NEW DELHI to TAPRI Trains


Covid Special Trains
104599
DLI SRE MEX SPL
DAILY
NDLS
18:45
TPZ
23:06
180 Km
04h 21m
204401
DLI SRE DMU EXP SPL
DAILY
DLI
07:45
TPZ
12:40
157 Km
04h 55m
304459
DLI SRE MEMU MEX SPL
DAILY
DLI
13:35
TPZ
18:21
174 Km
04h 46m
404403
DLI SRE MEMU MEXP SPL
DAILY
DLI
16:45
TPZ
20:46
174 Km
04h 01m
504429
DLI SMQL SRE SPL
DAILY
DLI
18:05
TPZ
22:39
157 Km
04h 34m
Regular Trains
119565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
SAT
NDLS
10:45
TPZ
14:08
180 Km
03h 23m
212055
DDN JANSHATABDI
DAILY
NDLS
15:20
TPZ
18:09
180 Km
02h 49m
319609
UDZ YNRK EXP
TUE FRI SUN
DEC
02:25
TPZ
06:26
172 Km
04h 01m
419019
DEHRADUN EXP
DAILY
NZM
02:45
TPZ
05:41
182 Km
02h 56m
519031
ADI YNRK EXP
DAILY
DEC
04:05
TPZ
09:56
189 Km
05h 51m
612171
LTT HW SUPER FAST EXP
TUE FRI
NZM
06:55
TPZ
10:48
182 Km
03h 53m
722917
HARIDWAR EXPRESS
THU
NZM
08:50
TPZ
12:46
182 Km
03h 56m
818477
PURI YNRK DAILY EXP
DAILY
NZM
13:20
TPZ
17:26
182 Km
04h 06m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154539
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
03:30
TPZ
10:51
178 Km
07h 21m
204416
NDLS HW EXP AC SPL
Mon Sat Sun
NDLS
07:30
TPZ
11:21
179 Km
03h 51m
309565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sat
NDLS
10:45
TPZ
14:08
180 Km
03h 23m
402055
DDN JANSHATABDI
Daily
NDLS
15:20
TPZ
18:09
180 Km
02h 49m
554473
DLI SRE PASSENGER
Daily
NDLS
18:40
TPZ
23:35
180 Km
04h 55m
609609
UDZ YNRK SPECIAL
Tue Fri Sun
DEC
02:25
TPZ
06:26
172 Km
04h 01m
709019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
NZM
02:45
TPZ
05:41
182 Km
02h 56m
809031
YOGA SPECIAL
Daily
DEC
04:05
TPZ
09:56
189 Km
05h 51m
951909
DLI SMQL SRE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
05:20
TPZ
10:22
157 Km
05h 02m
1002171
LTT HW SUPER FAST EXP
Tue Fri
NZM
06:55
TPZ
10:48
182 Km
03h 53m
1174021
DLI SRE DMU
Daily
DLI
07:40
TPZ
12:22
157 Km
04h 42m
1209017
BDTS HW H/SPL
Thu
NZM
08:50
TPZ
12:46
182 Km
03h 56m
1354475
DLI HW PASS
Daily
DLI
09:50
TPZ
15:59
157 Km
06h 09m
1454505
DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
10:00
TPZ
15:31
174 Km
05h 31m
1504933
ANVT HW EXP SPL
Tue Fri Sun
ANVT
11:10
TPZ
14:06
166 Km
02h 56m
1664561
DLI UMB MEMU
Daily
DLI
11:25
TPZ
16:08
174 Km
04h 43m
1751911
DLI SMQL SRE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
12:45
TPZ
17:32
157 Km
04h 47m
1854521
DLI SRE PASS
Daily
DLI
13:20
TPZ
19:12
174 Km
05h 52m
1964559
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
13:20
TPZ
18:35
174 Km
05h 15m
2008477
PURI YNRK SPECIAL
Daily
NZM
13:20
TPZ
17:26
182 Km
04h 06m
2114545
DLI SRE EXP
Daily
DEC
14:14
TPZ
20:54
171 Km
06h 40m
2264557
DLI SRE MEMU
Daily
DLI
16:45
TPZ
21:26
174 Km
04h 41m
2354471
DLI RKSH PASS
Daily
DLI
17:35
TPZ
21:57
174 Km
04h 22m
2451913
DLI SMQL SRE PASSENGER
Daily
DLI
18:05
TPZ
23:00
157 Km
04h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and TAPRI is 178 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 13 direct trains between NEW DELHI and TAPRI that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI TAPRI trains generally complete this journey in 07h 21m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and TAPRI

