NEW DELHI to ROURKELA Trains


Regular Trains
120818
NDLS BBS VIA SBPY
SUN
NDLS
17:00
ROU
12:20
1471 Km
19h 20m
218310
JAT SBP EXPRESS
MON WED FRI SAT
SZM
05:53
ROU
12:55
1506 Km
31h 02m
322806
ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF
MON
ANVT
08:00
ROU
07:12
1465 Km
23h 12m
418478
YNRK PURI EXPRESS
DAILY
NZM
12:00
ROU
14:52
1436 Km
26h 52m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102856
NDLS BBS VIA SBPY
Sun
NDLS
17:00
ROU
12:20
1471 Km
19h 20m
208310
JAT SBP EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
SZM
05:53
ROU
12:55
1506 Km
31h 02m
302814
ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF SPL
Mon
ANVT
08:00
ROU
07:15
1465 Km
23h 15m
408478
YNRK PURI SPECIAL
Daily
NZM
12:00
ROU
14:52
1436 Km
26h 52m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and ROURKELA is 1471 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between NEW DELHI and ROURKELA that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI ROURKELA trains generally complete this journey in 19h 20m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and ROURKELA

1) 20818 NDLS-BBS VIA-SBPY

Train number 20818 NDLS-BBS VIA-SBPY that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to ROURKELA journey in 19h 20m and reaches ROURKELA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:20. This train 20818 runs on SUN between NDLS and ROU.

2) 18310 JAT-SBP EXPRESS

Train number 18310 JAT-SBP EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at SAMBALPUR leaves SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled departure time of 05:53. The train completes SUBZI MANDI to ROURKELA journey in 31h 02m and reaches ROURKELA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 18310 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SAT between SZM and ROU.

3) 22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF

Train number 22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to ROURKELA journey in 23h 12m and reaches ROURKELA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:12. This train 22806 runs on MON between ANVT and ROU.

4) 18478 YNRK-PURI EXPRESS

Train number 18478 YNRK-PURI EXPRESS that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at PURI leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ROURKELA journey in 26h 52m and reaches ROURKELA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:52. This train 18478 runs on DAILY between NZM and ROU.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and ROURKELA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and ROURKELA is 1471 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to ROURKELA?

02856 NDLS-BBS VIA-SBPY is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to ROURKELA. It takes only 19h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02856.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Rourkela Trains Morning New Delhi Rourkela Trains NEW DELHI se ROURKELA train