NEW DELHI to SULTANGANJ Trains


Regular Trains
114004
NDLS MLDT EXPRESS
THU SUN
NDLS
18:00
SGG
17:57
1216 Km
23h 57m
212350
NDLS GODDA HUMSAFAR EXP
TUE
NDLS
23:45
SGG
19:14
1192 Km
19h 29m
312368
ANVT BGP VIKRAMSHILA EXP
DAILY
ANVT
13:15
SGG
07:30
1177 Km
18h 15m
422406
ANVT BGP GARIB RATH
MON WED FRI
ANVT
17:20
SGG
10:06
1177 Km
16h 46m
513414
DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP
MON WED SAT
DLI
21:40
SGG
01:49
1212 Km
28h 09m
613484
DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP
TUE THU FRI SUN
DLI
21:40
SGG
01:49
1252 Km
28h 09m
715657
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
DAILY
DLI
23:40
SGG
18:42
1184 Km
19h 02m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104004
NDLS MLDT EXPRESS SPL
Thu Sun
NDLS
18:00
SGG
17:57
1216 Km
23h 57m
202350
NDLS GODDA HUMSAFAR SPL
Tue
NDLS
23:45
SGG
19:14
1192 Km
19h 29m
302368
ANVT BGP SPL
Daily
ANVT
13:15
SGG
07:30
1177 Km
18h 15m
403436
ANVT MLDT SUMMER SPL
Tue
ANVT
17:10
SGG
18:28
1203 Km
25h 18m
504412
ANVT BGP GARIB RATH SPL
Mon Wed Fri
ANVT
17:20
SGG
10:06
1177 Km
16h 46m
613120
DLI SDAH EXP
Tue Sat
ANVT
18:15
SGG
22:52
1185 Km
28h 37m
703484
DLI MLDT SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
DLI
21:40
SGG
01:49
1252 Km
28h 09m
803414
DLI MLDT SPL
Mon Wed Sat
DLI
21:40
SGG
01:49
1212 Km
28h 09m
905956
DLI KYQ MAIL SPECIAL
Daily
DLI
23:40
SGG
18:42
1184 Km
19h 02m
1014056
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Daily
DLI
23:40
SGG
19:01
1184 Km
19h 21m
1115956
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
DLI
23:40
SGG
19:01
1184 Km
19h 21m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and SULTANGANJ is 1216 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between NEW DELHI and SULTANGANJ that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI SULTANGANJ trains generally complete this journey in 23h 57m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and SULTANGANJ

1) 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS

Train number 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to SULTANGANJ journey in 23h 57m and reaches SULTANGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 17:57. This train 14004 runs on THU,SUN between NDLS and SGG.

2) 12350 NDLS-GODDA HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 12350 NDLS-GODDA HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at GODDA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to SULTANGANJ journey in 19h 29m and reaches SULTANGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 19:14. This train 12350 runs on TUE between NDLS and SGG.

3) 12368 ANVT BGP VIKRAMSHILA EXP

Train number 12368 ANVT BGP VIKRAMSHILA EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SULTANGANJ journey in 18h 15m and reaches SULTANGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 12368 runs on DAILY between ANVT and SGG.

4) 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH

Train number 22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SULTANGANJ journey in 16h 46m and reaches SULTANGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 10:06. This train 22406 runs on MON,WED,FRI between ANVT and SGG.

5) 13414 DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13414 DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes DELHI to SULTANGANJ journey in 28h 09m and reaches SULTANGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 01:49. This train 13414 runs on MON,WED,SAT between DLI and SGG.

6) 13484 DLI-MLDT FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13484 DLI-MLDT FARAKKA EXP that originates from DELHI and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes DELHI to SULTANGANJ journey in 28h 09m and reaches SULTANGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 01:49. This train 13484 runs on TUE,THU,FRI,SUN between DLI and SGG.

7) 15657 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL

Train number 15657 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL that originates from DELHI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 23:40. The train completes DELHI to SULTANGANJ journey in 19h 02m and reaches SULTANGANJ on the scheduled arrival time of 18:42. This train 15657 runs on DAILY between DLI and SGG.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and SULTANGANJ?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and SULTANGANJ is 1216 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 23h 57m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to SULTANGANJ?

04412 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH SPL is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to SULTANGANJ. It takes only 16h 46m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04412.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Sultanganj Trains Morning New Delhi Sultanganj Trains NEW DELHI se SULTANGANJ train