NEW DELHI to SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA Trains


Covid Special Trains
102919
DADN SVDK SPL
Tue Thu Sat
NDLS
04:35
SVDK
17:10
654 Km
12h 35m
204677
HAPA SVDK EXPRES
Wed
NDLS
05:45
SVDK
17:40
655 Km
11h 55m
304671
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL
Tue Fri Sat Mon
NDLS
05:45
SVDK
17:40
655 Km
11h 55m
404679
JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL
Thu
NDLS
05:45
SVDK
17:40
654 Km
11h 55m
504675
SARVODAYA EXP
Sun
NDLS
05:45
SVDK
17:40
654 Km
11h 55m
602461
SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
NDLS
19:05
SVDK
06:10
655 Km
11h 05m
702445
UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXP SPL
Daily
NDLS
20:50
SVDK
08:05
655 Km
11h 15m
806787
TEN SVDK SPL
Wed
NDLS
21:10
SVDK
10:35
671 Km
13h 25m
901449
JBP SVDK EXP
Tue
NDLS
21:10
SVDK
10:40
671 Km
13h 30m
1009803
KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP
Sat
NDLS
23:30
SVDK
13:30
671 Km
14h 00m
Other Trains
112475
HAPA JAT EXPRES
Thu
NDLS
04:50
SVDK
17:25
655 Km
12h 35m
212477
JAM SVDK EXPRESS
Wed
NDLS
04:50
SVDK
17:25
654 Km
12h 35m
312471
SWARAJ EXPRESS
Tue Fri Sat Mon
NDLS
04:50
SVDK
17:25
655 Km
12h 35m
412473
SARVODAYA EXP
Sun
NDLS
04:50
SVDK
17:25
655 Km
12h 35m
512919
MALWA EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
05:20
SVDK
18:30
654 Km
13h 10m
622461
SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
17:30
SVDK
05:10
655 Km
11h 40m
712445
UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP
Daily
NDLS
20:50
SVDK
08:40
655 Km
11h 50m
816687
MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP
Wed
NDLS
23:30
SVDK
14:55
670 Km
15h 25m
911449
JBP SVDK EXP
Tue
NDLS
23:30
SVDK
14:55
671 Km
15h 25m
1016317
CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP
Sun
NDLS
23:30
SVDK
14:55
671 Km
15h 25m
1116031
MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Thu Fri Mon
NDLS
23:30
SVDK
14:55
671 Km
15h 25m
1219803
KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP
Sat
NDLS
23:30
SVDK
14:55
670 Km
15h 25m
1314033
JAMMU MAIL
Daily
DLI
20:10
SVDK
11:15
653 Km
15h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182651
YPR SVDK WEEKLY SUVIDH SP
Mon
NDLS
07:50
SVDK
20:25
655 Km
12h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA is 654 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 23 direct trains between NEW DELHI and SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA trains generally complete this journey in 12h 35m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

1) 02919 DADN - SVDK SPL

Train number 02919 DADN - SVDK SPL that originates from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 12h 35m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:10. This train 02919 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat between NDLS and SVDK.

2) 12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES

Train number 12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES that originates from HAPA and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 04:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 12h 35m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:25. This train 12475 runs on Thu between NDLS and SVDK.

3) 12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS

Train number 12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS that originates from JAMNAGAR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 04:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 12h 35m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:25. This train 12477 runs on Wed between NDLS and SVDK.

4) 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train number 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 04:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 12h 35m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:25. This train 12471 runs on Tue,Fri,Sat,Mon between NDLS and SVDK.

5) 12473 SARVODAYA EXP

Train number 12473 SARVODAYA EXP that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 04:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 12h 35m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:25. This train 12473 runs on Sun between NDLS and SVDK.

6) 12919 MALWA EXPRESS

Train number 12919 MALWA EXPRESS that originates from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 13h 10m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 12919 runs on Daily between NDLS and SVDK.

7) 04677 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES

Train number 04677 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES that originates from HAPA and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 11h 55m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:40. This train 04677 runs on Wed between NDLS and SVDK.

8) 04671 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL

Train number 04671 SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 11h 55m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:40. This train 04671 runs on Tue,Fri,Sat,Mon between NDLS and SVDK.

9) 04679 JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL

Train number 04679 JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL that originates from JAMNAGAR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 11h 55m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:40. This train 04679 runs on Thu between NDLS and SVDK.

10) 04675 SARVODAYA EXP

Train number 04675 SARVODAYA EXP that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 11h 55m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:40. This train 04675 runs on Sun between NDLS and SVDK.

11) 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS

Train number 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 11h 40m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:10. This train 22461 runs on Daily between NDLS and SVDK.

12) 02461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS SPL

Train number 02461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS SPL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 19:05. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 11h 05m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 02461 runs on Daily between NDLS and SVDK.

13) 02445 UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXP SPL

Train number 02445 UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXP SPL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 11h 15m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 02445 runs on Daily between NDLS and SVDK.

14) 12445 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP

Train number 12445 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 11h 50m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 12445 runs on Daily between NDLS and SVDK.

15) 06787 TEN-SVDK SPL

Train number 06787 TEN-SVDK SPL that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 13h 25m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 06787 runs on Wed between NDLS and SVDK.

16) 01449 JBP-SVDK EXP

Train number 01449 JBP-SVDK EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 13h 30m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 01449 runs on Tue between NDLS and SVDK.

17) 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP

Train number 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 15h 25m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:55. This train 16687 runs on Wed between NDLS and SVDK.

18) 09803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP

Train number 09803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP that originates from KOTA JN and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 14h 00m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 09803 runs on Sat between NDLS and SVDK.

19) 11449 JBP-SVDK EXP

Train number 11449 JBP-SVDK EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 15h 25m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:55. This train 11449 runs on Tue between NDLS and SVDK.

20) 16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP

Train number 16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 15h 25m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:55. This train 16317 runs on Sun between NDLS and SVDK.

21) 16031 MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train number 16031 MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 15h 25m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:55. This train 16031 runs on Thu,Fri,Mon between NDLS and SVDK.

22) 19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP

Train number 19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP that originates from KOTA JN and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 15h 25m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:55. This train 19803 runs on Sat between NDLS and SVDK.

23) 14033 JAMMU MAIL

Train number 14033 JAMMU MAIL that originates from DELHI and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA journey in 15h 05m and reaches SH MATA V DEVI KATRA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:15. This train 14033 runs on Daily between DLI and SVDK.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA is 654 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA?

02461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS SPL is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. It takes only 11h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02461.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Trains Morning New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Trains NEW DELHI se SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA train