaches RAFIGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 08:19. This train 02382 runs on Mon,Tue,Fri between NDLS and RFJ.

5) 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL

Train number 12876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at PURI leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAFIGANJ journey in 16h 45m and reaches RAFIGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 23:15. This train 12876 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between ANVT and RFJ.

6) 02876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL

Train number 02876 ANVT-PURI NEELACHAL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at PURI leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAFIGANJ journey in 17h 24m and reaches RAFIGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 00:54. This train 02876 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between ANVT and RFJ.

7) 12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS

Train number 12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at HATIA leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 19:40. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAFIGANJ journey in 13h 23m and reaches RAFIGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 09:03. This train 12818 runs on Mon,Thu,Sat between ANVT and RFJ.

8) 02580 ANVT HTE TRIWEEKLY SF SPL

Train number 02580 ANVT HTE TRIWEEKLY SF SPL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at HATIA leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 20:45. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAFIGANJ journey in 12h 31m and reaches RAFIGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 09:16. This train 02580 runs on Mon,Thu,Sat between ANVT and RFJ.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and RAFIGANJ?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and RAFIGANJ is 952 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to RAFIGANJ?

02580 ANVT HTE TRIWEEKLY SF SPL is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to RAFIGANJ. It takes only 12h 31m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02580.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Rafiganj Trains Morning New Delhi Rafiganj Trains NEW DELHI se RAFIGANJ train