1) 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP

Train number 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP that originates from OKHA and ends at DEHRADUN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to TAPRI journey in 03h 23m and reaches TAPRI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:08. This train 19565 runs on SAT between NDLS and TPZ.

2) 12055 DDN JANSHATABDI

Train number 12055 DDN JANSHATABDI that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DEHRADUN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes NEW DELHI to TAPRI journey in 02h 49m and reaches TAPRI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:09. This train 12055 runs on DAILY between NDLS and TPZ.

3) 04599 DLI SRE MEX SPL

Train number 04599 DLI SRE MEX SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes NEW DELHI to TAPRI journey in 04h 21m and reaches TAPRI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:06. This train 04599 runs on DAILY between NDLS and TPZ.

4) 19609 UDZ YNRK EXP

Train number 19609 UDZ YNRK EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 02:25. The train completes DELHI CANTT to TAPRI journey in 04h 01m and reaches TAPRI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:26. This train 19609 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between DEC and TPZ.

5) 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 19019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 02:45. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to TAPRI journey in 02h 56m and reaches TAPRI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:41. This train 19019 runs on DAILY between NZM and TPZ.

6) 19031 ADI - YNRK EXP

Train number 19031 ADI - YNRK EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes DELHI CANTT to TAPRI journey in 05h 51m and reaches TAPRI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:56. This train 19031 runs on DAILY between DEC and TPZ.

7) 12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP

Train number 12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 06:55. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to TAPRI journey in 03h 53m and reaches TAPRI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:48. This train 12171 runs on TUE,FRI between NZM and TPZ.

8) 04401 DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL

Train number 04401 DLI-SRE DMU EXP SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes DELHI to TAPRI journey in 04h 55m and reaches TAPRI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:40. This train 04401 runs on DAILY between DLI and TPZ.

9) 22917 HARIDWAR EXPRESS

Train number 22917 HARIDWAR EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 08:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to TAPRI journey in 03h 56m and reaches TAPRI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:46. This train 22917 runs on THU between NZM and TPZ.

10) 18477 PURI-YNRK DAILY EXP

Train number 18477 PURI-YNRK DAILY EXP that originates from PURI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 13:20. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to TAPRI journey in 04h 06m and reaches TAPRI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:26. This train 18477 runs on DAILY between NZM and TPZ.

11) 04459 DLI - SRE MEMU MEX SPL

Train number 04459 DLI - SRE MEMU MEX SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes DELHI to TAPRI journey in 04h 46m and reaches TAPRI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:21. This train 04459 runs on DAILY between DLI and TPZ.

12) 04403 DLI-SRE MEMU MEXP SPL

Train number 04403 DLI-SRE MEMU MEXP SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes DELHI to TAPRI journey in 04h 01m and reaches TAPRI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:46. This train 04403 runs on DAILY between DLI and TPZ.

13) 04429 DLI-SMQL-SRE SPL

Train number 04429 DLI-SMQL-SRE SPL that originates from DELHI and ends at SAHARANPUR leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes DELHI to TAPRI journey in 04h 34m and reaches TAPRI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:39. This train 04429 runs on DAILY between DLI and TPZ.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and TAPRI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and TAPRI is 178 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to TAPRI?

12055 DDN JANSHATABDI is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to TAPRI. It takes only 02h 49m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12055.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Tapri Trains Morning New Delhi Tapri Trains NEW DELHI se TAPRI train