NEW DELHI to RAJPURA JN Trains


Regular Trains
111057
AMRITSAR EXP
DAILY
NDLS
04:00
RPJ
08:39
227 Km
04h 39m
212497
SHANE PUNJAB EXPRES
DAILY
NDLS
06:40
RPJ
10:26
226 Km
03h 46m
312029
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS
MON TUE WED FRI SAT SUN
NDLS
07:20
RPJ
10:02
226 Km
02h 42m
412031
NDLS ASR
THU
NDLS
07:20
RPJ
10:02
226 Km
02h 42m
520847
DURG UPH EXP
THU
NDLS
07:30
RPJ
11:13
226 Km
03h 43m
612751
H S NED JAT
SAT
NDLS
10:25
RPJ
13:50
226 Km
03h 25m
712459
ASR NDLS EXPRESS
DAILY
NDLS
13:50
RPJ
17:35
226 Km
03h 45m
814681
NDLS JUC EXP
DAILY
NDLS
14:45
RPJ
20:43
296 Km
05h 58m
911077
PUNE JAT EXP
DAILY
NDLS
21:35
RPJ
02:13
226 Km
04h 38m
1015707
KIR ASR EXPRESS
DAILY
DLI
03:20
RPJ
07:18
225 Km
03h 58m
1114507
DLI BTI EXP
DAILY
DLI
13:05
RPJ
17:53
225 Km
04h 48m
1214645
SHALIMAR EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
DEC
15:59
RPJ
22:54
304 Km
06h 55m
1314661
BME JAT EXP
MON WED SAT
DEC
15:59
RPJ
22:54
304 Km
06h 55m
1418237
KRBA ASR EXP
WED THU SAT
NZM
20:00
RPJ
02:06
297 Km
06h 06m
1514033
JAMMU MAIL
DAILY
DLI
20:05
RPJ
00:27
225 Km
04h 22m
1614553
HIMACHAL EXP
DAILY
DLI
22:50
RPJ
03:34
225 Km
04h 44m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
NDLS
04:00
RPJ
08:39
227 Km
04h 39m
204053
NDLS ASR SHATABADI SPL
Thu
NDLS
07:20
RPJ
10:02
226 Km
02h 42m
302029
SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
NDLS
07:20
RPJ
10:02
226 Km
02h 42m
408215
DURG UPH EXP
Thu
NDLS
07:30
RPJ
11:13
226 Km
03h 43m
518215
DURG JAT EXP
Thu
NDLS
07:50
RPJ
11:47
226 Km
03h 57m
602751
H.S.NED JAT
Sat
NDLS
10:25
RPJ
13:50
226 Km
03h 25m
701077
PUNE JAT SPL
Daily
NDLS
21:35
RPJ
02:13
226 Km
04h 38m
805733
KIR ASR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sun
DLI
03:20
RPJ
07:18
225 Km
03h 58m
904507
DLI BTI EXP
Daily
DLI
13:05
RPJ
17:53
225 Km
04h 48m
1004661
BME JAT EXP SPL
Wed Sat Mon
DEC
15:59
RPJ
22:54
304 Km
06h 55m
1104645
SHALIMAR EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
DEC
15:59
RPJ
22:54
304 Km
06h 55m
1208237
KRBA ASR FEST. EXP SPL
Wed Thu Sat
NZM
20:00
RPJ
02:06
298 Km
06h 06m
1318101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
DLI
21:50
RPJ
03:19
225 Km
05h 29m
1404553
HIMACHAL EXP SPL
Daily
DLI
22:50
RPJ
03:34
225 Km
04h 44m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and RAJPURA JN is 227 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 16 direct trains between NEW DELHI and RAJPURA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI RAJPURA JN trains generally complete this journey in 04h 39m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and RAJPURA JN

1) 11057 AMRITSAR EXP

Train number 11057 AMRITSAR EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 04:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJPURA JN journey in 04h 39m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:39. This train 11057 runs on DAILY between NDLS and RPJ.

2) 12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRES

Train number 12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRES that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJPURA JN journey in 03h 46m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:26. This train 12497 runs on DAILY between NDLS and RPJ.

3) 12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS

Train number 12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJPURA JN journey in 02h 42m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:02. This train 12029 runs on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT,SUN between NDLS and RPJ.

4) 12031 NDLS-ASR

Train number 12031 NDLS-ASR that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJPURA JN journey in 02h 42m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:02. This train 12031 runs on THU between NDLS and RPJ.

5) 20847 DURG UPH EXP

Train number 20847 DURG UPH EXP that originates from DURG and ends at UDHAMPUR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJPURA JN journey in 03h 43m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:13. This train 20847 runs on THU between NDLS and RPJ.

6) 12751 H S NED-JAT

Train number 12751 H S NED-JAT that originates from NANDED and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 10:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJPURA JN journey in 03h 25m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:50. This train 12751 runs on SAT between NDLS and RPJ.

7) 12459 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS

Train number 12459 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJPURA JN journey in 03h 45m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:35. This train 12459 runs on DAILY between NDLS and RPJ.

8) 14681 NDLS-JUC EXP

Train number 14681 NDLS-JUC EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at JALANDHAR CITY leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJPURA JN journey in 05h 58m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:43. This train 14681 runs on DAILY between NDLS and RPJ.

9) 11077 PUNE-JAT EXP

Train number 11077 PUNE-JAT EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to RAJPURA JN journey in 04h 38m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:13. This train 11077 runs on DAILY between NDLS and RPJ.

10) 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS

Train number 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS that originates from KATIHAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 03:20. The train completes DELHI to RAJPURA JN journey in 03h 58m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:18. This train 15707 runs on DAILY between DLI and RPJ.

11) 14507 DLI BTI EXP

Train number 14507 DLI BTI EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at FAZILKA leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes DELHI to RAJPURA JN journey in 04h 48m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:53. This train 14507 runs on DAILY between DLI and RPJ.

12) 14645 SHALIMAR EXP

Train number 14645 SHALIMAR EXP that originates from JAISALMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 15:59. The train completes DELHI CANTT to RAJPURA JN journey in 06h 55m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:54. This train 14645 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between DEC and RPJ.

13) 14661 BME-JAT EXP

Train number 14661 BME-JAT EXP that originates from BARMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 15:59. The train completes DELHI CANTT to RAJPURA JN journey in 06h 55m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:54. This train 14661 runs on MON,WED,SAT between DEC and RPJ.

14) 18237 KRBA-ASR EXP

Train number 18237 KRBA-ASR EXP that originates from KORBA and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to RAJPURA JN journey in 06h 06m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:06. This train 18237 runs on WED,THU,SAT between NZM and RPJ.

15) 14033 JAMMU MAIL

Train number 14033 JAMMU MAIL that originates from DELHI and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:05. The train completes DELHI to RAJPURA JN journey in 04h 22m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:27. This train 14033 runs on DAILY between DLI and RPJ.

16) 14553 HIMACHAL EXP

Train number 14553 HIMACHAL EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at DAULATPUR CHAUK leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 22:50. The train completes DELHI to RAJPURA JN journey in 04h 44m and reaches RAJPURA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:34. This train 14553 runs on DAILY between DLI and RPJ.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and RAJPURA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and RAJPURA JN is 227 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 39m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to RAJPURA JN?

12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to RAJPURA JN. It takes only 02h 42m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12029.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Rajpura Trains Morning New Delhi Rajpura Trains NEW DELHI se RAJPURA JN train