New Delhi To Sahibabad Trains


104442  NDLS GZB MEX SPLDaily
00:10
NDLS
New Delhi
00:38
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 28m
19 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
204911  PWL GZB EXP SPLDaily
00:30
NDLS
New Delhi
01:15
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 45m
17 Km
22.7 km/hr
 
304407  PWL GZB CAREMUDaily
07:35
NDLS
New Delhi
07:58
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 23m
19 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
404472  PNP GZB MEMU MEX SPLDaily
08:18
NDLS
New Delhi
08:53
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 35m
19 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
504419  MTJ GZB CAR EMU MEX SPLDaily
08:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09:46
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 51m
16 Km
18.8 km/hr
 
604950  NDLS GZB EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
09:35
NDLS
New Delhi
09:58
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 23m
19 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
704913  PWL GZB CAR MEX SPLDaily
09:40
NDLS
New Delhi
10:08
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 28m
19 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
804444  NDLS GZB MEX SPLDaily
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
10:19
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 24m
19 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
904952  NDLS GZB SPLDaily
10:50
NDLS
New Delhi
11:13
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 23m
19 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1004956  DLI GZB EXP SPLDaily
11:44
NDLS
New Delhi
12:10
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
19 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
1104439  PWL GZB MEX SPLDaily
12:20
NDLS
New Delhi
13:01
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 41m
17 Km
24.9 km/hr
 
1204954  NDLS GZB SPLDaily
13:55
NDLS
New Delhi
14:18
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 23m
19 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1304945  NZM GZB EXP SPLDaily
16:05
NDLS
New Delhi
16:49
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 44m
17 Km
23.2 km/hr
 
1414316  INTERCITY EXPDaily
16:35
NDLS
New Delhi
17:04
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 29m
19 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
1504958  NDLS GZB SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
17:45
NDLS
New Delhi
18:11
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
19 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
1604908  NDLS ALJN EXP SPLDaily
18:05
NDLS
New Delhi
18:32
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 27m
19 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1704435  RE MTC MEX SPLDaily
18:10
NDLS
New Delhi
18:46
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 36m
19 Km
31.7 km/hr
 
1804414  NDLS ALJN CAR MEX SPLDaily
18:20
NDLS
New Delhi
18:49
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 29m
19 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
1904340  TKJ BSC MEMU EXP SPLDaily
18:26
NDLS
New Delhi
19:15
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 49m
16 Km
19.6 km/hr
 
2004455  NDLS GZB MEX SPLDaily
18:30
NDLS
New Delhi
18:54
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 24m
19 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
2104599  DLI SRE MEX SPLDaily
18:45
NDLS
New Delhi
19:20
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 35m
19 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
2204128  DLI GZB SPLDaily
18:57
NDLS
New Delhi
19:23
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
19 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
2304586  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
19:52
NDLS
New Delhi
20:18
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
19 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
2404350  DELHI MORADABAD SPLDaily
04:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
04:37
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 27m
13 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
2504932  DLI DKDE EXP SPLDaily
05:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
05:38
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 23m
13 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
2612036  PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDIDaily
06:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
06:47
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 22m
13 Km
35.5 km/hr
 
2704486  DLI GZB CAR EXP SPLDaily
07:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
07:35
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
2804288  DLI ALJN SPLDaily
08:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
08:56
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
2904946  DLI GZB SPLDaily
08:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
09:06
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3004422  DLI GZB CAR EXP SPLDaily
09:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
09:56
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3104940  DLI GZB EXP SPLDaily
09:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
10:17
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 27m
13 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
3204942  DLI GZB EXP SPLDaily
10:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
10:33
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 23m
13 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
3304934  SSB DKDE EXP SPLDaily
11:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
12:21
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3404184  DLI TDL MEMU MEX SPLDaily
13:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
13:50
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
3504459  DLI SRE MEMU MEX SPLDaily
13:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
14:00
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
3604403  DLI SRE MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
16:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
17:10
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
3715274  ANVT RXL SATYAGRAH EXPDaily
17:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
17:44
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 14m
6 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
3814303  DLI HW EXP SPLDaily
17:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
18:10
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
3904418  DLI HRF MEMU MEX SPLDaily
17:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
18:21
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
4004928  DLI KRJ EXP SPLDaily
18:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
18:56
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
4104930  DLI ALJN EXP SPLDaily
18:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
19:05
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
4218237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
20:05
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
20:31
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
21 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
4315013  RANIKHET EXPDaily
20:20
DEC
Delhi Cantt
22:29
SBB
Sahibabad
02h 09m
27 Km
12.6 km/hr
 
4414218  UNCHAHAR EXPDaily
20:34
SZM
Subzi Mandi
21:52
SBB
Sahibabad
01h 18m
16 Km
12.3 km/hr
 
4504938  DLI GZB SPLDaily
20:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
21:09
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 24m
13 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
4604092  DLI KRJ MEX SPLDaily
21:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
21:45
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
4704304  DELHI SHAJANPUR MEXP SPLDaily
23:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
00:19
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 29m
13 Km
26.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between New Delhi and Sahibabad is 19 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 47 direct trains between New Delhi and Sahibabad. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, New Delhi Sahibabad trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 28 minutes.

New Delhi Sahibabad Passenger Trains

There is a total of 40 passenger trains between New Delhi and Sahibabad. The below table lists them all.


