NEW DELHI to SHAJAPUR Trains


Regular Trains
119326
ASR INDB EXPRESS
THU SUN
NZM
11:25
SFY
22:08
719 Km
10h 43m
214318
DEHRADUN INDORE EXP
FRI SAT
NZM
13:50
SFY
02:08
719 Km
12h 18m
314310
UJJAIYANI EXP
TUE WED
NZM
13:50
SFY
02:08
719 Km
12h 18m
419308
CDG INDB EXPRESS
FRI
NZM
23:00
SFY
10:30
718 Km
11h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109326
ASR INDB EXPRESS SPL
Thu Sun
NZM
11:25
SFY
22:08
719 Km
10h 43m
209308
CDG INDB SPECIAL
Fri
NZM
23:00
SFY
10:48
718 Km
11h 48m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and SHAJAPUR is 719 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between NEW DELHI and SHAJAPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI SHAJAPUR trains generally complete this journey in 10h 43m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and SHAJAPUR

1) 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS

Train number 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at INDORE JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to SHAJAPUR journey in 10h 43m and reaches SHAJAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:08. This train 19326 runs on THU,SUN between NZM and SFY.

2) 14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXP

Train number 14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at INDORE JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to SHAJAPUR journey in 12h 18m and reaches SHAJAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:08. This train 14318 runs on FRI,SAT between NZM and SFY.

3) 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP

Train number 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at UJJAIN JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to SHAJAPUR journey in 12h 18m and reaches SHAJAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 02:08. This train 14310 runs on TUE,WED between NZM and SFY.

4) 19308 CDG INDB EXPRESS

Train number 19308 CDG INDB EXPRESS that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at INDORE JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to SHAJAPUR journey in 11h 30m and reaches SHAJAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 19308 runs on FRI between NZM and SFY.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and SHAJAPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and SHAJAPUR is 719 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to SHAJAPUR?

09326 ASR INDB EXPRESS SPL is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to SHAJAPUR. It takes only 10h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09326.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Shajapur Trains Morning New Delhi Shajapur Trains NEW DELHI se SHAJAPUR train