NEW DELHI to UJJAIN JN Trains


Regular Trains
112920
MALWA EXPRESS
DAILY
NDLS
20:30
UJN
11:20
887 Km
14h 50m
212416
INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
NDLS
21:50
UJN
08:20
745 Km
10h 30m
314318
DEHRADUN INDORE EXP
FRI SAT
NZM
13:50
UJN
03:55
788 Km
14h 05m
414310
UJJAIYANI EXP
TUE WED
NZM
13:50
UJN
04:00
788 Km
14h 10m
522942
UHP INDB EXPRESS
WED
DSJ
22:54
UJN
09:00
741 Km
10h 06m
619308
CDG INDB EXPRESS
FRI
NZM
23:00
UJN
12:40
787 Km
13h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102920
SVDK DADN SPL
Wed Fri Sun
NDLS
20:30
UJN
11:20
887 Km
14h 50m
202416
INTERCITY EXP
Daily
NDLS
21:50
UJN
08:20
745 Km
10h 30m
309242
JAT INDB SPECIAL
Wed
DSJ
22:54
UJN
09:00
741 Km
10h 06m
409308
CDG INDB SPECIAL
Fri
NZM
23:00
UJN
12:30
787 Km
13h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and UJJAIN JN is 887 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between NEW DELHI and UJJAIN JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI UJJAIN JN trains generally complete this journey in 14h 50m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and UJJAIN JN

1) 12920 MALWA EXPRESS

Train number 12920 MALWA EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes NEW DELHI to UJJAIN JN journey in 14h 50m and reaches UJJAIN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 12920 runs on DAILY between NDLS and UJN.

2) 12416 INTERCITY EXP

Train number 12416 INTERCITY EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at INDORE JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to UJJAIN JN journey in 10h 30m and reaches UJJAIN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 12416 runs on DAILY between NDLS and UJN.

3) 14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXP

Train number 14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at INDORE JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to UJJAIN JN journey in 14h 05m and reaches UJJAIN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:55. This train 14318 runs on FRI,SAT between NZM and UJN.

4) 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP

Train number 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at UJJAIN JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to UJJAIN JN journey in 14h 10m and reaches UJJAIN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:00. This train 14310 runs on TUE,WED between NZM and UJN.

5) 22942 UHP - INDB EXPRESS

Train number 22942 UHP - INDB EXPRESS that originates from UDHAMPUR and ends at INDORE JN leaves DELHI SAFDARJNG on the scheduled departure time of 22:54. The train completes DELHI SAFDARJNG to UJJAIN JN journey in 10h 06m and reaches UJJAIN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 22942 runs on WED between DSJ and UJN.

6) 19308 CDG INDB EXPRESS

Train number 19308 CDG INDB EXPRESS that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at INDORE JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to UJJAIN JN journey in 13h 40m and reaches UJJAIN JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:40. This train 19308 runs on FRI between NZM and UJN.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and UJJAIN JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and UJJAIN JN is 887 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to UJJAIN JN?

22942 UHP - INDB EXPRESS is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to UJJAIN JN. It takes only 10h 06m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22942.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Ujjain Trains Morning New Delhi Ujjain Trains NEW DELHI se UJJAIN JN train