New Delhi To Sawai Madhopur Trains


120986  UHP KOTA WEEKLY SPL EXPFri
06:10
NDLS
New Delhi
10:53
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 43m
357 Km
75.7 km/hr
 
220452  NDLS SGAC SUPERFAAST EXPDaily
07:10
NDLS
New Delhi
11:38
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 28m
357 Km
79.9 km/hr
 
319804  SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXPMon
14:10
NDLS
New Delhi
18:53
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 43m
357 Km
75.7 km/hr
 
412926  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
16:35
NDLS
New Delhi
22:08
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
05h 33m
357 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
520958  NDLS INDB SF EXPMon Thu Sat
19:15
NDLS
New Delhi
23:13
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 58m
357 Km
90 km/hr
 
612472  SWARAJ EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sat
21:40
NDLS
New Delhi
01:33
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 53m
356 Km
91.7 km/hr
 
712474  SARVODAYA EXPThu
21:40
NDLS
New Delhi
01:33
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 53m
356 Km
91.7 km/hr
 
812476  SARVODAYA EXPMon
21:40
NDLS
New Delhi
01:33
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 53m
356 Km
91.7 km/hr
 
912478  SVDK JAMNAGR EXPSun
21:40
NDLS
New Delhi
01:33
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 53m
356 Km
91.7 km/hr
 
1012416  INTERCITY EXPDaily
21:50
NDLS
New Delhi
02:08
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 18m
357 Km
83 km/hr
 
1112904  GOLDN TEMPLE MLDaily
04:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
08:30
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 30m
349 Km
77.6 km/hr
 
1212402  NANDA DEVI EXPDaily
04:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
08:43
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 58m
349 Km
88 km/hr
 
1322654  NZM TVC WKLY SF EXPMon
05:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
08:53
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 53m
350 Km
90.1 km/hr
 
1422656  NZM ERS WKLY SF EXPFri
05:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
08:53
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 53m
350 Km
90.1 km/hr
 
1512060  KOTA JANSHTBDIDaily
12:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:13
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 28m
350 Km
78.4 km/hr
 
1612954  AG KRANTI TEJAS EXPDaily
17:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
20:48
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 33m
350 Km
98.6 km/hr
 
1712963  MEWAR EXPRESSDaily
18:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
23:03
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 38m
350 Km
75.5 km/hr
 
1800290  PALACE ON WHEELSWed
18:30
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
06:50
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
36h 20m
443 Km
12.2 km/hr
 
1919020  HW BDTS EXPDaily
18:55
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
00:50
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
05h 55m
350 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
2012912  HW BL EXPRESSWed
22:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02:28
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 13m
350 Km
83 km/hr
 
2122634  NZM TVC SF EXPFri
22:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02:28
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 13m
350 Km
83 km/hr
 
2222918  HW BDTS EXPThu
22:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02:28
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 13m
350 Km
83 km/hr
 
2322942  UHP INDB EXPRESSWed
22:40
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
02:58
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 18m
354 Km
82.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between New Delhi and Sawai Madhopur is 357 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 23 direct trains between New Delhi and Sawai Madhopur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, New Delhi Sawai Madhopur trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 40 minutes.

New Delhi Sawai Madhopur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 18 superfast trains between New Delhi and Sawai Madhopur. The below table lists them all.


120986  UHP KOTA WEEKLY SPL EXPFri
06:10
NDLS
New Delhi
10:53
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 43m
357 Km
75.7 km/hr
 
220452  NDLS SGAC SUPERFAAST EXPDaily
07:10
NDLS
New Delhi
11:38
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 28m
357 Km
79.9 km/hr
 
312926  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
16:35
NDLS
New Delhi
22:08
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
05h 33m
357 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
420958  NDLS INDB SF EXPMon Thu Sat
19:15
NDLS
New Delhi
23:13
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 58m
357 Km
90 km/hr
 
512472  SWARAJ EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sat
21:40
NDLS
New Delhi
01:33
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 53m
356 Km
91.7 km/hr
 
612474  SARVODAYA EXPThu
21:40
NDLS
New Delhi
01:33
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 53m
356 Km
91.7 km/hr
 
