NEW DELHI to RAGHUNATHPUR Trains


Other Trains
113008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
NDLS
07:10
RPR
03:28
921 Km
20h 18m
213120
DLI SDAH EXP
Tue Sat
ANVT
18:15
RPR
12:15
903 Km
18h 00m
313484
FARAKKA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
DLI
21:40
RPR
18:38
970 Km
20h 58m
413414
FARKKA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
DLI
21:40
RPR
18:38
930 Km
20h 58m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and RAGHUNATHPUR is 921 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between NEW DELHI and RAGHUNATHPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI RAGHUNATHPUR trains generally complete this journey in 20h 18m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and RAGHUNATHPUR

1) 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP

Train number 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAGHUNATHPUR journey in 20h 18m and reaches RAGHUNATHPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:28. This train 13008 runs on Daily between NDLS and RPR.

2) 13120 DLI SDAH EXP

Train number 13120 DLI SDAH EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SEALDAH leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:15. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAGHUNATHPUR journey in 18h 00m and reaches RAGHUNATHPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 13120 runs on Tue,Sat between ANVT and RPR.

3) 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS

Train number 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS that originates from DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes DELHI to RAGHUNATHPUR journey in 20h 58m and reaches RAGHUNATHPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:38. This train 13484 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between DLI and RPR.

4) 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS

Train number 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS that originates from DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes DELHI to RAGHUNATHPUR journey in 20h 58m and reaches RAGHUNATHPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:38. This train 13414 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between DLI and RPR.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and RAGHUNATHPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and RAGHUNATHPUR is 921 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to RAGHUNATHPUR?

13120 DLI SDAH EXP is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to RAGHUNATHPUR. It takes only 18h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 13120.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Raghunathpur Trains Morning New Delhi Raghunathpur Trains NEW DELHI se RAGHUNATHPUR train