NEW DELHI to SIWAN JN Trains


Regular Trains
112204
SHC GARIB RATH
WED SAT SUN
NDLS
11:05
SV
02:05
882 Km
15h 00m
212566
BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
DAILY
NDLS
13:00
SV
02:58
909 Km
13h 58m
312524
NDLS NJP S/F EXPRESS
WED SUN
NDLS
15:05
SV
06:50
882 Km
15h 45m
412554
NDLS SHC VAISHALI EXPRESS
DAILY
NDLS
20:40
SV
11:30
909 Km
14h 50m
515910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DAILY
DLI
07:22
SV
02:25
876 Km
19h 03m
619601
UDZ NJP EXP
SAT
DEC
13:59
SV
06:50
890 Km
16h 51m
715708
ASR KIR EXPRESS
DAILY
SZM
16:44
SV
10:30
906 Km
17h 46m
822412
ARUNACHAL EXP
THU SUN
ANVT
16:45
SV
06:00
891 Km
13h 15m
915280
PURABIYA EXPRESS
MON
ANVT
17:10
SV
10:05
869 Km
16h 55m
1014006
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS
DAILY
ANVT
18:00
SV
11:20
953 Km
17h 20m
1115622
ANVT KYQ EXPRESS
FRI
ANVT
23:45
SV
16:55
853 Km
17h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102566
NDLS DBG SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
13:00
SV
02:58
909 Km
13h 58m
202554
NDLS SHC SPECIAL
Daily
NDLS
20:40
SV
11:30
909 Km
14h 50m
305910
LGH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
DLI
07:25
SV
02:25
876 Km
19h 00m
482406
DLI DBG SUVIDHA EXP SPL
Mon Thu
DLI
11:15
SV
02:00
876 Km
14h 45m
509601
UDZ NJP SPECIAL
Sat
DEC
13:59
SV
06:50
890 Km
16h 51m
605734
ASR KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
SZM
16:44
SV
10:30
906 Km
17h 46m
704006
LICHCHIVI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
ANVT
18:00
SV
11:45
953 Km
17h 45m
805528
ANVT JYG SPECIAL
Wed Sun
ANVT
23:45
SV
16:20
897 Km
16h 35m
982528
ANVT JYG SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Wed Sun
ANVT
23:45
SV
16:20
897 Km
16h 35m
1005622
ANVT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
ANVT
23:45
SV
16:55
853 Km
17h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and SIWAN JN is 882 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 11 direct trains between NEW DELHI and SIWAN JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI SIWAN JN trains generally complete this journey in 15h 00m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and SIWAN JN

1) 12204 SHC GARIB RATH

Train number 12204 SHC GARIB RATH that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes NEW DELHI to SIWAN JN journey in 15h 00m and reaches SIWAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:05. This train 12204 runs on WED,SAT,SUN between NDLS and SV.

2) 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP

Train number 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to SIWAN JN journey in 13h 58m and reaches SIWAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:58. This train 12566 runs on DAILY between NDLS and SV.

3) 12524 NDLS-NJP S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12524 NDLS-NJP S/F EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes NEW DELHI to SIWAN JN journey in 15h 45m and reaches SIWAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 12524 runs on WED,SUN between NDLS and SV.

4) 12554 NDLS-SHC VAISHALI EXPRESS

Train number 12554 NDLS-SHC VAISHALI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to SIWAN JN journey in 14h 50m and reaches SIWAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:30. This train 12554 runs on DAILY between NDLS and SV.

5) 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from LALGARH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:22. The train completes DELHI to SIWAN JN journey in 19h 03m and reaches SIWAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:25. This train 15910 runs on DAILY between DLI and SV.

6) 19601 UDZ NJP EXP

Train number 19601 UDZ NJP EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 13:59. The train completes DELHI CANTT to SIWAN JN journey in 16h 51m and reaches SIWAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 19601 runs on SAT between DEC and SV.

7) 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS

Train number 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled departure time of 16:44. The train completes SUBZI MANDI to SIWAN JN journey in 17h 46m and reaches SIWAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 15708 runs on DAILY between SZM and SV.

8) 22412 ARUNACHAL EXP

Train number 22412 ARUNACHAL EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at NAHARLAGUN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SIWAN JN journey in 13h 15m and reaches SIWAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 22412 runs on THU,SUN between ANVT and SV.

9) 15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS

Train number 15280 PURABIYA EXPRESS that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SAHARSA JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SIWAN JN journey in 16h 55m and reaches SIWAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 15280 runs on MON between ANVT and SV.

10) 14006 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS

Train number 14006 LICHCHIVI EXPRESS that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at SITAMARHI leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SIWAN JN journey in 17h 20m and reaches SIWAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 14006 runs on DAILY between ANVT and SV.

11) 15622 ANVT-KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 15622 ANVT-KYQ EXPRESS that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SIWAN JN journey in 17h 10m and reaches SIWAN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:55. This train 15622 runs on FRI between ANVT and SV.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and SIWAN JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and SIWAN JN is 882 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to SIWAN JN?

22412 ARUNACHAL EXP is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to SIWAN JN. It takes only 13h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22412.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Siwan Trains Morning New Delhi Siwan Trains NEW DELHI se SIWAN JN train