NEW DELHI to USLAPUR Trains


Regular Trains
120848
UPH DURG S F EXP
FRI
NDLS
11:15
USL
06:05
1129 Km
18h 50m
220808
ASR VSKP S F
MON THU SUN
NDLS
08:15
BSP
04:00
1138 Km
19h 45m
312442
NDLS BSP
TUE SAT
NDLS
15:25
BSP
12:00
1500 Km
20h 35m
422868
NZM DURG SF HUMSAFAR EXP
WED SAT
NZM
11:25
USL
06:05
1122 Km
18h 40m
518238
ASR BSP EXP
MON FRI SAT
NZM
04:25
BSP
10:55
1493 Km
30h 30m
618478
YNRK PURI EXPRESS
DAILY
NZM
12:00
BSP
09:10
1130 Km
21h 10m
712550
JAT DURG SF EXP
THU
DSJ
13:55
BSP
08:00
1135 Km
18h 05m
812410
NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRES
MON TUE WED THU SAT
NZM
15:05
BSP
15:30
1493 Km
24h 25m
912824
NZM DURG SF EXP
TUE FRI SUN
NZM
17:55
BSP
11:50
1130 Km
17h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108216
JAT UPH F. SPL EXP
Fri
NDLS
11:15
USL
06:05
1129 Km
18h 50m
218216
JAT DURG EXP
Fri
NDLS
19:05
USL
16:10
1129 Km
21h 05m
318508
ASR VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.
Thu Sun Mon
NDLS
08:10
BSP
04:30
1138 Km
20h 20m
402442
NDLS BSP
Tue Sat
NDLS
15:25
BSP
12:00
1500 Km
20h 35m
522896
FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP
Tue
DSJ
07:40
USL
03:20
1127 Km
19h 40m
608238
ASR BSP FEST. SPL
Fri Sat Mon
NZM
04:25
BSP
10:55
1493 Km
30h 30m
708792
NZM DURG AC SF SPL
Wed Sat
NZM
08:30
BSP
03:40
1128 Km
19h 10m
808478
YNRK PURI SPECIAL
Daily
NZM
12:00
BSP
09:10
1130 Km
21h 10m
904408
NZM DURG AC SUPFAST EXP
Thu
NZM
15:55
BSP
09:45
1128 Km
17h 50m
1002884
NZM DURG SF FEST. SPL
Tue Fri Sun
NZM
17:55
BSP
11:50
1130 Km
17h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and USLAPUR is 1129 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between NEW DELHI and USLAPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI USLAPUR trains generally complete this journey in 18h 50m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and USLAPUR

1) 20848 UPH DURG S F EXP

Train number 20848 UPH DURG S F EXP that originates from UDHAMPUR and ends at DURG leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to USLAPUR journey in 18h 50m and reaches USLAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 20848 runs on FRI between NDLS and USL.

2) 20808 ASR-VSKP S F

Train number 20808 ASR-VSKP S F that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes NEW DELHI to BILASPUR JN journey in 19h 45m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:00. This train 20808 runs on MON,THU,SUN between NDLS and BSP.

3) 12442 NDLS-BSP

Train number 12442 NDLS-BSP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes NEW DELHI to BILASPUR JN journey in 20h 35m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 12442 runs on TUE,SAT between NDLS and BSP.

4) 22868 NZM DURG SF HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22868 NZM DURG SF HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at DURG leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to USLAPUR journey in 18h 40m and reaches USLAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 22868 runs on WED,SAT between NZM and USL.

5) 18238 ASR BSP EXP

Train number 18238 ASR BSP EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to BILASPUR JN journey in 30h 30m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 18238 runs on MON,FRI,SAT between NZM and BSP.

6) 18478 YNRK-PURI EXPRESS

Train number 18478 YNRK-PURI EXPRESS that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at PURI leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to BILASPUR JN journey in 21h 10m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 18478 runs on DAILY between NZM and BSP.

7) 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP

Train number 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at DURG leaves DELHI SAFDARJNG on the scheduled departure time of 13:55. The train completes DELHI SAFDARJNG to BILASPUR JN journey in 18h 05m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 12550 runs on THU between DSJ and BSP.

8) 12410 NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRES

Train number 12410 NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRES that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at RAIGARH leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to BILASPUR JN journey in 24h 25m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 12410 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,SAT between NZM and BSP.

9) 12824 NZM DURG SF EXP

Train number 12824 NZM DURG SF EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at DURG leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 17:55. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to BILASPUR JN journey in 17h 55m and reaches BILASPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 12824 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between NZM and BSP.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and USLAPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and USLAPUR is 1129 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to USLAPUR?

04408 NZM-DURG AC SUPFAST EXP is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to USLAPUR. It takes only 17h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04408.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Uslapur Trains Morning New Delhi Uslapur Trains NEW DELHI se USLAPUR train