NEW DELHI to SHAHBAD MARKNDA Trains


Regular Trains
111057
AMRITSAR EXP
DAILY
NDLS
04:00
SHDM
07:01
179 Km
03h 01m
214217
UNCHAHAR EXP
DAILY
DLI
04:15
SHDM
07:10
178 Km
02h 55m
318309
SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL
TUE WED FRI SUN
DLI
21:25
SHDM
23:56
178 Km
02h 31m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
NDLS
04:00
SHDM
07:01
179 Km
03h 01m
204217
UNCHAHAR EXP
Daily
DLI
04:15
SHDM
07:10
178 Km
02h 55m
314095
HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS
Daily
DEE
05:35
SHDM
09:05
180 Km
03h 30m
454303
DLI KLK PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
15:20
SHDM
20:38
178 Km
05h 18m
508309
SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Wed Fri Sun
DLI
21:25
SHDM
23:56
178 Km
02h 31m
618101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
DLI
21:50
SHDM
01:25
178 Km
03h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and SHAHBAD MARKNDA is 179 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between NEW DELHI and SHAHBAD MARKNDA that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI SHAHBAD MARKNDA trains generally complete this journey in 03h 01m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and SHAHBAD MARKNDA

1) 11057 AMRITSAR EXP

Train number 11057 AMRITSAR EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 04:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAHBAD MARKNDA journey in 03h 01m and reaches SHAHBAD MARKNDA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:01. This train 11057 runs on DAILY between NDLS and SHDM.

2) 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP

Train number 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP that originates from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes DELHI to SHAHBAD MARKNDA journey in 02h 55m and reaches SHAHBAD MARKNDA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 14217 runs on DAILY between DLI and SHDM.

3) 18309 SBP -JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 18309 SBP -JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from SAMBALPUR and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:25. The train completes DELHI to SHAHBAD MARKNDA journey in 02h 31m and reaches SHAHBAD MARKNDA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:56. This train 18309 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SUN between DLI and SHDM.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and SHAHBAD MARKNDA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and SHAHBAD MARKNDA is 179 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to SHAHBAD MARKNDA?

18309 SBP -JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to SHAHBAD MARKNDA. It takes only 02h 31m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 18309.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Shahbad Marknda Trains Morning New Delhi Shahbad Marknda Trains NEW DELHI se SHAHBAD MARKNDA train