NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI Trains


Covid Special Trains
102555
GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
05:40
SSB
06:11
12 Km
00h 31m
204453
DLI ROK MEMU MEX SPL
Daily
NDLS
09:40
SSB
10:11
11 Km
00h 31m
304409
GZB SSB EMU MEXP SPL
Daily
NDLS
09:55
SSB
10:30
11 Km
00h 35m
404437
PWL SSB 12CAR EMU MEX SPL
Daily
NDLS
16:34
SSB
17:10
12 Km
00h 36m
506787
TEN SVDK SPL
Wed
NDLS
21:10
SSB
21:39
12 Km
00h 29m
601449
JBP SVDK EXP
Tue
NDLS
21:10
SSB
21:39
11 Km
00h 29m
702137
PUNJAB MAIL SPL
Daily
NDLS
21:40
SSB
22:08
12 Km
00h 28m
804723
CNB BNW SPL EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
05:30
SSB
05:59
11 Km
00h 29m
909241
INBD JAT SPECIAL
Tue
DSJ
10:31
SSB
11:02
18 Km
00h 31m
1002472
DLI SGNR SF SPL
Daily
DLI
13:05
SSB
13:29
10 Km
00h 24m
1104731
DLI BTI SPL
Daily
DLI
14:00
SSB
14:29
10 Km
00h 29m
1204431
DELHI JIND JAKHAL MEX SPL
Daily
DLI
15:40
SSB
16:10
10 Km
00h 30m
1305909
DBRG LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
DLI
16:10
SSB
16:36
10 Km
00h 26m
1404457
DLI ROK MEMU MEX SPL
Daily
DLI
18:40
SSB
19:11
10 Km
00h 31m
1504461
DLI ROK DMU MEX SPL
Daily
DLI
20:20
SSB
20:50
10 Km
00h 30m
Other Trains
164019
PWL SSB EMU
Daily
NDLS
00:10
SSB
00:45
11 Km
00h 35m
212555
GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
06:05
SSB
06:29
11 Km
00h 24m
322479
SARBAT DA BHALA EXPRESS
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
NDLS
07:00
SSB
07:26
11 Km
00h 26m
422485
NDLS MOGA INTER CITY EXP
Mon Sat
NDLS
07:00
SSB
07:26
11 Km
00h 26m
564011
PWL SSB 10 CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
07:45
SSB
08:20
11 Km
00h 35m
664109
DKDE SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
08:45
SSB
09:20
11 Km
00h 35m
764071
BVH NDLS EMU
Daily
NDLS
09:15
SSB
09:45
11 Km
00h 30m
864911
NDLS ROK MEMU
Daily
NDLS
09:25
SSB
09:54
11 Km
00h 29m
964095
NDLS SSB 10CAR EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
NDLS
09:50
SSB
11:00
33 Km
01h 10m
1064031
GZB SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
09:55
SSB
10:30
11 Km
00h 35m
1114323
ROK INTERCITY EXP
Daily
NDLS
10:35
SSB
11:21
11 Km
00h 46m
1219023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
NDLS
13:15
SSB
13:48
12 Km
00h 33m
1364013
PWL SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
14:00
SSB
14:40
11 Km
00h 40m
1464015
PWL SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
16:34
SSB
17:05
12 Km
00h 31m
1564017
PWL SSB 12CAREMU
Daily
NDLS
17:02
SSB
17:45
12 Km
00h 43m
1614085
HARYANA EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
18:20
SSB
18:51
11 Km
00h 31m
1754769
TILAK BRIDGE ROHATAK PASS
Daily
NDLS
18:55
SSB
19:33
11 Km
00h 38m
1864097
NDLS SSB 10 CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
19:45
SSB
20:20
11 Km
00h 35m
1913007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
NDLS
20:00
SSB
20:34
12 Km
00h 34m
2012137
PUNJAB MAIL
Daily
NDLS
21:40
SSB
22:09
12 Km
00h 29m
2164113
KRJ SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
NDLS
21:59
SSB
22:30
12 Km
00h 31m
2216687
MAQ SVDK NAVYUG EXP
Wed
NDLS
23:30
SSB
00:00
11 Km
00h 30m
2311449
JBP SVDK EXP
Tue
NDLS
23:30
SSB
00:00
11 Km
00h 30m
2416317
CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP
Sun
NDLS
23:30
SSB
00:00
11 Km
00h 30m
2516031
MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Thu Fri Mon
NDLS
23:30
SSB
00:00
11 Km
00h 30m
2654005
DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
04:15
SSB
04:44
10 Km
00h 29m
2764913
DLI ROK MEMU
Daily
DLI
05:00
SSB
05:29
10 Km
00h 29m
2814723
KALINDI EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
05:50
SSB
06:19
11 Km
00h 29m
2914625
DEE FZR INTERCITY EXPRESS
Daily
DEE
06:45
SSB
07:02
9 Km
00h 17m
3054641
DLI FZR PASS
Daily
DLI
07:10
SSB
07:39
10 Km
00h 29m
3164091
HNZM HNZM EMU
Daily
NZM
08:00
SSB
08:45
25 Km
00h 45m
3264111
DKDE SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
DLI
08:25
SSB
09:00
10 Km
00h 35m
3364093
NZM NDLS 10 CAR EMU
Daily
NZM
09:47
SSB
10:35
25 Km
00h 48m
3464915
DLI ROK MEMU
Daily
DLI
10:10
SSB
10:46
10 Km
00h 36m
3554031
DELHI JIND PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
12:00
SSB
12:29
10 Km
00h 29m
3612481
DLI SGNR INTERCITY EXP
Daily
DLI
13:10
SSB
13:34
10 Km
00h 24m
3714519
KISAN EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
14:50
SSB
15:17
10 Km
00h 27m
3854035
DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG
Daily
DLI
15:40
SSB
16:10
10 Km
00h 30m
3915909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Daily
DLI
16:10
SSB
16:36
10 Km
00h 26m
4074013
DLI KKDE DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
DLI
16:45
SSB
17:16
10 Km
00h 31m
4154423
DLI BNW PASS
Daily
DLI
17:00
SSB
17:31
10 Km
00h 31m
4254033
DELHI JIND PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
17:25
SSB
17:58
10 Km
00h 33m
4364931
DLI ROK MEMU
Daily
DLI
18:35
SSB
19:14
10 Km
00h 39m
4474011
DLI ROK DMU
Daily
DLI
20:20
SSB
20:53
10 Km
00h 33m
4514035
DEE PTK EXPRESS
Mon Wed Fri
DEE
23:15
SSB
23:29
9 Km
00h 14m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154001
TILAK BRIDGE ROHATAK PASS
Daily
NDLS
18:55
SSB
19:33
11 Km
00h 38m
251903
DLI ROK PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
09:30
SSB
09:58
10 Km
00h 28m
354503
DLI BNW PASS
Daily
DLI
17:00
SSB
17:33
10 Km
00h 33m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and SHAKURBASTI is 11 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 60 direct trains between NEW DELHI and SHAKURBASTI that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI SHAKURBASTI trains generally complete this journey in 00h 35m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and SHAKURBASTI

