NEW DELHI to VADODARA JN Trains


Regular Trains
112450
GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP
MON SAT
NDLS
06:10
BRC
18:08
989 Km
11h 58m
212484
KCVL EXPRESS
SUN
NDLS
13:10
BRC
01:10
989 Km
12h 00m
312218
KERALA S.KRANTI EXP
WED FRI
NDLS
13:10
BRC
01:10
989 Km
12h 00m
412926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
DAILY
NDLS
16:35
BRC
08:25
988 Km
15h 50m
512952
TEJAS RAJDHANI
DAILY
NDLS
16:55
BRC
03:40
988 Km
10h 45m
612472
SWARAJ EXPRESS
TUE WED FRI SAT
NDLS
21:40
BRC
10:27
988 Km
12h 47m
722210
NDLS MMCT DURANTO
TUE SAT
NDLS
22:10
BRC
10:33
988 Km
12h 23m
812904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
DAILY
NZM
04:00
BRC
18:28
981 Km
14h 28m
922654
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
MON
NZM
05:00
BRC
17:58
981 Km
12h 58m
1022414
NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS
FRI SAT
NZM
06:16
BRC
17:27
981 Km
11h 11m
1112432
NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP
TUE WED SUN
NZM
06:16
BRC
17:27
981 Km
11h 11m
1212264
PUNE DURANTO EXP
MON THU
NZM
06:16
BRC
17:27
981 Km
11h 11m
1312215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH
MON TUE THU SAT
DEE
08:55
BRC
02:17
1049 Km
17h 22m
1422452
CDG BDTS EXPRESS
WED SUN
DEC
10:07
BRC
02:17
953 Km
16h 10m
1520946
NZM KDCY EXPRESS
TUE THU
NZM
13:25
BRC
01:15
981 Km
11h 50m
1622660
YNRK KCVL SF EXP
MON
NZM
13:25
BRC
01:10
982 Km
11h 45m
1722950
DEE BDTS SUF
THU
DEE
16:15
BRC
09:00
962 Km
16h 45m
1812248
NZM BDTS YUVA
SAT
NZM
16:30
BRC
03:55
981 Km
11h 25m
1912910
BDTS GARIB RATH
WED FRI SUN
NZM
16:30
BRC
03:55
981 Km
11h 25m
2012954
AG KRANTI TEJAS EXP
DAILY
NZM
17:15
BRC
04:29
981 Km
11h 14m
2119020
HW BDTS EXP
DAILY
NZM
18:55
BRC
14:25
981 Km
19h 30m
2212284
NZM ERS DURONTO EXPRESS
SAT
NZM
21:40
BRC
09:39
981 Km
11h 59m
2312494
NZM PUNE AC EXP
FRI
NZM
21:40
BRC
09:36
981 Km
11h 56m
2422918
HW BDTS EXP
THU
NZM
22:15
BRC
10:50
981 Km
12h 35m
2512912
HW BL EXPRESS
WED
NZM
22:15
BRC
10:50
981 Km
12h 35m
2622634
NZM TVC SF EXP
FRI
NZM
22:15
BRC
10:50
981 Km
12h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119024
FZR BCT JANTA
Daily
NDLS
13:30
BRC
10:30
989 Km
21h 00m
209026
ASR BDTS SPL CLONE TRAIN
Wed
NDLS
14:20
BRC
05:30
988 Km
15h 10m
302926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
16:45
BRC
08:20
988 Km
15h 35m
402952
RAJDHANI
Daily
NDLS
16:55
BRC
03:40
988 Km
10h 45m
504672
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sat
NDLS
21:40
BRC
10:27
988 Km
12h 47m
609010
BCT NDLS SPECIAL
Tue Sat
NDLS
22:10
BRC
10:33
988 Km
12h 23m
702904
GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Daily
NZM
04:00
BRC
18:28
981 Km
14h 28m
806084
NZM TVC WKLY SF SPL
Mon
NZM
05:00
BRC
17:58
981 Km
12h 58m
902264
PUNE DURANTO EXP SPL
Mon Thu
NZM
06:16
BRC
17:27
981 Km
11h 11m
1002432
NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP
Tue Wed Sun
NZM
06:16
BRC
17:26
981 Km
11h 10m
1102414
NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Fri Sat
NZM
06:16
BRC
17:27
981 Km
11h 11m
1202215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH SPL
Mon Tue Thu Sat
DEE
08:55
BRC
02:15
1049 Km
17h 20m
1322656
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Fri
NZM
10:05
BRC
00:54
986 Km
14h 49m
1409146
NZM KDCY SPECIAL
Tue Thu
NZM
13:25
BRC
01:20
981 Km
11h 55m
1506098
YNRK KCVL SPL
Mon
NZM
13:25
BRC
01:20
982 Km
11h 55m
1612288
DDN KCVL SUP EXP
Mon
NZM
13:55
BRC
03:52
990 Km
13h 57m
1709048
NZM BDTS YUVA
Sat
NZM
15:35
BRC
03:10
981 Km
11h 35m
1802950
DEE BDTS SPECIAL
Thu
DEE
16:15
BRC
09:00
962 Km
16h 45m
1902910
BDTS GARIB RATH
Wed Fri Sun
NZM
16:30
BRC
03:59
981 Km
11h 29m
2002954
AG KRANTI RJDHN
Daily
NZM
17:15
BRC
04:26
981 Km
11h 11m
2109020
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
NZM
18:55
BRC
14:40
981 Km
19h 45m
2212908
MHRST SMPRK K EX
Mon Thu
NZM
21:35
BRC
11:01
983 Km
13h 26m
2302494
NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL
Fri
NZM
21:40
BRC
09:39
981 Km
11h 59m
2402284
NZM ERS DURONTO EXP SPL
Sat
NZM
21:40
BRC
09:39
981 Km
11h 59m
2509112
HW BL SPL
Wed
NZM
22:15
BRC
10:50
981 Km
12h 35m
2609018
HW BDTS SPL
Thu
NZM
22:15
BRC
11:01
981 Km
12h 46m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and VADODARA JN is 989 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 26 direct trains between NEW DELHI and VADODARA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI VADODARA JN trains generally complete this journey in 11h 58m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and VADODARA JN