104442  NDLS GZB MEX SPLDaily
00:10
NDLS
New Delhi
00:38
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 28m
19 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
204911  PWL GZB EXP SPLDaily
00:30
NDLS
New Delhi
01:15
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 45m
17 Km
22.7 km/hr
 
304407  PWL GZB CAREMUDaily
07:35
NDLS
New Delhi
07:58
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 23m
19 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
404472  PNP GZB MEMU MEX SPLDaily
08:18
NDLS
New Delhi
08:53
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 35m
19 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
504419  MTJ GZB CAR EMU MEX SPLDaily
08:55
NDLS
New Delhi
09:46
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 51m
16 Km
18.8 km/hr
 
604950  NDLS GZB EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
09:35
NDLS
New Delhi
09:58
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 23m
19 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
704913  PWL GZB CAR MEX SPLDaily
09:40
NDLS
New Delhi
10:08
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 28m
19 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
804444  NDLS GZB MEX SPLDaily
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
10:19
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 24m
19 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
904952  NDLS GZB SPLDaily
10:50
NDLS
New Delhi
11:13
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 23m
19 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1004956  DLI GZB EXP SPLDaily
11:44
NDLS
New Delhi
12:10
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
19 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
1104439  PWL GZB MEX SPLDaily
12:20
NDLS
New Delhi
13:01
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 41m
17 Km
24.9 km/hr
 
1204954  NDLS GZB SPLDaily
13:55
NDLS
New Delhi
14:18
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 23m
19 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1304945  NZM GZB EXP SPLDaily
16:05
NDLS
New Delhi
16:49
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 44m
17 Km
23.2 km/hr
 
1404958  NDLS GZB SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
17:45
NDLS
New Delhi
18:11
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
19 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
1504908  NDLS ALJN EXP SPLDaily
18:05
NDLS
New Delhi
18:32
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 27m
19 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1604435  RE MTC MEX SPLDaily
18:10
NDLS
New Delhi
18:46
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 36m
19 Km
31.7 km/hr
 
1704414  NDLS ALJN CAR MEX SPLDaily
18:20
NDLS
New Delhi
18:49
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 29m
19 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
1804340  TKJ BSC MEMU EXP SPLDaily
18:26
NDLS
New Delhi
19:15
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 49m
16 Km
19.6 km/hr
 
1904455  NDLS GZB MEX SPLDaily
18:30
NDLS
New Delhi
18:54
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 24m
19 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
2004599  DLI SRE MEX SPLDaily
18:45
NDLS
New Delhi
19:20
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 35m
19 Km
32.6 km/hr
 
2104128  DLI GZB SPLDaily
18:57
NDLS
New Delhi
19:23
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
19 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
2204586  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
19:52
NDLS
New Delhi
20:18
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
19 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
2304350  DELHI MORADABAD SPLDaily
04:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
04:37
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 27m
13 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
2404932  DLI DKDE EXP SPLDaily
05:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
05:38
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 23m
13 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
2504486  DLI GZB CAR EXP SPLDaily
07:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
07:35
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
2604288  DLI ALJN SPLDaily
08:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
08:56
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
2704946  DLI GZB SPLDaily
08:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
09:06
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
2804422  DLI GZB CAR EXP SPLDaily
09:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
09:56
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
2904940  DLI GZB EXP SPLDaily
09:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
10:17
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 27m
13 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
3004942  DLI GZB EXP SPLDaily
10:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
10:33
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 23m
13 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
3104934  SSB DKDE EXP SPLDaily
11:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
12:21
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3204184  DLI TDL MEMU MEX SPLDaily
13:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
13:50
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
3304459  DLI SRE MEMU MEX SPLDaily
13:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
14:00
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
3404403  DLI SRE MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
16:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
17:10
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
3504418  DLI HRF MEMU MEX SPLDaily
17:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
18:21
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3604928  DLI KRJ EXP SPLDaily
18:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
18:56
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
3704930  DLI ALJN EXP SPLDaily
18:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
19:05
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
3804938  DLI GZB SPLDaily
20:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
21:09
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 24m
13 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
3904092  DLI KRJ MEX SPLDaily
21:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
21:45
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
4004304  DELHI SHAJANPUR MEXP SPLDaily
23:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
00:19
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 29m
13 Km
26.9 km/hr
 

New Delhi Sahibabad Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between New Delhi and Sahibabad. The below table lists them all.


112036  PURNAGIRI JAN SHATABDIDaily
06:25
DLI
Delhi Jn
06:47
SBB
Sahibabad
00h 22m
13 Km
35.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between New Delhi and Sahibabad

Distance Between New Delhi and Sahibabad is 19 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
19Kilometres
11.806049Miles
19000Meters
1900000Centimeters
20778.59Yards
62335.96Feet
748031.9Inches

Travel Time From New Delhi to Sahibabad

Travel time from New Delhi to Sahibabad is generally 00 hours and 28 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0444200 hours and 28 minutes
0491100 hours and 45 minutes
0440700 hours and 23 minutes
0447200 hours and 35 minutes
0441900 hours and 51 minutes
0495000 hours and 23 minutes
0491300 hours and 28 minutes
0444400 hours and 24 minutes
0495200 hours and 23 minutes
0495600 hours and 26 minutes

New Delhi Sahibabad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between New Delhi and Sahibabad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between New Delhi and Sahibabad is 19 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from New Delhi to Sahibabad?

15274 Anvt-rxl Satyagrah Exp is the fastest train available from New Delhi to Sahibabad. It takes only 00 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Sahibabad?

04442 Ndls-gzb Mex Spl is the first train from New Delhi to Sahibabad. It leaves New Delhi at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Sahibabad?

04304 Delhi Shajanpur Mexp Spl is the last train from New Delhi to Sahibabad. It leaves Delhi Jn at 23:50.

Q. How many local trains run between New Delhi and Sahibabad?

Currently, 40 local trains run between New Delhi and Sahibabad.
For example, train number 04442 Ndls-gzb Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from New Delhi and ends at Ghaziabad station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Sahibabad Trains Morning New Delhi Sahibabad Trains NEW DELHI se SAHIBABAD train