NEW DELHI to RAJKOT JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
109566
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sun
NDLS
13:25
RJT
08:44
1110 Km
19h 19m
204678
SARVODAYA EXP SPL
Mon
NDLS
21:40
RJT
17:04
1323 Km
19h 24m
304680
SVDK JAMNAGR EXP SPL
Sun
NDLS
21:40
RJT
17:04
1323 Km
19h 24m
409264
SPECIAL TRAIN
Mon Thu
DEE
08:10
RJT
04:25
1157 Km
20h 15m
509270
MFP PBR SPECIAL
Tue Mon
DLI
13:05
RJT
09:19
1161 Km
20h 14m
609580
DEE RJT SPECIAL
Fri
DEE
13:20
RJT
09:00
1105 Km
19h 40m
Other Trains
119566
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sun
NDLS
13:25
RJT
10:35
1110 Km
21h 10m
212476
SARVODAYA EXP
Mon
NDLS
21:50
RJT
19:33
1331 Km
21h 43m
312478
SVDK JAMNAGR EXP
Sun
NDLS
21:50
RJT
19:03
1331 Km
21h 13m
419264
DEE PORBNDR EXP
Mon Thu
DEE
08:20
RJT
07:45
1174 Km
23h 25m
519270
PBR EXPRESS
Tue Mon
DLI
13:05
RJT
12:10
1178 Km
23h 05m
619580
DEE RJT EXP
Fri
DEE
13:20
RJT
11:25
1105 Km
22h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and RAJKOT JN is 1110 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 12 direct trains between NEW DELHI and RAJKOT JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI RAJKOT JN trains generally complete this journey in 19h 19m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and RAJKOT JN

1) 09566 UTTARANCHAL EXP

Train number 09566 UTTARANCHAL EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at OKHA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJKOT JN journey in 19h 19m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:44. This train 09566 runs on Sun between NDLS and RJT.

2) 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP

Train number 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at OKHA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJKOT JN journey in 21h 10m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 19566 runs on Sun between NDLS and RJT.

3) 04678 SARVODAYA EXP SPL

Train number 04678 SARVODAYA EXP SPL that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at HAPA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJKOT JN journey in 19h 24m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:04. This train 04678 runs on Mon between NDLS and RJT.

4) 04680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP SPL

Train number 04680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP SPL that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at JAMNAGAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJKOT JN journey in 19h 24m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:04. This train 04680 runs on Sun between NDLS and RJT.

5) 12476 SARVODAYA EXP

Train number 12476 SARVODAYA EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at HAPA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJKOT JN journey in 21h 43m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:33. This train 12476 runs on Mon between NDLS and RJT.

6) 12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP

Train number 12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at JAMNAGAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJKOT JN journey in 21h 13m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:03. This train 12478 runs on Sun between NDLS and RJT.

7) 09264 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 09264 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at PORBANDAR leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to RAJKOT JN journey in 20h 15m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:25. This train 09264 runs on Mon,Thu between DEE and RJT.

8) 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP

Train number 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at PORBANDAR leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to RAJKOT JN journey in 23h 25m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:45. This train 19264 runs on Mon,Thu between DEE and RJT.

9) 09270 MFP - PBR SPECIAL

Train number 09270 MFP - PBR SPECIAL that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at PORBANDAR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes DELHI to RAJKOT JN journey in 20h 14m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:19. This train 09270 runs on Tue,Mon between DLI and RJT.

10) 19270 PBR EXPRESS

Train number 19270 PBR EXPRESS that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at PORBANDAR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes DELHI to RAJKOT JN journey in 23h 05m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:10. This train 19270 runs on Tue,Mon between DLI and RJT.

11) 19580 DEE RJT EXP

Train number 19580 DEE RJT EXP that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at RAJKOT JN leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 13:20. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to RAJKOT JN journey in 22h 05m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 19580 runs on Fri between DEE and RJT.

12) 09580 DEE - RJT SPECIAL

Train number 09580 DEE - RJT SPECIAL that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at RAJKOT JN leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 13:20. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to RAJKOT JN journey in 19h 40m and reaches RAJKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 09580 runs on Fri between DEE and RJT.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and RAJKOT JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and RAJKOT JN is 1110 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to RAJKOT JN?

09566 UTTARANCHAL EXP is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to RAJKOT JN. It takes only 19h 19m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09566.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Rajkot Trains Morning New Delhi Rajkot Trains NEW DELHI se RAJKOT JN train