NEW DELHI to RAJENDRANAGAR T Trains


Covid Special Trains
102392
NDLS RGD SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
13:10
RJPB
07:23
1003 Km
18h 13m
202310
NDLS RJPB SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
17:10
RJPB
05:15
995 Km
12h 05m
302394
SAMPOORNA KRANTI SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
17:30
RJPB
07:20
995 Km
13h 50m
402872
MAGADH EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
21:05
RJPB
13:30
995 Km
16h 25m
503392
NDLS RGD CLONE SPL
Mon Tue Thu Fri
NDLS
11:00
PNBE
05:10
1001 Km
18h 10m
602268
HWH NDLS SPECIAL
Tue Sat
NDLS
12:40
PNBE
00:50
993 Km
12h 10m
702424
RAJDHANI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
NDLS
16:20
DNR
03:48
983 Km
11h 28m
802306
NDLS HWH SPECIAL VIA PNBE
Fri
NDLS
16:50
PNBE
04:15
993 Km
11h 25m
902304
NDLS HWH SUF SPL
Wed Thu Sat Sun
NDLS
17:40
DNR
06:17
983 Km
12h 37m
1004004
NDLS MLDT EXPRESS SPL
Thu Sun
NDLS
18:00
PNBE
13:00
1019 Km
19h 00m
1104412
ANVT BGP GARIB RATH SPL
Mon Wed Fri
ANVT
17:20
RJPB
06:10
982 Km
12h 50m
1203414
DLI MLDT SPL
Mon Wed Sat
DLI
21:40
RJPB
21:19
1018 Km
23h 39m
1303484
DLI MLDT SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
DLI
21:40
RJPB
21:19
1058 Km
23h 39m
1400464
ASR HWH COVID 19
Sat
DLI
01:55
PNBE
21:30
996 Km
19h 35m
1505623
BGKT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed
DEC
03:45
PNBE
02:35
1049 Km
22h 50m
1600468
ASR HWH COVID 19
Tue
DLI
05:40
PNBE
21:30
987 Km
15h 50m
1705484
DLI APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
DLI
07:35
DNR
00:04
978 Km
16h 29m
1802550
ANVT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
ANVT
07:40
DNR
21:25
970 Km
13h 45m
1902466
ANVT MDP SUF
Wed
ANVT
12:45
PNBE
00:50
980 Km
12h 05m
2002368
ANVT BGP SPL
Daily
ANVT
13:15
PNBE
02:10
980 Km
12h 55m
2103258
ANVT DNR SPECIAL
Daily
ANVT
13:35
DNR
07:15
978 Km
17h 40m
2203430
ANVT MLDT WKLY SPL
Sat
ANVT
17:10
DNR
13:06
996 Km
19h 56m
2303436
ANVT MLDT SUMMER SPL
Tue
ANVT
17:10
PNBE
13:50
1006 Km
20h 40m
2403438
ANVT BGP SUMMER SPL
Tue
ANVT
18:15
PNBE
13:30
988 Km
19h 15m
2502502
ANVT AGTL TEJ RAJ SPECIAL
Wed
ANVT
19:50
PPTA
07:40
976 Km
11h 50m
2605956
DLI KYQ MAIL SPECIAL
Daily
DLI
23:40
PNBE
14:20
987 Km
14h 40m
Other Trains
112392
SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
13:10
RJPB
07:23
1003 Km
18h 13m
212310
PATNA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
17:15
RJPB
05:30
995 Km
12h 15m
312394
SAMPOORNKRANTI EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
17:25
RJPB
07:35
995 Km
14h 10m
420802
MAGADH EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
20:00
RJPB
11:55
995 Km
15h 55m
513008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
NDLS
07:10
DNR
06:14
996 Km
23h 04m
612274
HWH DURONTO EXP
Tue Sat
NDLS
12:55
PNBE
01:10
993 Km
12h 15m
712424
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
16:10
DNR
04:00
983 Km
11h 50m
812306
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Fri
NDLS
16:55
PNBE
04:30
993 Km
11h 35m
912304
POORVA EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sat Sun
NDLS
17:35
DNR
07:08
983 Km
13h 33m
1014004
NDLS MLDT EXPRESS
Thu Sun
NDLS
18:00
PNBE
12:50
1019 Km
18h 50m
1114038
NDLS SCL EXPRESS
Thu
NDLS
23:45
PPTA
14:45
989 Km
15h 00m
1222450
POORVATTAR S KRANTI EXP
Wed Sun
NDLS
23:45
PPTA
14:45
989 Km
15h 00m
1322406
ANVT BGP GARIB RATH
Mon Wed Fri
ANVT
16:55
RJPB
05:55
982 Km
13h 00m
1413120
DLI SDAH EXP
Tue Sat
ANVT
18:15
RJPB
16:20
990 Km
22h 05m
1513484
FARAKKA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
DLI
21:40
RJPB
21:11
1058 Km
23h 31m
1613414
FARKKA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
DLI
21:40
RJPB
21:11
1018 Km
23h 31m
1715623
BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP
Wed
DEC
03:46
PNBE
02:45
1049 Km
22h 59m
1815484
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
06:35
DNR
23:48
978 Km
17h 13m
1912506
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
Daily
ANVT
06:45
DNR
21:18
970 Km
14h 33m
2012488
ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES
Daily
ANVT
07:30
DNR
22:41
970 Km
15h 11m
2122460
ANVT MDP HMSF
Mon
ANVT
12:45
PNBE
01:10
980 Km
12h 25m
2222466
ANVT MDP SUF
Wed
ANVT
12:45
PNBE
01:10
980 Km
12h 25m
2313258
JAN SADHARAN EXP
Daily
ANVT
13:30
DNR
07:30
978 Km
18h 00m
2412368
VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Daily
ANVT
14:40
PNBE
06:20
980 Km
15h 40m
2512436
ANVT JYG GARIBRATH EXP
Tue Sat
ANVT
16:55
DNR
05:17
970 Km
12h 22m
2612236
ANVT MDP HUMSAFAR
Thu
ANVT
16:55
PNBE
05:35
980 Km
12h 40m
2713430
ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESS
Sat
ANVT
17:10
DNR
12:30
996 Km
19h 20m
2820502
ANVT AGTL RAJDHANI EXP
Wed
ANVT
19:50
PPTA
07:55
976 Km
12h 05m
2915956
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
DLI
23:40
PNBE
14:30
987 Km
14h 50m
3014020
TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS
Mon
ANVT
23:55
PPTA
14:45
976 Km
14h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115602
NDLS SCL PSK EXPRESS
Thu
NDLS
23:45
PPTA
14:45
982 Km
15h 00m
212502
POORVATTAR S KRANTI EXP
Wed Sun
NDLS
23:45
PPTA
14:45
982 Km
15h 00m
304002
ANVT BGP SPL
Thu
ANVT
16:55
RJPB
06:12
990 Km
13h 17m
404426
ANVT KIR SUPFAST AC SPL
Sun
ANVT
15:30
PNBE
11:30
992 Km
20h 00m
512570
ANVT JYG GARIBRATH EXP
Tue Sat
ANVT
16:55
DNR
05:17
979 Km
12h 22m
602366
ANVT PNBE SF SPECIAL
Mon Fri
ANVT
18:45
PNBE
12:30
988 Km
17h 45m
782366
ANVT PNBE SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Fri Sun
ANVT
18:45
PNBE
12:30
994 Km
17h 45m
814056
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Daily
DLI
23:40
PNBE
14:30
987 Km
14h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and RAJENDRANAGAR T is 1003 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 56 direct trains between NEW DELHI and RAJENDRANAGAR T that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI RAJENDRANAGAR T trains generally complete this journey in 18h 13m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and RAJENDRANAGAR T