1) 12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP

Train number 12450 GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXP that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at MADGAON leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to VADODARA JN journey in 11h 58m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:08. This train 12450 runs on MON,SAT between NDLS and BRC.

2) 12484 KCVL EXPRESS

Train number 12484 KCVL EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to VADODARA JN journey in 12h 00m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:10. This train 12484 runs on SUN between NDLS and BRC.

3) 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP

Train number 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to VADODARA JN journey in 12h 00m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:10. This train 12218 runs on WED,FRI between NDLS and BRC.

4) 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to VADODARA JN journey in 15h 50m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 12926 runs on DAILY between NDLS and BRC.

5) 12952 TEJAS RAJDHANI

Train number 12952 TEJAS RAJDHANI that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes NEW DELHI to VADODARA JN journey in 10h 45m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:40. This train 12952 runs on DAILY between NDLS and BRC.

6) 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train number 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to VADODARA JN journey in 12h 47m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:27. This train 12472 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SAT between NDLS and BRC.

7) 22210 NDLS - MMCT DURANTO

Train number 22210 NDLS - MMCT DURANTO that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes NEW DELHI to VADODARA JN journey in 12h 23m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:33. This train 22210 runs on TUE,SAT between NDLS and BRC.

8) 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML

Train number 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 04:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 14h 28m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:28. This train 12904 runs on DAILY between NZM and BRC.

9) 22654 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22654 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 12h 58m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:58. This train 22654 runs on MON between NZM and BRC.

10) 22414 NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 22414 NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at MADGAON leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 06:16. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 11h 11m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:27. This train 22414 runs on FRI,SAT between NZM and BRC.

11) 12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP

Train number 12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 06:16. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 11h 11m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:27. This train 12432 runs on TUE,WED,SUN between NZM and BRC.

12) 12264 PUNE DURANTO EXP

Train number 12264 PUNE DURANTO EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at PUNE JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 06:16. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 11h 11m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:27. This train 12264 runs on MON,THU between NZM and BRC.

13) 12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH

Train number 12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to VADODARA JN journey in 17h 22m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:17. This train 12215 runs on MON,TUE,THU,SAT between DEE and BRC.

14) 22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS

Train number 22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves DELHI CANTT on the scheduled departure time of 10:07. The train completes DELHI CANTT to VADODARA JN journey in 16h 10m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:17. This train 22452 runs on WED,SUN between DEC and BRC.

15) 20946 NZM - KDCY EXPRESS

Train number 20946 NZM - KDCY EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KEVADIYA leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 11h 50m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:15. This train 20946 runs on TUE,THU between NZM and BRC.

16) 22660 YNRK-KCVL SF EXP

Train number 22660 YNRK-KCVL SF EXP that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 11h 45m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:10. This train 22660 runs on MON between NZM and BRC.

17) 22950 DEE - BDTS SUF

Train number 22950 DEE - BDTS SUF that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to VADODARA JN journey in 16h 45m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 22950 runs on THU between DEE and BRC.

18) 12248 NZM BDTS YUVA

Train number 12248 NZM BDTS YUVA that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 11h 25m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:55. This train 12248 runs on SAT between NZM and BRC.

19) 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH

Train number 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 11h 25m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:55. This train 12910 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between NZM and BRC.

20) 12954 AG KRANTI TEJAS EXP

Train number 12954 AG KRANTI TEJAS EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 17:15. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 11h 14m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:29. This train 12954 runs on DAILY between NZM and BRC.

21) 19020 HW-BDTS EXP

Train number 19020 HW-BDTS EXP that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 19h 30m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:25. This train 19020 runs on DAILY between NZM and BRC.

22) 12284 NZM-ERS DURONTO EXPRESS

Train number 12284 NZM-ERS DURONTO EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 11h 59m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:39. This train 12284 runs on SAT between NZM and BRC.

23) 12494 NZM-PUNE AC EXP

Train number 12494 NZM-PUNE AC EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at PUNE JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 11h 56m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:36. This train 12494 runs on FRI between NZM and BRC.

24) 22918 HW - BDTS EXP

Train number 22918 HW - BDTS EXP that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 12h 35m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 22918 runs on THU between NZM and BRC.

25) 12912 HW - BL EXPRESS

Train number 12912 HW - BL EXPRESS that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at VALSAD leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VADODARA JN journey in 12h 35m and reaches VADODARA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 12912 runs on WED between NZM and BRC.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and VADODARA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and VADODARA JN is 989 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to VADODARA JN?

12952 TEJAS RAJDHANI is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to VADODARA JN. It takes only 10h 45m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12952.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Vadodara Trains Morning New Delhi Vadodara Trains NEW DELHI se VADODARA JN train