1) 64019 PWL-SSB EMU

Train number 64019 PWL-SSB EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 35m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:45. This train 64019 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

2) 02555 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS

Train number 02555 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at HISAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 31m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:11. This train 02555 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

3) 12555 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS

Train number 12555 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at HISAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 24m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:29. This train 12555 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

4) 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA EXPRESS

Train number 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at LOHIAN KHAS JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 26m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:26. This train 22479 runs on Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between NDLS and SSB.

5) 22485 NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP

Train number 22485 NDLS-MOGA INTER CITY EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at MOGA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 26m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:26. This train 22485 runs on Mon,Sat between NDLS and SSB.

6) 64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU

Train number 64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 35m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 64011 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

7) 64109 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU

Train number 64109 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU that originates from DANKAUR and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 35m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 64109 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

8) 64071 BVH-NDLS EMU

Train number 64071 BVH-NDLS EMU that originates from BALLABGARH and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 30m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 64071 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

9) 64911 NDLS-ROK MEMU

Train number 64911 NDLS-ROK MEMU that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at ROHTAK JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 29m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:54. This train 64911 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

10) 04453 DLI-ROK MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04453 DLI-ROK MEMU MEX SPL that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at ROHTAK JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 09:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 31m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:11. This train 04453 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

11) 64095 NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU

Train number 64095 NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 09:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 01h 10m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 64095 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri between NDLS and SSB.

12) 04409 GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL

Train number 04409 GZB-SSB EMU MEXP SPL that originates from GHAZIABAD and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 35m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 04409 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

13) 64031 GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU

Train number 64031 GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU that originates from GHAZIABAD and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 09:55. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 35m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 64031 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

14) 14323 ROK INTERCITY EXP

Train number 14323 ROK INTERCITY EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at ROHTAK JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 10:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 46m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:21. This train 14323 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

15) 19023 FZR JANATA EXP

Train number 19023 FZR JANATA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 33m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:48. This train 19023 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

16) 64013 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU

Train number 64013 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 40m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:40. This train 64013 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

17) 64015 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU

Train number 64015 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:34. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 31m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:05. This train 64015 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

18) 04437 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU MEX SPL

Train number 04437 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU MEX SPL that originates from PALWAL and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:34. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 36m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:10. This train 04437 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

19) 64017 PWL-SSB 12CAREMU

Train number 64017 PWL-SSB 12CAREMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 17:02. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 43m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 64017 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

20) 14085 HARYANA EXPRESS

Train number 14085 HARYANA EXPRESS that originates from TILAK BRIDGE and ends at SIRSA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 31m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:51. This train 14085 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

21) 54769 TILAK BRIDGE ROHATAK PASS

Train number 54769 TILAK BRIDGE ROHATAK PASS that originates from TILAK BRIDGE and ends at ROHTAK JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 38m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:33. This train 54769 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

22) 64097 NDLS-SSB 10 CAR EMU

Train number 64097 NDLS-SSB 10 CAR EMU that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 19:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 35m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:20. This train 64097 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

23) 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP

Train number 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 34m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:34. This train 13007 runs on Daily between NDLS and SSB.

24) 06787 TEN-SVDK SPL

Train number 06787 TEN-SVDK SPL that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 29m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:39. This train 06787 runs on Wed between NDLS and SSB.

25) 01449 JBP-SVDK EXP

Train number 01449 JBP-SVDK EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI journey in 00h 29m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:39. This train 01449 runs on Tue between NDLS and SSB.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and SHAKURBASTI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and SHAKURBASTI is 11 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI?

14035 DEE- PTK EXPRESS is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to SHAKURBASTI. It takes only 00h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14035.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Shakurbasti Trains Morning New Delhi Shakurbasti Trains NEW DELHI se SHAKURBASTI train