NEW DELHI to SHRI GANGANAGAR Trains


Regular Trains
112485
NED SGNR EXP
TUE FRI
NDLS
10:25
SGNR
19:30
488 Km
09h 05m
212439
NED SGNR EXP VIA HMH
MON
NDLS
10:25
SGNR
20:15
522 Km
09h 50m
314728
TKJ SGNR EXP
DAILY
NDLS
18:00
SGNR
05:50
470 Km
11h 50m
412481
INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
DLI
13:15
SGNR
20:35
424 Km
07h 20m
512455
DEE BKN SUF
DAILY
DEE
22:45
SGNR
07:35
485 Km
08h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102485
NED SGNR SF SPL
Tue Fri
NDLS
10:25
SGNR
19:30
488 Km
09h 05m
202439
NED SGNR SF SPL VIA HMH
Mon
NDLS
10:25
SGNR
20:15
522 Km
09h 50m
354768
TKJ SGNR FAST PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
18:00
SGNR
06:15
470 Km
12h 15m
413007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
NDLS
20:00
SGNR
07:10
425 Km
11h 10m
502472
DLI SGNR SF SPL
Daily
DLI
13:05
SGNR
20:35
424 Km
07h 30m
604728
DLI SGNR EXP SPL
Daily
DLI
18:00
SGNR
05:50
470 Km
11h 50m
702455
DEE BKN SUF SPL
Daily
DEE
22:45
SGNR
07:35
485 Km
08h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and SHRI GANGANAGAR is 488 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between NEW DELHI and SHRI GANGANAGAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI SHRI GANGANAGAR trains generally complete this journey in 09h 05m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and SHRI GANGANAGAR

1) 12485 NED SGNR EXP

Train number 12485 NED SGNR EXP that originates from NANDED and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 10:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHRI GANGANAGAR journey in 09h 05m and reaches SHRI GANGANAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 12485 runs on TUE,FRI between NDLS and SGNR.

2) 12439 NED-SGNR EXP VIA HMH

Train number 12439 NED-SGNR EXP VIA HMH that originates from NANDED and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 10:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHRI GANGANAGAR journey in 09h 50m and reaches SHRI GANGANAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:15. This train 12439 runs on MON between NDLS and SGNR.

3) 14728 TKJ SGNR EXP

Train number 14728 TKJ SGNR EXP that originates from TILAK BRIDGE and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to SHRI GANGANAGAR journey in 11h 50m and reaches SHRI GANGANAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 14728 runs on DAILY between NDLS and SGNR.

4) 12481 INTERCITY EXP

Train number 12481 INTERCITY EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes DELHI to SHRI GANGANAGAR journey in 07h 20m and reaches SHRI GANGANAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:35. This train 12481 runs on DAILY between DLI and SGNR.

5) 12455 DEE- BKN SUF

Train number 12455 DEE- BKN SUF that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at BIKANER JN leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to SHRI GANGANAGAR journey in 08h 50m and reaches SHRI GANGANAGAR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 12455 runs on DAILY between DEE and SGNR.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and SHRI GANGANAGAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and SHRI GANGANAGAR is 488 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to SHRI GANGANAGAR?

12481 INTERCITY EXP is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to SHRI GANGANAGAR. It takes only 07h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12481.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Shri Ganganagar Trains Morning New Delhi Shri Ganganagar Trains NEW DELHI se SHRI GANGANAGAR train