712476  SARVODAYA EXPMon
21:40
NDLS
New Delhi
01:33
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 53m
356 Km
91.7 km/hr
 
812478  SVDK JAMNAGR EXPSun
21:40
NDLS
New Delhi
01:33
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 53m
356 Km
91.7 km/hr
 
912416  INTERCITY EXPDaily
21:50
NDLS
New Delhi
02:08
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 18m
357 Km
83 km/hr
 
1012904  GOLDN TEMPLE MLDaily
04:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
08:30
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 30m
349 Km
77.6 km/hr
 
1112402  NANDA DEVI EXPDaily
04:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
08:43
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 58m
349 Km
88 km/hr
 
1222654  NZM TVC WKLY SF EXPMon
05:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
08:53
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 53m
350 Km
90.1 km/hr
 
1322656  NZM ERS WKLY SF EXPFri
05:00
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
08:53
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 53m
350 Km
90.1 km/hr
 
1412963  MEWAR EXPRESSDaily
18:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
23:03
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 38m
350 Km
75.5 km/hr
 
1512912  HW BL EXPRESSWed
22:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02:28
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 13m
350 Km
83 km/hr
 
1622634  NZM TVC SF EXPFri
22:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02:28
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 13m
350 Km
83 km/hr
 
1722918  HW BDTS EXPThu
22:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
02:28
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 13m
350 Km
83 km/hr
 
1822942  UHP INDB EXPRESSWed
22:40
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
02:58
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 18m
354 Km
82.3 km/hr
 

New Delhi Sawai Madhopur Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between New Delhi and Sawai Madhopur. The below table lists them all.


112060  KOTA JANSHTBDIDaily
12:45
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
17:13
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
04h 28m
350 Km
78.4 km/hr
 

New Delhi Sawai Madhopur Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between New Delhi and Sawai Madhopur. The below table lists them all.


112954  AG KRANTI TEJAS EXPDaily
17:15
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
20:48
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
03h 33m
350 Km
98.6 km/hr
 

New Delhi Sawai Madhopur Tourist Trains

There is a total of 1 Tourist trains between New Delhi and Sawai Madhopur. The below table lists them all.


100290  PALACE ON WHEELSWed
18:30
DSJ
Delhi Safdarjng
06:50
SWM
Sawai Madhopur
36h 20m
443 Km
12.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between New Delhi and Sawai Madhopur

Distance Between New Delhi and Sawai Madhopur is 357 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
357Kilometres
221.829447Miles
357000Meters
35700000Centimeters
390418.77Yards
1171259.88Feet
14055125.7Inches

Travel Time From New Delhi to Sawai Madhopur

Travel time from New Delhi to Sawai Madhopur is generally 05 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2098604 hours and 43 minutes
2045204 hours and 28 minutes
1980404 hours and 43 minutes
1292605 hours and 33 minutes
2095803 hours and 58 minutes
1247203 hours and 53 minutes
1247403 hours and 53 minutes
1247603 hours and 53 minutes
1247803 hours and 53 minutes
1241604 hours and 18 minutes

New Delhi Sawai Madhopur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between New Delhi and Sawai Madhopur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between New Delhi and Sawai Madhopur is 357 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from New Delhi to Sawai Madhopur?

12954 Ag Kranti Tejas Exp is the fastest train available from New Delhi to Sawai Madhopur. It takes only 03 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Sawai Madhopur?

19806 Uhp-kota Weekly Exp is the first train from New Delhi to Sawai Madhopur. It leaves New Delhi at 03:40.

Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Sawai Madhopur?

22942 Uhp - Indb Express is the last train from New Delhi to Sawai Madhopur. It leaves Delhi Safdarjng at 22:40.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between New Delhi and Sawai Madhopur?

Currently, 18 superfast trains run between New Delhi and Sawai Madhopur.
20986 Uhp-kota Weekly Spl Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Udhampur and terminates at Kota Jn.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from New Delhi to Sawai Madhopur?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from New Delhi to Sawai Madhopur.
12954 Ag Kranti Tejas Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Mumbai Central leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at 17:15.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Sawai Madhopur Trains Morning New Delhi Sawai Madhopur Trains NEW DELHI se SAWAI MADHOPUR train