1) 02392 NDLS-RGD SPECIAL

Train number 02392 NDLS-RGD SPECIAL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at RAJGIR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJENDRANAGAR T journey in 18h 13m and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled arrival time of 07:23. This train 02392 runs on Daily between NDLS and RJPB.

2) 12392 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS

Train number 12392 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at RAJGIR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJENDRANAGAR T journey in 18h 13m and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled arrival time of 07:23. This train 12392 runs on Daily between NDLS and RJPB.

3) 02310 NDLS-RJPB SPECIAL

Train number 02310 NDLS-RJPB SPECIAL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJENDRANAGAR T journey in 12h 05m and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 02310 runs on Daily between NDLS and RJPB.

4) 12310 PATNA RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 12310 PATNA RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJENDRANAGAR T journey in 12h 15m and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 12310 runs on Daily between NDLS and RJPB.

5) 12394 SAMPOORNKRANTI EXPRESS

Train number 12394 SAMPOORNKRANTI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJENDRANAGAR T journey in 14h 10m and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 12394 runs on Daily between NDLS and RJPB.

6) 02394 SAMPOORNA KRANTI SPECIAL

Train number 02394 SAMPOORNA KRANTI SPECIAL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJENDRANAGAR T journey in 13h 50m and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled arrival time of 07:20. This train 02394 runs on Daily between NDLS and RJPB.

