NEW DELHI to SHAHABAD MD.PUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
104436
MTC RE MEX SPL
DAILY
NDLS
09:02
SMDP
10:06
22 Km
01h 04m
204433
DLI RE MEX SPL
DAILY
DLI
07:00
SMDP
07:50
21 Km
00h 50m
304470
DLI RE DMU MEX SPL
DAILY
DLI
13:45
SMDP
14:32
21 Km
00h 47m
404283
DLI RE EXP SPL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
DLI
16:10
SMDP
17:00
21 Km
00h 50m
Regular Trains
114728
TKJ SGNR EXP
DAILY
NDLS
18:00
SMDP
19:02
22 Km
01h 02m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154412
MTC RE PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
09:05
SMDP
10:04
22 Km
00h 59m
254011
TKJ SDLP PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
18:00
SMDP
19:02
22 Km
01h 02m
354768
TKJ SGNR FAST PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
18:00
SMDP
19:02
22 Km
01h 02m
451915
DLI FN PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
00:10
SMDP
00:59
21 Km
00h 49m
554413
DLI RE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
03:15
SMDP
04:05
21 Km
00h 50m
654309
DLI RE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
05:20
SMDP
06:09
21 Km
00h 49m
754085
DLI RE PASSANGER
Daily
DLI
06:55
SMDP
07:52
21 Km
00h 57m
874033
DEE FN DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DEE
08:50
SMDP
09:23
17 Km
00h 33m
954421
DLI RE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
11:15
SMDP
12:05
21 Km
00h 50m
1074003
DLI RE DMU
Daily
DLI
13:45
SMDP
14:34
21 Km
00h 49m
1154415
DLI RE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
13:50
SMDP
14:43
20 Km
00h 53m
1254417
DLI RE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
16:10
SMDP
17:00
21 Km
00h 50m
1304728
DLI SGNR EXP SPL
Daily
DLI
18:00
SMDP
19:02
21 Km
01h 02m
1474037
DEE FN DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
DEE
18:00
SMDP
18:35
17 Km
00h 35m
1554419
DLI RE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
20:05
SMDP
20:56
20 Km
00h 51m
1674001
DLI RE DMU
Daily
DLI
20:05
SMDP
20:54
21 Km
00h 49m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and SHAHABAD MD.PUR is 22 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between NEW DELHI and SHAHABAD MD.PUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI SHAHABAD MD.PUR trains generally complete this journey in 01h 04m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and SHAHABAD MD.PUR

1) 04436 MTC-RE MEX SPL

Train number 04436 MTC-RE MEX SPL that originates from MEERUT CANT and ends at REWARI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 09:02. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAHABAD MD.PUR journey in 01h 04m and reaches SHAHABAD MD.PUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:06. This train 04436 runs on DAILY between NDLS and SMDP.

2) 14728 TKJ SGNR EXP

Train number 14728 TKJ SGNR EXP that originates from TILAK BRIDGE and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAHABAD MD.PUR journey in 01h 02m and reaches SHAHABAD MD.PUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:02. This train 14728 runs on DAILY between NDLS and SMDP.

3) 04433 DLI-RE MEX SPL

Train number 04433 DLI-RE MEX SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at REWARI leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes DELHI to SHAHABAD MD.PUR journey in 00h 50m and reaches SHAHABAD MD.PUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 04433 runs on DAILY between DLI and SMDP.

4) 04470 DLI-RE DMU MEX SPL

Train number 04470 DLI-RE DMU MEX SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at REWARI leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:45. The train completes DELHI to SHAHABAD MD.PUR journey in 00h 47m and reaches SHAHABAD MD.PUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:32. This train 04470 runs on DAILY between DLI and SMDP.

5) 04283 DLI-RE EXP SPL

Train number 04283 DLI-RE EXP SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at REWARI leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes DELHI to SHAHABAD MD.PUR journey in 00h 50m and reaches SHAHABAD MD.PUR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:00. This train 04283 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between DLI and SMDP.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and SHAHABAD MD.PUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and SHAHABAD MD.PUR is 22 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 04m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to SHAHABAD MD.PUR?

74033 DEE-FN DMU is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to SHAHABAD MD.PUR. It takes only 00h 33m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 74033.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Shahabad Md.pur Trains Morning New Delhi Shahabad Md.pur Trains NEW DELHI se SHAHABAD MD.PUR train