NEW DELHI to TALHERI BUZURG Trains


Covid Special Trains
104599
DLI SRE MEX SPL
DAILY
NDLS
18:45
THJ
22:35
162 Km
03h 50m
204459
DLI SRE MEMU MEX SPL
DAILY
DLI
13:35
THJ
17:54
157 Km
04h 19m
304403
DLI SRE MEMU MEXP SPL
DAILY
DLI
16:45
THJ
20:25
157 Km
03h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154539
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
03:30
THJ
09:37
160 Km
06h 07m
254473
DLI SRE PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
18:40
THJ
22:53
162 Km
04h 13m
354505
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
10:00
THJ
15:10
156 Km
05h 10m
464561
DLI UMB MEMU
Daily
DLI
11:25
THJ
15:28
157 Km
04h 03m
554521
DLI SRE PASS
Daily
DLI
13:20
THJ
18:21
156 Km
05h 01m
664559
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
13:20
THJ
18:05
157 Km
04h 45m
764557
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
16:45
THJ
20:57
157 Km
04h 12m
854471
DLI RKSH PASS
Daily
DLI
17:35
THJ
21:38
157 Km
04h 03m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and TALHERI BUZURG is 160 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between NEW DELHI and TALHERI BUZURG that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI TALHERI BUZURG trains generally complete this journey in 06h 07m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and TALHERI BUZURG

1) 04599 DLI SRE MEX SPL

Train number 04599 DLI SRE MEX SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to TALHERI BUZURG journey in 03h 50m and reaches TALHERI BUZURG on the scheduled arrival time of 22:35. This train 04599 runs on DAILY between NDLS and THJ.

2) 04459 DLI - SRE MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04459 DLI - SRE MEMU MEX SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes DELHI to TALHERI BUZURG journey in 04h 19m and reaches TALHERI BUZURG on the scheduled arrival time of 17:54. This train 04459 runs on DAILY between DLI and THJ.

3) 04403 DLI-SRE MEMU MEXP SPL

Train number 04403 DLI-SRE MEMU MEXP SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes DELHI to TALHERI BUZURG journey in 03h 40m and reaches TALHERI BUZURG on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 04403 runs on DAILY between DLI and THJ.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and TALHERI BUZURG?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and TALHERI BUZURG is 160 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to TALHERI BUZURG?

04403 DLI-SRE MEMU MEXP SPL is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to TALHERI BUZURG. It takes only 03h 40m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04403.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Talheri Buzurg Trains Morning New Delhi Talheri Buzurg Trains NEW DELHI se TALHERI BUZURG train