7) 20802 MAGADH EXPRESS

Train number 20802 MAGADH EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at ISLAMPUR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJENDRANAGAR T journey in 15h 55m and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled arrival time of 11:55. This train 20802 runs on Daily between NDLS and RJPB.

8) 02872 MAGADH EXPRESS

Train number 02872 MAGADH EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at ISLAMPUR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJENDRANAGAR T journey in 16h 25m and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 02872 runs on Daily between NDLS and RJPB.

9) 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP

Train number 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to DANAPUR journey in 23h 04m and reaches DANAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:14. This train 13008 runs on Daily between NDLS and DNR.

10) 03392 NDLS-RGD CLONE SPL

Train number 03392 NDLS-RGD CLONE SPL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at RAJGIR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to PATNA JN journey in 18h 10m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:10. This train 03392 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri between NDLS and PNBE.

11) 02268 HWH-NDLS SPECIAL

Train number 02268 HWH-NDLS SPECIAL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 12:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to PATNA JN journey in 12h 10m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:50. This train 02268 runs on Tue,Sat between NDLS and PNBE.

12) 12274 HWH DURONTO EXP

Train number 12274 HWH DURONTO EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 12:55. The train completes NEW DELHI to PATNA JN journey in 12h 15m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:10. This train 12274 runs on Tue,Sat between NDLS and PNBE.

13) 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DIBRUGARH TOWN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to DANAPUR journey in 11h 50m and reaches DANAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:00. This train 12424 runs on Daily between NDLS and DNR.

14) 02424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS SPL

Train number 02424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS SPL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:20. The train completes NEW DELHI to DANAPUR journey in 11h 28m and reaches DANAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:48. This train 02424 runs on Daily between NDLS and DNR.

15) 02306 NDLS HWH SPECIAL VIA PNBE

Train number 02306 NDLS HWH SPECIAL VIA PNBE that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to PATNA JN journey in 11h 25m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 02306 runs on Fri between NDLS and PNBE.

16) 12306 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 12306 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes NEW DELHI to PATNA JN journey in 11h 35m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:30. This train 12306 runs on Fri between NDLS and PNBE.

17) 12304 POORVA EXPRESS

Train number 12304 POORVA EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to DANAPUR journey in 13h 33m and reaches DANAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:08. This train 12304 runs on Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun between NDLS and DNR.

18) 02304 NDLS HWH SUF SPL

Train number 02304 NDLS HWH SUF SPL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to DANAPUR journey in 12h 37m and reaches DANAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:17. This train 02304 runs on Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun between NDLS and DNR.

19) 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS

Train number 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to PATNA JN journey in 18h 50m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:50. This train 14004 runs on Thu,Sun between NDLS and PNBE.

20) 04004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL

Train number 04004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to PATNA JN journey in 19h 00m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:00. This train 04004 runs on Thu,Sun between NDLS and PNBE.

21) 14038 NDLS - SCL EXPRESS

Train number 14038 NDLS - SCL EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at SILCHAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to PATLIPUTRA journey in 15h 00m and reaches PATLIPUTRA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:45. This train 14038 runs on Thu between NDLS and PPTA.

22) 22450 POORVATTAR S KRANTI EXP

Train number 22450 POORVATTAR S KRANTI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at GUWAHATI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to PATLIPUTRA journey in 15h 00m and reaches PATLIPUTRA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:45. This train 22450 runs on Wed,Sun between NDLS and PPTA.

23) 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH

Train number 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAJENDRANAGAR T journey in 13h 00m and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled arrival time of 05:55. This train 22406 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri between ANVT and RJPB.

24) 04412 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH SPL

Train number 04412 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH SPL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAJENDRANAGAR T journey in 12h 50m and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 04412 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri between ANVT and RJPB.

25) 13120 DLI SDAH EXP

Train number 13120 DLI SDAH EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SEALDAH leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:15. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to RAJENDRANAGAR T journey in 22h 05m and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled arrival time of 16:20. This train 13120 runs on Tue,Sat between ANVT and RJPB.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and RAJENDRANAGAR T?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and RAJENDRANAGAR T is 1003 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to RAJENDRANAGAR T?

02306 NDLS HWH SPECIAL VIA PNBE is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to RAJENDRANAGAR T. It takes only 11h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02306.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Rajendranagar T Trains Morning New Delhi Rajendranagar T Trains NEW DELHI se RAJENDRANAGAR T train